Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:49.10
920 -0.2%
2 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:51.96
803 -0.5%
3 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:52.57
825
4 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:54.13
789
5 John Lindros Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:55.95
759
6 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:56.23
752 -3.2%
7 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:56.37
701 +2.3% PB
8 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:56.59
744 -0.0%
9 Keenan Novis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:57.15
732 +2.4% PB
10 Sam Haines Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:59.87
660 0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Eric Delmonte Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:54.51
743 PB
12 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:57.45
837
13 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 1:57.77
763
14 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:58.03
824
15 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:58.73
685
16 Will Matz Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:58.90
738 -1.1%
17 Brian Valedon Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:00.13
712 +0.4% PB
18 Andrew Raiola New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 2:00.32
651 +0.6% PB
19 Anthony Rizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:00.89
650 -3.5%
20 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:01.54
636 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
21 James Allen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:56.35
738 +0.3% PB
22 Hudson Carroll Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:57.58
674
23 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:58.67
810
24 Luke Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:59.31
729 +3.1% SB
25 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems logoAqua Gems 1:59.42
682
26 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:59.74
663 -1.2%
27 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:00.32
662 -2.9%
28 Nick Antonellis Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:01.24
688 +1.8% PB
29 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 2:02.16
576 PB
30 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 2:02.84
598
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Edwin Angjeli Unattached-Massachusetts logoUnattached-Massachusetts 1:52.10
799
2 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:52.26
796 -0.7%
3 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:53.25
821 -4.0%
4 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:53.86
795
5 Rob Whitacre Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:55.01
732 -1.6%
6 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:55.12
766
7 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:55.75
763 -4.3%
8 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:56.02
757 -3.0%
9 Keenan Novis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.51
746 +2.9% PB
10 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:56.58
744 -0.0%
10 Sam Haines Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.58
733 +2.7% PB
12 Alex Gallant Free Lake Warriors Swimming logoFree Lake Warriors Swimming 1:56.67
731 -0.3%
13 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:56.89
690 +1.9% SB
14 John Lindros Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:57.41
726
15 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:57.47
836
16 Joseph Skimmons Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:57.51
724
17 Eric Delmonte Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:57.59
674
18 Brian Valedon Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:57.61
767 +2.5% PB
19 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:57.75
718 +3.1% PB
20 Chris Balbo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:57.84
762 -1.4%
21 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:58.02
701
22 Anthony Rizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:58.05
712 -1.1%
22 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 1:58.05
757
24 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:58.12
822
25 Riley Ewing Manchester Swim logoManchester Swim 1:58.33
658 PB
26 Andrew Raiola New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:58.45
691 +2.2% PB
27 Ryan Tobin Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:58.46
691
28 Will Matz Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:58.60
745 -0.8%
29 Hudson Carroll Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:58.68
650
30 Ariel Okhtenberg Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 1:58.80
695 -2.5%
31 Thomas Kirch Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 1:58.85
647
32 Reid Swartz Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 1:58.92
645 +1.9% PB
33 Arthur Fan Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 1:59.27
730 -3.9%
34 James Allen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:59.59
666 -2.5%
35 Anthony Sourial Sourial Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:59.63
666
36 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems logoAqua Gems 1:59.72
675
37 Jack Koravos New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 1:59.97
670
38 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 2:00.01
622 PB
39 Kyle Barry Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:00.13
712 +0.1% PB
40 Christopher Alpay MSC logoMSC 2:00.29
651 -3.8%
41 Keith Christianson Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 2:00.54
646 -0.5%
41 Ian Bidwell Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club logoChelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:00.54
657 -3.1%
43 Hunter Klingener Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 2:00.60
767 -1.6%
44 Nick Antonellis Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:00.71
699 +2.3% PB
45 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:00.79
652 -3.3%
46 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 2:00.84
640 -2.1%
47 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:01.10
756
48 Luke Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:01.15
690 +1.6% SB
49 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:01.24
753
50 Colburn Yu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:01.46
591 +0.5% PB
51 Gregory Dziopa SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:01.52
625
52 Erik Rosenkranz MSC logoMSC 2:01.76
585
53 Drew Carbone New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 2:01.89
739
54 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 2:01.90
617
55 Andrew Marilley Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:02.11
669
56 Colin Dunn Mandell Jewish Community Center logoMandell Jewish Community Center 2:02.16
612 PB
57 Alex Taber Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:02.18
668
58 Alexander Bedard Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:02.26
610
59 Nicholas Lawson Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:02.36
572
59 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 2:02.36
729
61 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.68
657
62 Eric Shi Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:02.75
656 -2.7%
63 Elliot Chun Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:02.96
560
64 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:03.15
602
65 Grant Levasseur Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:03.22
646
66 Gabriel Bar-Cohen Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logoPrinceton Piranhas Swim Team 2:03.35
643
67 Collin Zapisek Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:03.69
580
68 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:03.75
803 -1.6%
69 Zeke Brynin Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 2:03.88
576
70 Richard Zimmerman Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:03.91
541 -5.1%
71 Alex Bank Princeton University Swim Team logoPrinceton University Swim Team 2:04.01
585 PB
72 Kevin Kane Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 2:04.62
617 PB
73 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 2:04.73
570 -5.7%
74 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:04.94
610
75 Kevin Wu Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.77
549 -1.1%
76 Kyle Zarriello Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:05.81
503
77 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.85
537
78 John Callaghan Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 2:05.86
547 PB
79 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:05.97
589
80 Dylan Moyer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:06.15
531
81 Ryan Lockhart Lockhart Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:06.33
527
82 Grant Drukker Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:06.60
487 PB
83 Trevor Matuszyk Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:06.72
574
84 Julian Asuaje-Solon Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:06.91
516
85 Darragh O'Gorman Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:07.01
480
86 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:07.61
502
87 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:07.68
619
88 Noah Farmer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:07.79
510
89 Evan Zhang Gateway Swimmers logoGateway Swimmers 2:07.98
613 -7.5%
90 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:10.00
674
91 Matthew Gaffney Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 2:10.84
452
92 Eric Feirouz Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:12.14
428 -11.3%
93 Arthur Uszynski Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:18.52
309
Alex Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club NS
River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins DQ
Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish DQ
Travis May BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins DQ
David Burton Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones NS