Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Christianburg, VA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • CAC, VA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 9:16.97
872 +2.4% PB
2 MATTHEW DANIEL Five Star Swim Club logoFive Star Swim Club 9:18.84
846
3 Taye Baldinazzo Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 9:29.38
813 PB
4 Miguel Jacome Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 9:31.04
849
5 Austin Mortimer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 9:31.88
784 -0.2%
6 Neal Smith JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 9:31.96
783 +2.5% SB
7 Mitch Williams LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 9:32.32
782
8 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:32.89
841
9 Ethan Navarro Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 9:34.32
789
10 Benjamin Klipp NCAP logoNCAP 9:41.67
755 -0.7%
11 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 9:42.07
736
12 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 9:44.46
787 +0.9% PB
13 Austin Farrar Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 9:44.88
741 +0.8% PB
14 Ben Brown LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 9:46.47
716 PB
14 John Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 9:46.47
716
16 Michael Pierce LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logoLOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 9:46.83
732 PB
17 Matthew Dinunzio JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 9:50.02
700 PB
18 Ryan Anderson Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 9:50.69
697 -1.2%
19 Sean Anderson Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 9:51.00
696
20 Michael Fiscus Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 9:51.16
695 PB
21 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 9:51.28
756
22 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 9:51.82
808 +1.7% PB
23 Kevin Gill Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 9:52.29
690 PB
24 BRODERIC SCHMIDT Chartiers Valley Swim Club logoChartiers Valley Swim Club 9:52.77
688 PB
25 Jacob Walls Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 9:55.12
678 PB
26 Wyatt Fritz NCAP logoNCAP 9:55.47
693
27 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:55.92
886
28 Michael Courter Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 9:59.24
676 PB
29 Corey Byrne Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 9:59.98
673 PB
30 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 10:01.32
765
31 David Turbyfill Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 10:01.56
666
32 David Zhang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:03.16
643 -0.6%
33 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logoAnnapolis Swim Club 10:03.46
702
34 DEVIN MCCLURE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 10:04.37
752 -0.6%
35 Jeffrey Su NCAP logoNCAP 10:04.51
697
36 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 10:04.61
697 PB
37 Andy Rothstein NCAP logoNCAP 10:04.83
696
38 Matthew Anderson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 10:04.94
635
39 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 10:05.20
748 +0.4% PB
40 Kyle Major Potomac Marlins logoPotomac Marlins 10:05.88
691
41 Jonathon Schubert Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 10:11.39
607 PB
42 Dylan Keer Malvern Swimming Association logoMalvern Swimming Association 10:14.22
612
43 Abel Sapirstein Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logoCardinal and Gold Aquatics 10:15.40
607
Stephen Hopta Peters Township logoPeters Township NS