CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 50.71
 
840 +1.5% PB
2 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 51.09
 
805 +0.2% PB
3 Jinan Andrews Phoenix Aquatic Club 51.18
 
801 PB
4 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 51.79
 
784 PB
5 Eva Crouse Aquabears 51.97
 
823 +0.5% PB
6 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 52.21
 
769 -0.1%
7 Virginia Burns Weymouth Club Waves 52.45
 
736 -0.9%
8 Meghan Slattery Islanders Aquatics 52.76
 
741 +1.0% PB
9 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 53.30
 
709 -2.1%
10 Mollie Westrick Kingfish Swimming 53.44
 
703 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Simona Visinski Shelton Monroe Swim Team 51.86
 
828
12 Olivia Castro Camillus Swim Club 52.90
 
714 -0.5%
13 Natalie Rumpelt Albany Starfish 52.94
 
727 +0.4% PB
14 Tara Tiernan West Hartford Aquatic Team 53.06
 
727 -0.2%
15 Olivia Haskell Zeus Swim Team 53.09
 
720 -0.7%
16 Sydney Wight Coastal Maine Aq 53.13
 
703 PB
17 Maggie Aroesty LONG BEACH AQUATICS 53.41
 
751 +2.2% PB
18 Sophie Smith The Atlantic Club 53.59
 
695 +0.8% PB
19 Rebecca Anthone Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 53.73
 
674 -3.6%
20 Kimberly Lloyd Upper Valley Aquatic Club 54.16
 
653
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Emily Wilson Jersey Gators 52.85
 
817
22 Dana Chung SoNoCo Swim Club 53.19
 
715 -1.2%
23 Isabelle Malinowski Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.45
 
708
23 Mary Spillane SoNoCo Swim Club 53.45
 
687
25 Kaitlyn Joy SoNoCo Swim Club 53.55
 
703 -1.1%
26 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 53.75
 
735
27 Allison Hutchins Duanesburg Electric Eels 54.24
 
650 +0.5% PB
28 Jessica Gorham Scarlet Aquatic Club 54.59
 
633 +0.5% SB
29 Haley Ryan Kingfish Swimming 54.84
 
622
Samantha Suer Chenango Aquatic Swim Club NS
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Haley Ryan Kingfish Swimming 53.57
 
682
2 Lauren Czulewicz Zeus Swim Team 53.89
 
666 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jinan Andrews Phoenix Aquatic Club 51.41
 
789 PB
2 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 52.07
 
755 -1.7%
3 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 52.10
 
769 -1.2%
4 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 52.14
 
767 +0.1% SB
5 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 52.33
 
763 -0.3%
6 Virginia Burns Weymouth Club Waves 52.48
 
735 -1.0%
7 Eva Crouse Aquabears 52.60
 
791 -0.7%
8 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 52.61
 
743
9 Kara Lydzinski X-Cel Swimming 52.76
 
741 PB
10 Helen Grossman Central Jersey A 52.77
 
735 -1.2%
11 Mollie Westrick Kingfish Swimming 52.94
 
727 PB
12 Meghan Slattery Islanders Aquatics 52.95
 
732 +0.6% PB
12 Lauren Rutledge Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 52.95
 
732 +0.2% PB
14 Simona Visinski Shelton Monroe Swim Team 52.99
 
772
15 Maggie Aroesty LONG BEACH AQUATICS 53.05
 
769 +2.9% PB
16 Clara Capone West Hartford Aquatic Team 53.08
 
720 +0.2% PB
16 Natalie Rumpelt Albany Starfish 53.08
 
720 +0.2% PB
18 Courtney Ferreira Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 53.11
 
719
19 Tara Tiernan West Hartford Aquatic Team 53.13
 
723 -0.3%
20 Hayley Masi Central Jersey A 53.17
 
701 -0.5%
21 Melinda Tang X-Cel Swimming 53.18
 
762 +1.6% PB
22 Sydney Wight Coastal Maine Aq 53.21
 
699 PB
22 Olivia Haskell Zeus Swim Team 53.21
 
714 -1.0%
24 Rebecca Anthone Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 53.27
 
696 -2.7%
25 Sophie Smith The Atlantic Club 53.28
 
710 +1.3% PB
26 Olivia Castro Camillus Swim Club 53.29
 
695 -1.2%
27 Kimberly Lloyd Upper Valley Aquatic Club 53.34
 
693
28 Dana Chung SoNoCo Swim Club 53.34
 
707 -1.5%
29 Katie Hammond Central Jersey A 53.36
 
712
30 Caitlin Sheridan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 53.39
 
