Site logo

2015 TISCA CCISD Zone Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 20–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Corpus Christi, TX
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Hannah Rowley Hendrickson logo 5:14.53
114
2 Peyton Roemer Clear Creek logo 5:15.87
112 PB
3 Lilly Araujo Dickinson logo 5:18.82
108
4 Alyssa Grunloh Cedar Ridge logo 5:21.88
104
5 Ellie Vincent Memorial logo 5:22.94
102
6 Mandy Sagner Deer Park logo 5:27.48
96 PB
7 Ada Forbes Mcneil logo 5:29.88
93
8 Ayeesha Mohammed Alexander logo 5:31.83
90
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Valerie Diaz Morton Ranch logo 5:25.90
98 PB
10 Maya Athena Imperial Hanna logo 5:26.98
97 PB
11 Brie Harris Cedar Ridge logo 5:29.11
94
12 Chinthana Thangavel Westside logo 5:33.28
88
13 Shelby Swanson Mcallen logo 5:34.68
86
14 Lizzie Rolls LC Anderson logo 5:35.14
86
15 Heather Matthews Katy logo 5:37.18
83 -0.7%
16 Brittany Archer United logo 5:46.07
72
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Hannah Rowley Hendrickson logo 5:17.98
109
2 Ellie Vincent Memorial logo 5:18.06
109 PB
3 Peyton Roemer Clear Creek logo 5:19.92
106
4 Lilly Araujo Dickinson logo 5:25.68
98
5 Ada Forbes Mcneil logo 5:26.55
97
6 Mandy Sagner Deer Park logo 5:26.61
97 PB
7 Ayeesha Mohammed Alexander logo 5:27.97
95
8 Alyssa Grunloh Cedar Ridge logo 5:28.05
95
9 Valerie Diaz Morton Ranch logo 5:28.14
95 PB
10 Maya Athena Imperial Hanna logo 5:28.69
94 PB
11 Shelby Swanson Mcallen logo 5:33.19
88
12 Brie Harris Cedar Ridge logo 5:34.82
86
13 Lizzie Rolls LC Anderson logo 5:35.11
86
14 Brittany Archer United logo 5:35.98
85 PB
15 Heather Matthews Katy logo 5:38.45
81 -1.0%
16 Chinthana Thangavel Westside logo 5:40.44
79
17 Korina Contreras Harmony Science High logo 5:40.73
78 -2.3%
18 Meg Meliet Saint Agnes logo 5:40.78
78 PB
19 Olivia Grobowsky Westside logo 5:41.14
78 PB
20 Claire Collier Clear Falls logo 5:42.30
76
21 Claire Croman Richard King logo 5:42.34
76 +1.7% SB
22 Emily Skaggs LC Anderson logo 5:44.97
73
23 Kayla Hess Mcneil logo 5:45.19
73
24 Vivi Luu Langham Creek Senior logo 5:45.76
72
25 Raina Lamay Pflugerville logo 5:47.17
71
26 Kayla Good Pflugerville logo 5:47.55
70
27 Riley Van Ryan Duchesne Academy logo 5:48.16
69
28 Breanna Cuzzocreo Katy logo 5:49.33
68
29 Delaney Harris Mcneil logo 5:49.66
68
30 Carly Bessire Vidor logo 5:52.25
64
31 Mihaela Bratanova Katy logo 5:52.48
64
32 Aneesa Mohammed Alexander logo 5:54.49
62 +0.1% SB
33 Avia Guerra Mcallen Memorial logo 5:54.53
62
34 Susie Burke Deer Park logo 5:58.32
57
35 Alexis Ploutz-Snyder Clear Falls logo 5:58.93
57 -1.3%
35 Elena Vasquez Deer Park logo 5:58.93
57
37 Schuyler Mathews Saint Agnes logo 5:59.44
56
38 Tiffany Dormiani Kempner logo 6:00.55
55
39 Heather Donati Saint Agnes logo 6:01.05
54
40 Anna Lang Saint Agnes logo 6:04.96
50
41 Brynn McCurley Glenda Dawson logo 6:05.61
49
42 Natalie Romero Elkins logo 6:08.22
46
43 Yeraldin Ruiz Mcneil logo 6:11.05
43
44 Katelyn Zulawski Austin (Sugar Land) logo 6:30.90
23
Fernanda Machicao Saint Agnes logo DQ
Elle Boyd Richard King logo NS