Site logo

2016 Indiana Girls State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Robyn Clevenger Hamilton Southeastern logo 22.91
160 -1.4%
2 Vanessa Krause Chesterton logo 22.94
160 +2.8% PB
3 Kendall Smith Carmel logo 23.22
154 -0.1%
4 Grace Pangburn Carmel logo 23.48
148 +1.3% PB
5 Brenna Morgan Warsaw Community logo 23.56
147 -0.0%
6 Alle Barnes Hamilton Southeastern logo 23.58
146 -1.2%
7 Madison Blakesley South Bend Riley logo 23.79
142 -1.0%
8 Abby Johnston Carroll logo 24.05
137 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Celina German Bloomington South logo 23.83
142 +1.0% SB
10 Katy Schlies Carmel logo 23.88
141 +0.5% PB
11 Mackenzie Artim Crown Point logo 23.91
140 -0.8%
12 Courtney Kresl Carroll logo 24.00
138 -0.3%
13 Andrea Hanas Chesterton logo 24.09
137 -0.4%
14 Lauren Blanchard Hamilton Southeastern logo 24.17
135 -2.4%
15 Carmina Armstrong Jasper logo 24.33
132 -1.0%
16 Cathryn Schroeder Pike logo 24.48
129 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Robyn Clevenger Hamilton Southeastern logo 22.83
162 -1.0%
2 Vanessa Krause Chesterton logo 23.08
157 +2.2% SB
3 Kendall Smith Carmel logo 23.34
151 -0.6%
4 Abby Johnston Carroll logo 23.55
147 +0.3% PB
5 Madison Blakesley South Bend Riley logo 23.59
146 -0.2%
6 Brenna Morgan Warsaw Community logo 23.62
146 -0.3%
7 Grace Pangburn Carmel logo 23.67
145 +0.5% PB
8 Alle Barnes Hamilton Southeastern logo 23.78
143 -2.1%
9 Celina German Bloomington South logo 23.79
142 +1.2% SB
10 Katy Schlies Carmel logo 23.85
141 +0.6% PB
11 Carmina Armstrong Jasper logo 23.90
140 +0.7% PB
12 Mackenzie Artim Crown Point logo 23.99
138 -1.2%
13 Lauren Blanchard Hamilton Southeastern logo 24.02
138 -1.8%
13 Cathryn Schroeder Pike logo 24.02
138 +1.3% PB
15 Courtney Kresl Carroll logo 24.03
138 -0.4%
15 Andrea Hanas Chesterton logo 24.03
138 -0.1%
17 Anne Vormohr Jay County logo 24.12
136 0.0%
18 Shannon Glesing North Central logo 24.13
136 +0.2% PB
19 Peighton Gilbert Center Grove logo 24.15
135 -0.8%
20 Erika Ford Oak Hill logo 24.17
135 -1.6%
21 Mary McPherson North Central logo 24.19
135 +0.1% SB
22 Megan Wimmer Munster logo 24.20
134 -0.3%
23 Maddy Sailors Rochester Community logo 24.22
134 +0.1% PB
24 Victoria Springman Lake Central logo 24.40
131 -1.4%
25 Emma Love Floyd Central logo 24.41
130 -0.2%
26 Emily Weiss Yorktown logo 24.45
130 -2.4%
27 Maddisen Lantz Concord Community logo 24.46
130 -1.3%
28 Cassidy Sampson Zionsville Community logo 24.53
128 0.0%
29 Ella Pheifer Franklin Community logo 24.55
128 -1.5%
30 Pearl Muensterman Mount Vernon logo 24.57
128 -1.6%
31 Amilia Nusbaum Fishers logo 24.67
126 -1.6%
32 Courtnee Coffman New Palestine logo 24.82
123 +0.5% PB
33 Hallie Jones Avon logo 24.88
122 -1.5%
34 Clare McGrady Fountain Central logo 25.30
115 -1.8%
Maddie Ziegert Penn logo DQ

Filters