CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Indiana Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • IU Natatorium at IUP, IN

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilly King Francis Joseph Reitz 1:59.24
 
167 +0.5% PB
2 Samantha Burchill Carmel 1:59.66
 
165 +2.5% PB
3 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 2:00.49
 
161 +1.0% PB
4 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 2:00.82
 
160 -0.3%
5 Lauren Edelman Fishers 2:00.98
 
159 -0.8%
6 Nicole Smith Munster 2:02.58
 
153 +0.0% PB
7 Alex Clarke Carmel 2:02.76
 
152 -0.5%
8 Cara Kroeger Chesterton 2:02.95
 
151 +0.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Trude Rothrock Carmel 2:01.48
 
157 +2.3% PB
10 Maggie Jahns Fishers 2:03.92
 
147 -0.5%
11 Kelsi Artim Crown Point 2:03.99
 
147 +1.6% PB
12 Marah Bieger Columbus North 2:04.47
 
145 -0.8%
13 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers 2:05.63
 
140 -2.4%
14 Natalie Mudd Hamilton Southeastern 2:05.95
 
139 -0.0%
15 Caroline Sheehan Center Grove 2:06.18
 
138 PB
16 Emily Verbrugge Westfield 2:09.29
 
126 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilly King Francis Joseph Reitz 1:58.86
 
168 +0.8% PB
2 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 1:59.87
 
164 +1.5% PB
3 Nicole Smith Munster 1:59.96
 
164 +2.2% PB
4 Lauren Edelman Fishers 1:59.98
 
164 +0.0% PB
5 Samantha Burchill Carmel 2:00.38
 
162 +2.0% PB
6 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 2:00.73
 
160 -0.2%
7 Alex Clarke Carmel 2:01.24
 
158 +0.8% SB
8 Cara Kroeger Chesterton 2:01.64
 
157 +1.4% PB
9 Maggie Jahns Fishers 2:02.66
 
152 +0.6% PB
10 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers 2:03.39
 
149 -0.6%
11 Natalie Mudd Hamilton Southeastern 2:03.67
 
148 +1.8% PB
12 Trude Rothrock Carmel 2:03.85
 
147 +0.4% PB
13 Marah Bieger Columbus North 2:04.33
 
145 -0.7%
14 Kelsi Artim Crown Point 2:04.37
 
145 +1.3% PB
15 Caroline Sheehan Center Grove 2:05.75
 
140 PB
16 Emily Verbrugge Westfield 2:06.31
 
138 +0.7% PB
17 Sophie Bader Jay County 2:07.61
 
133 +0.8% PB
18 Katie Ducker Homestead 2:08.53
 
129 -1.5%
19 Ana Walters Avon 2:08.90
 
128 +0.3% SB
20 Paige Miller Wawasee 2:08.93
 
128 -1.1%
21 Mac Looze Bloomington South 2:08.97
 
127 -1.4%
21 Bethany Gatlin New Prairie 2:08.97
 
127 +0.9% PB
23 Hailey Garlich Lake Central 2:09.48
 
126 -0.9%
24 Lydia Tierney Mount Vernon 2:09.89
 
124 -1.2%
25 Elle Johnson Lawrence North 2:10.22
 
123
26 Ellie Schnautz Castle 2:10.54
 
122 -2.2%
27 Cady Mehringer Jasper 2:10.94
 
120 -0.9%
28 Jordyn Polderman Snider 2:10.97
 
120 -2.3%
29 Reagan Thom New Albany 2:12.80
 
114 -3.1%
30 Kierra Watson Brownsburg 2:13.60
 
111 -0.3%
31 Jennifer Crafford Logansport 2:19.60
 
91 -1.2%
32 Tekla McCabe Twin Lakes 2:20.64
 
88 -2.1%