Site logo

2015 Florida 2A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 07, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Daniel Orcutt Fort Walton Beach logo 1:50.68
152 +4.1% PB
2 Albert Litschgi Jesuit logo 1:52.65
143 +3.1% PB
3 Jonathan Farah American Heritage (Plantation) logo 1:53.14
141 +5.0% PB
4 Trey Gribble Gulliver Prep logo 1:55.06
134 +1.7% PB
5 Chad McGuire JR Arnold logo 1:56.23
129 +1.7% PB
6 Ervin Marin Mater Lakes logo 1:56.47
128 -0.2%
7 Jackson Bloom Stanton College Prep logo 1:57.37
125 +3.2% PB
8 Tyler Watson Paxon School/advanced Studies logo 1:57.68
124 +2.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Dylan Brisco Suncoast logo 1:57.91
123 +1.0% PB
10 Ricardo Roche Somerset Academy logo 1:58.52
121 +3.3% PB
11 Evan Tatro Titusville logo 1:58.84
119 +0.0% PB
12 Alex Phlegar JR Arnold logo 1:58.85
119 +1.6% PB
13 Connor Brown Robinson logo 2:01.75
109 +0.5% PB
14 Daniel Ochse Lincoln Park logo 2:02.04
108 -1.1%
15 John Jansen Jesuit logo 2:02.90
105 +0.0% PB
16 Quynn Sisto Crystal River logo 2:06.47
93 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Daniel Orcutt Fort Walton Beach logo 1:50.24
153 +4.4% PB
2 Albert Litschgi Jesuit logo 1:52.69
143 +3.1% PB
3 Jonathan Farah American Heritage (Plantation) logo 1:53.59
140 +4.7% PB
4 Ervin Marin Mater Lakes logo 1:55.56
132 +0.6% PB
5 Trey Gribble Gulliver Prep logo 1:55.61
132 +1.2% PB
6 Chad McGuire JR Arnold logo 1:57.25
125 +0.8% PB
7 Tyler Watson Paxon School/advanced Studies logo 1:57.71
124 +2.3% PB
8 Jackson Bloom Stanton College Prep logo 1:57.85
123 +2.8% PB
9 Evan Tatro Titusville logo 1:58.15
122 +0.6% PB
10 Alex Phlegar JR Arnold logo 1:59.71
116 +0.9% SB
11 Ricardo Roche Somerset Academy logo 2:00.72
113 +1.5% PB
12 Dylan Brisco Suncoast logo 2:01.13
111 -1.7%
13 Daniel Ochse Lincoln Park logo 2:01.24
111 -0.4%
14 Connor Brown Robinson logo 2:02.97
105 -0.5%
15 Quynn Sisto Crystal River logo 2:03.61
103 +1.9% PB
16 John Jansen Jesuit logo 2:04.32
100 -1.1%
17 Liam Alexander Mosley logo 2:04.50
100 -0.9%
18 William Kennedy Dreyfoos School logo 2:06.21
94 -0.5%
19 Jesse Hagy Ponte Verda logo 2:06.29
94 -0.5%
20 Christopher Yatsula Jesuit logo 2:06.47
93 -0.6%
21 Jose Pac Stranahan logo 2:06.61
93 -0.2%
22 Shane Schulte Pompano Beach logo 2:06.92
92 +0.1% PB
23 Colin McKinnon Satellite logo 2:08.32
87 -0.6%
24 Race Wilhoite Pompano Beach logo 2:09.91
82 -1.5%