Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell, PA

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 42.69
176 +2.2% PB
2 Gregory Brocato La Salle logoLa Salle 44.46
158 +3.6% SB
3 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 44.52
157 0.0%
4 CRISTIAN MUSTERAIT Souderton logoSouderton 44.91
153 +4.6% PB
5 Norman Gregory Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 46.05
142 -0.3%
6 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham logoHatboro Horsham 46.13
142 +2.3% PB
7 Alec Peckmann Central York logoCentral York 46.28
140 +2.6% PB
8 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 46.46
139 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 BRYSON HUNTER Hempfield logoHempfield 46.43
139 +1.7% PB
10 Jack Mahoney Mcdowell logoMcdowell 46.63
137 +0.2% PB
11 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 46.68
137 +2.8% PB
12 Colin Reilly Father Judge logoFather Judge 46.71
136 +0.8% PB
13 Jack Wright North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 46.78
136 -0.8%
14 Rob Negron Liberty logoLiberty 47.05
133 -1.6%
15 DOMONIC VOTTERO Wilson logoWilson 47.53
129 +4.1% PB
16 GILBERT PRICE Methacton Senior logoMethacton Senior 47.82
126 +2.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 43.33
170 +0.7% SB
2 Gregory Brocato La Salle logoLa Salle 44.57
157 +3.4% SB
3 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 45.10
151 -1.3%
4 CRISTIAN MUSTERAIT Souderton logoSouderton 45.24
150 +3.9% PB
5 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham logoHatboro Horsham 46.27
140 +2.0% PB
6 Norman Gregory Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 46.36
139 -1.0%
7 Alec Peckmann Central York logoCentral York 46.38
139 +2.4% PB
8 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior logoPenn Hills Senior 46.60
137 -0.8%
9 Rob Negron Liberty logoLiberty 46.78
136 -1.0%
10 Jack Mahoney Mcdowell logoMcdowell 46.94
134 -0.4%
11 Jack Wright North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 46.95
134 -1.2%
12 BRYSON HUNTER Hempfield logoHempfield 47.01
134 +0.5% PB
13 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin logoUpper Dublin 47.04
133 +2.1% PB
14 Colin Reilly Father Judge logoFather Judge 47.05
133 +0.1% PB
15 GILBERT PRICE Methacton Senior logoMethacton Senior 47.14
132 +3.8% PB
16 DOMONIC VOTTERO Wilson logoWilson 47.35
130 +4.4% PB
17 JACK RICE Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 47.37
130 +0.8% SB
18 Daniel Songer North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 47.50
129 +1.4% PB
19 STEPHEN MARN Mcdowell logoMcdowell 47.60
128 PB
19 DAVID KNEISS Neshaminy logoNeshaminy 47.60
128 PB
21 Gabriel Nass Mount Lebanon logoMount Lebanon 47.86
126 PB
22 Trent Groff Exeter Township logoExeter Township 47.90
126 +0.2% PB
23 Martin Bohdan Pocono Mountain East logoPocono Mountain East 48.04
124 +0.8% PB
24 Chris Hincks Downingtown East logoDowningtown East 48.16
123 +0.1% SB
25 stan ZANESKI Wyoming Valley West logoWyoming Valley West 48.33
122 -0.7%
26 Turner Gill Canon Mcmillan Senior logoCanon Mcmillan Senior 48.39
121
27 Jacob Deckman Cumberland Valley logoCumberland Valley 48.47
121 -3.4%
28 Matt Morris State College logoState College 48.48
121 -0.8%
29 Jared Byrne Penn Manor logoPenn Manor 48.76
118 -2.4%
30 GREG GIANNELLA Radnor logoRadnor 48.80
118 +0.1% PB
31 TIM GRIEST Warwick logoWarwick 49.04
116
32 Patrick McAllister Emmaus logoEmmaus 49.16
115 -3.9%