Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell, PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin logo 42.69
176 +2.2% PB
2 Gregory Brocato La Salle logo 44.46
158 +3.6% SB
3 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny logo 44.52
157 0.0%
4 CRISTIAN MUSTERAIT Souderton logo 44.91
153 +4.6% PB
5 Norman Gregory Penn Hills Senior logo 46.05
142 -0.3%
6 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham logo 46.13
142 +2.3% PB
7 Alec Peckmann Central York logo 46.28
140 +2.6% PB
8 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior logo 46.46
139 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 BRYSON HUNTER Hempfield logo 46.43
139 +1.7% PB
10 Jack Mahoney Mcdowell logo 46.63
137 +0.2% PB
11 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin logo 46.68
137 +2.8% PB
12 Colin Reilly Father Judge logo 46.71
136 +0.8% PB
13 Jack Wright North Allegheny logo 46.78
136 -0.8%
14 Rob Negron Liberty logo 47.05
133 -1.6%
15 DOMONIC VOTTERO Wilson logo 47.53
129 +4.1% PB
16 GILBERT PRICE Methacton Senior logo 47.82
126 +2.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin logo 43.33
170 +0.7% SB
2 Gregory Brocato La Salle logo 44.57
157 +3.4% SB
3 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny logo 45.10
151 -1.3%
4 CRISTIAN MUSTERAIT Souderton logo 45.24
150 +3.9% PB
5 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham logo 46.27
140 +2.0% PB
6 Norman Gregory Penn Hills Senior logo 46.36
139 -1.0%
7 Alec Peckmann Central York logo 46.38
139 +2.4% PB
8 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior logo 46.60
137 -0.8%
9 Rob Negron Liberty logo 46.78
136 -1.0%
10 Jack Mahoney Mcdowell logo 46.94
134 -0.4%
11 Jack Wright North Allegheny logo 46.95
134 -1.2%
12 BRYSON HUNTER Hempfield logo 47.01
134 +0.5% PB
13 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin logo 47.04
133 +2.1% PB
14 Colin Reilly Father Judge logo 47.05
133 +0.1% PB
15 GILBERT PRICE Methacton Senior logo 47.14
132 +3.8% PB
16 DOMONIC VOTTERO Wilson logo 47.35
130 +4.4% PB
17 JACK RICE Mt. Lebanon logo 47.37
130 +0.8% SB
18 Daniel Songer North Allegheny logo 47.50
129 +1.4% PB
19 STEPHEN MARN Mcdowell logo 47.60
128 PB
19 DAVID KNEISS Neshaminy logo 47.60
128 PB
21 Gabriel Nass Mt. Lebanon logo 47.86
126 PB
22 Trent Groff Exeter Township logo 47.90
126 +0.2% PB
23 Martin Bohdan Pocono Mountain East logo 48.04
124 +0.8% PB
24 Chris Hincks Downingtown East logo 48.16
123 +0.1% SB
25 stan ZANESKI Wyoming Valley West logo 48.33
122 -0.7%
26 Turner Gill Canon Mcmillan Senior logo 48.39
121
27 Jacob Deckman Cumberland Valley logo 48.47
121 -3.4%
28 Matt Morris State College logo 48.48
121 -0.8%
29 Jared Byrne Penn Manor logo 48.76
118 -2.4%
30 GREG GIANNELLA Radnor logo 48.80
118 +0.1% PB
31 TIM GRIEST Warwick logo 49.04
116
32 Patrick McAllister Emmaus logo 49.16
115 -3.9%

Filters