690
31 Maia Hare Manhattan Makos 53.43
 
688 -1.4%
32 Caroline Poleway Badger Swim Club (NY) 53.50
 
700 +0.1% PB
33 Kaitlyn Joy SoNoCo Swim Club 53.61
 
700 -1.2%
34 Isabelle Malinowski Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.75
 
693
34 Emily Wilson Jersey Gators 53.75
 
773
34 Madeleine Quinn Long Island Express 53.75
 
673 +1.7% SB
37 Katherine O'Shea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 53.76
 
687 -2.3%
38 Jessica Gorham Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.79
 
671 +2.0% SB
39 Allison Hutchins Duanesburg Electric Eels 53.81
 
670 +1.3% PB
40 Megan Burns Golden Comets Swim Club 53.82
 
670 -3.3%
41 Annemarie Schnoor Central Jersey A 53.83
 
689 PB
42 Samantha Suer Chenango Aquatic Swim Club 53.93
 
726 PB
43 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 53.94
 
725
44 Haley Ryan Kingfish Swimming 54.02
 
660
45 Lauren Czulewicz Zeus Swim Team 54.02
 
660 PB
46 Nina Lesser Hauppauge Athletic Association 54.03
 
674 -0.9%
47 Stephanie Judge Jersey Gators 54.06
 
678
47 Shayna Hollander Jersey Gators 54.06
 
720
49 Molly McCulloch Clinton Cudas 54.08
 
657
50 Mary Spillane SoNoCo Swim Club 54.09
 
657
51 Sarah Herbold Albany Starfish 54.10
 
676
52 Jillian Rice SoNoCo Swim Club 54.16
 
668 PB
53 Danielle Gibalerio Kingfish Swimming 54.18
 
673
54 Alden Coyne Syracuse Chargers 54.19
 
672 +0.6% PB
55 Emily Gorham Scarlet Aquatic Club 54.21
 
671
56 Katie Smith Weymouth Club Waves 54.23
 
650 -0.5%
57 Nancy Shemet Three Village Swim Club 54.24
 
664 -1.6%
58 Courteney Martin Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 54.28
 
