Site logo

2015 NYSPHSAA Section I Championships

  • Completed
  • Oct. 30, 2015 - Nov. 03, 2015
  • SCY
  • West Nyack, NY

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicole Parry Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 52.54
134 PB
2 Nadia Riverso Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 52.94
131
3 Noelle Kaufmann Fox Lane logoFox Lane 53.56
125 PB
4 Clare Bosse Our Lady Of Lourdes logoOur Lady Of Lourdes 53.67
124 +2.2% SB
5 Jane Bryce Pelham Memorial logoPelham Memorial 54.09
120
6 Rachel Hellman Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 54.48
117
7 Theresa Hutton Albertus Magnus logoAlbertus Magnus 54.56
116 -0.1%
8 MaryKate Melnyk Ursuline logoUrsuline 54.78
115
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Kim Jogis Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 54.61
116 PB
10 Nicole DiGiacomo Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 54.67
116 PB
11 Heidi Simpfenderfer Roy Ketcham logoRoy Ketcham 55.09
112 +5.7% SB
12 Alisa Fominykh Bronxville-Tuckahoe logoBronxville-Tuckahoe 55.33
110 PB
13 Demitra McClung Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 55.50
109 +4.6% SB
14 Sarah Dunbar Pelham Memorial logoPelham Memorial 55.51
109
15 Katie Zaslaw Yorktown logoYorktown 55.67
107 PB
16 Anna Ketron Briarcliff logoBriarcliff 56.18
103 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicole Parry Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 52.73
132 PB
2 Nadia Riverso Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 53.19
128
3 Noelle Kaufmann Fox Lane logoFox Lane 53.41
126 PB
3 Clare Bosse Our Lady Of Lourdes logoOur Lady Of Lourdes 53.41
126 +2.7% PB
5 Jane Bryce Pelham Memorial logoPelham Memorial 53.79
123
6 MaryKate Melnyk Ursuline logoUrsuline 53.83
123
7 Theresa Hutton Albertus Magnus logoAlbertus Magnus 53.97
122 +1.0% PB
8 Rachel Hellman Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 54.12
120
9 Nicole DiGiacomo Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 54.14
120 PB
10 Sarah Dunbar Pelham Memorial logoPelham Memorial 54.59
116
11 Kim Jogis Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 54.78
115 PB
12 Katie Zaslaw Yorktown logoYorktown 54.91
114 PB
13 Heidi Simpfenderfer Roy Ketcham logoRoy Ketcham 55.23
111 +5.4% SB
14 Alisa Fominykh Bronxville-Tuckahoe logoBronxville-Tuckahoe 55.40
109 PB
15 Demitra McClung Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 55.57
108 +4.4% SB
16 Anna Ketron Briarcliff logoBriarcliff 55.70
107 PB
17 Allison Lemischak Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 55.86
106 +4.3% PB
18 Nicole Veru Bronxville-Tuckahoe logoBronxville-Tuckahoe 55.97
105
19 Sofia Guarnieri Sleepy Hollow Ms logoSleepy Hollow Ms 56.30
102 +2.6% PB
20 Lucy Bischof Pelham Memorial logoPelham Memorial 56.70
99 PB
21 Kate Galvin Suffern Senior logoSuffern Senior 56.85
98 PB
22 Samantha Neuman New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 56.90
97 PB
23 Amelia Showers Mamaroneck logoMamaroneck 56.91
97
24 Adi Globus Clarkstown North Senior logoClarkstown North Senior 56.92
97
25 Victoria Piacentino John Jay logoJohn Jay 57.22
95
26 Emily Tang Arlington logoArlington 57.23
95 +2.2% SB
27 Georgia Edwards Fox Lane logoFox Lane 57.36
94
28 Lain Miller Bronxville-Tuckahoe logoBronxville-Tuckahoe 57.69
91
29 Margaux Weiner Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 58.03
89
30 Maria Kido Keio Academy logoKeio Academy 58.36
86 PB
31 Sage Pollack Albertus Magnus logoAlbertus Magnus 58.50
85
32 Emily Tuchman John Jay logoJohn Jay 59.20
80