Site logo

2015 Florida 4A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marco Guarente Cypress Bay 1:49.77
 
155 +2.4% PB
2 Keanan Dols Riverview (Sarasota) 1:50.11
 
154 +5.0% PB
3 John Fulginiti Hagerty 1:50.85
 
151 +4.8% PB
4 Campbell Lee Riverview (Sarasota) 1:51.48
 
148 +5.1% SB
5 Brett Riley Riverview (Sarasota) 1:53.11
 
142 +4.0% PB
6 Benjamin Whitty Lake Mary 1:54.61
 
136 +3.5% PB
7 John Hutton Fleming Island 1:54.89
 
134 +0.8% SB
8 Joey Licht Countryside 1:55.98
 
130 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brandon Vives Christopher Columbus 1:53.47
 
140 +0.3% PB
10 Lliam Dolan West Port 1:53.62
 
139 +1.7% PB
11 Gabe Parnell Lyman 1:56.25
 
129 +1.6% PB
12 Seif Refaat Winter Park 1:56.85
 
127 -0.1%
13 Tucker Adams Treasure Coast 1:57.08
 
126 +2.2% PB
14 Jonathan Sosa West Port 1:57.62
 
124 +0.6% PB
15 Connor Dacus Seminole 1:59.11
 
118 -0.7%
Alonzo Biala Strawberry Crest DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keanan Dols Riverview (Sarasota) 1:50.08
 
154 +5.0% PB
2 John Fulginiti Hagerty 1:50.93
 
151 +4.8% PB
3 Campbell Lee Riverview (Sarasota) 1:51.62
 
148 +4.9% SB
4 Marco Guarente Cypress Bay 1:51.82
 
147 +0.5% SB
5 Brett Riley Riverview (Sarasota) 1:52.61
 
144 +4.4% PB
6 Joey Licht Countryside 1:54.12
 
137 +3.3% PB
7 Benjamin Whitty Lake Mary 1:54.27
 
137 +3.8% PB
8 John Hutton Fleming Island 1:54.45
 
136 +1.2% PB
9 Brandon Vives Christopher Columbus 1:54.49
 
136 -0.6%
10 Lliam Dolan West Port 1:55.11
 
134 +0.5% PB
11 Seif Refaat Winter Park 1:55.50
 
132 +1.1% PB
12 Alonzo Biala Strawberry Crest 1:55.58
 
132 +1.9% PB
13 Jonathan Sosa West Port 1:56.10
 
130 +1.8% PB
14 Tucker Adams Treasure Coast 1:56.12
 
130 +3.0% PB
15 Connor Dacus Seminole 1:56.16
 
130 +1.8% PB
16 Gabe Parnell Lyman 1:56.55
 
128 +1.3% PB
17 Sean White Durant 1:56.66
 
128 +3.5% PB
18 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz 1:57.11
 
126 +0.1% PB
19 Reilly Maguire University (Orlando) 1:57.34
 
125 +0.6% PB
20 Joaquin Utz Uz John A Ferguson 1:57.38
 
125 +1.1% PB
21 John Legge Pinellas Park 1:57.74
 
124 -2.1%
22 Sebastian Aguirre Lakewood Ranch Senior 1:58.73
 
120 +3.6% PB
23 Marcelo Lauzurique John A Ferguson 1:59.20
 
118 -0.7%
24 Juan Zapata Saint Thomas Aquinas 2:01.48
 
110 -1.7%