648 -0.4%
59 Allyson Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA 54.29
 
709 PB
59 Malia Wolf Central Jersey A 54.29
 
709 -0.2%
61 Charlotte Pitts Upper Valley Aquatic Club 54.31
 
646 PB
62 Kathryn Petrone Central Jersey A 54.34
 
706
63 Donna Lam Patriot Swim Team 54.35
 
659 +2.5% PB
64 Kelly Lennon Andover-North Andover YMCA 54.36
 
644 PB
65 Ina Elcott Red Fox Aquatic Club 54.37
 
664 PB
66 Hailey Roberti Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 54.39
 
742
67 Caroline Gmelich Central Jersey A 54.46
 
700
67 Brenda Prifti Copley Water Warriors 54.46
 
639
69 Haley Nolan Phoenix Swimming 54.51
 
637 +0.7% PB
70 Kaitlin Cahill Albany Starfish 54.52
 
637 -1.0%
71 Peggy Flanagan Crimson Aquatics 54.54
 
656 +1.1% PB
72 Emma Mcelrath Albany Starfish 54.60
 
653
73 Elisabeth Brechbuhl Upper Valley Aquatic Club 54.64
 
631
74 Asia Langley Aquabears 54.69
 
643
75 Emma Bates Amherst Triton Swim Team 54.70
 
727
76 Elizabeth Aldrich Manchester Swim 54.76
 
625
77 Megan Joseph Hauppauge Athletic Association 54.77
 
625
78 Maria Dubin BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 54.81
 
623
79 Cecile Browning Syracuse Chargers 54.83
 
636 -2.0%
80 Jamie Liu X-Cel Swimming 54.84
 
682 -1.1%
81 Jayne Vogelzang Crimson Aquatics 54.86
 
635 -1.1%
81 Bailey Klafehn Hilton Area Swim Team 54.86
 
641 +0.3% PB
83 Noelle Theodoulou Manchester Swim 54.91
 
638 -0.8%
84 Zoe Kerrich Rivertown Aquatics 54.93
 
617
85 Mia Belovsky Condors Swim Clu 54.94
 
637
86 Dani Rocheleau West Hartford Aquatic Team 54.95
 
631
86 Gabriana Beckford Albany Starfish 54.95
 
616
88 Miranda Ford Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 54.98
 
615
89 Sam Kuchinski Greater Owego Swim Team 55.00
 
614 -0.2%
89 Allison Fitzgerald Beach Cities Swimming 55.00
 
634
91 Amelia Deady Portland Porpoises 55.07
 
611 PB
92 Alexis Fredricks Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 55.11
 
623 -1.9%
93 Molly Meka Grand Island (NY) Swim Club 55.15
 
607 -1.3%
94 Kaitlyn Troy Newburgh Sharks 55.18
 
620 -2.8%
95 Emily Landon Unattached-Massachusetts 55.20
 
605
96 Isabella DeSimone Jersey Gators 55.21
 
665
97 Samantha Wu Laguardia Aquatic Club 55.25
 
617 -2.1%
97 Jacqueline Russolillo Andover-North Andover YMCA 55.25
 
603
99 Amanda Wang Rivertown Aquatics 55.29
 
615
100 Elizabeth Duserick Crimson Aquatics 55.34
 
613
101 SooJin Kim Crimson Aquatics 55.36
 
598 -2.0%
102 Kate Hazlett Greenwich YMCA Marlins 55.40
 
694
102 Kaleigh O'Halloran Islanders Aquatics 55.40
 
596
102 Kimberly Hylan West Hartford Aquatic Team 55.40
 
616 -0.1%
105 Molly Fitzpatrick Executive Swim C 55.41
 
595
106 Gabrielle Clarkson Long Island Express 55.44
 
608 -2.3%
107 Jessica Crowley Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 55.46
 
593
108 Sophie Tallier Scarlet Aquatic Club 55.47
 
607
108 Claudia Brady Long Island Express 55.47
 
612 PB
110 Rita Chen Three Village Swim Club 55.50
 
611
111 Sarah Barrett Executive Swim C 55.53
 
590
112 Danielle Fergus Red Fox Aquatic Club 55.62
 
586 PB
113 Kianna Papele Hauppauge Athletic Association 55.66
 
598
114 Celeste Salopek West Hartford Aquatic Team 55.70
 
596 -0.9%
115 Katherine Sweetser Crimson Aquatics 55.71
 
642 -0.3%
116 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 55.75
 
678
116 Georgianne Cushmore Bethpage Swim Club 55.75
 
594 -1.8%
118 Hayley McClure West Hartford Aquatic Team 55.78
 
579
119 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 55.80
 
597
119 Emma Sawkins BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 55.80
 
578 +1.5% PB
121 Ana Milosavljevic Executive Swim C 55.82
 
577
122 Leigha Kosakowski Unattached-New York 55.85
 
595
123 Deirdre Connor Hauppauge Athletic Association 55.88
 
574
123 Sydney Ng Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 55.88
 
588
125 Melanie Newton Team Suffolk 55.94
 
571
126 Katelyn Burns Golden Comets Swim Club 55.95
 
590 +1.0% PB
127 Kali Nembach Long Island Express 56.00
 
588 -2.6%
128 Rose Kelly Long Island Express 56.01
 
666 -0.8%
129 Kelly Gao Albany Starfish 56.10
 
578 -2.3%
130 Bridget Rodezno Hawks Swimming Association 56.11
 
578 -4.0%
130 Cassaundra Trudel Envious 56.11
 
564
132 Alexa Code Manhattan Makos 56.15
 
581
133 Maddy Barnick SoNoCo Swim Club 56.19
 
620
134 Ali Kea New Wave Swim Club 56.35
 
573 -4.7%
135 Caroline Murphy Hawks Swimming Association 56.36
 
572
136 Brooke Morrisseau Oswego Laker Swim Club 56.47
 
567
137 Sophia Herring Manhattan Makos 56.53
 
559
138 Emma Pontius Portland Porpoises 56.73
 
536
139 Katie Schultz Chenango Valley 56.84
 
591
140 Chelsea Angulas Greater Owego Swim Team 57.00
 
544 -2.5%
141 Gabrielle Hillis Manhattan Makos 57.05
 
542
142 Yunfan Dong Albany Starfish 57.62
 
594
143 Ellie Surratt Copley Water Warriors 57.81
 
490 -5.8%
144 Jenna Rice Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 58.21
 
473 -5.7%
145 Becca Maroney Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 58.26
 
490
146 Jocelyn Fisher Sachem Swim Club 58.36
 
562 -1.1%
147 Caroline Wu-Silvera Laguardia Aquatic Club 58.60
 
476
148 Eliza Brant Islanders Aquatics 58.85
 
460
149 Alicia Iizuka Scarlet Aquatic Club 59.09
 
455
150 Heather Wong Bergen Barracudas 59.50
 
477
Elizabeth Walsh Long Island Express NS
Julia Klier Weymouth Club Waves NS
Christina Ou Unattached-New Jersey NS