Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:47.83
896 -0.7%
2 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:49.29
891
3 Shawn Parkhurst Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:49.32
849
4 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:49.35
848 +3.9% PB
5 Edwin Angjeli Unattached-Massachusetts logoUnattached-Massachusetts 1:49.79
839 PB
6 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.13
873 +0.9% PB
7 James Allen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.82
832 PB
8 Matthew Tynan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:52.43
784
9 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:52.57
822 +2.0% PB
10 Jack Koravos New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 1:54.87
775
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:49.68
856 -2.4%
2 Edwin Angjeli Unattached-Massachusetts logoUnattached-Massachusetts 1:50.41
826
3 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.43
867 +0.7% PB
4 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:50.85
858
5 Shawn Parkhurst Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:51.43
805
6 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:53.01
813 +1.7% PB
7 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:53.53
761 +0.2% PB
8 Matthew Tynan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:53.74
757
9 James Allen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:53.93
767 PB
10 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:54.71
751
11 Jack Koravos New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 1:55.34
765
12 Arthur Fan Golden Comets Swim Club logoGolden Comets Swim Club 1:55.53
792
13 Lexo Walker Unattached-Connecticut logoUnattached-Connecticut 1:55.81
786
14 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:56.18
722
15 Joel Bates Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.25
706
16 Sam Haines Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.31
719
17 Hudson Carroll Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:56.36
703
18 Chris Balbo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:56.56
771
19 Sam Sawyer Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:56.74
737 PB
20 Anthony Rizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:57.25
727
21 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:57.39
816
22 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:57.58
720 PB
23 Michael Park Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:57.84
715 PB
24 John Lindros Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:57.90
714
25 Andrew Majeski New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 1:57.94
713
26 Dan Dirrigl Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:58.15
668 PB
27 Ian Bidwell Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:58.47
702
28 Kevin Kane Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 1:58.53
732
29 Jake Hewitt Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 1:58.84
654
30 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS logoNEW YORK SHARKS 1:58.91
667
31 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:59.27
717
32 Jason Rosen Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:59.36
715
33 Matt Jones Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:59.40
684
34 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:59.49
713
35 Christopher Alpay MSC logoMSC 1:59.54
655
35 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:59.54
681
37 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:59.63
772
38 Andrew Gillie Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:59.76
636
39 Christian E Arrell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:59.93
704
40 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:59.98
765
41 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:00.05
702
42 Noah Scott Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:00.10
670
43 Grant Levasseur Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:00.26
698
44 Ryan Lockhart Lockhart Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:00.57
635
45 David Burton Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones 2:00.69
633
46 Zachary Diamond Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 2:00.72
632
47 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 2:01.00
627 PB
48 Jake Otterbein Princeton logoPrinceton 2:01.14
681
49 Joshua Lacey Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 2:01.17
623
50 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:01.34
646
51 John Pawelko Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:01.53
602 PB
52 Noah Turner Unattached-Connecticut logoUnattached-Connecticut 2:01.94
609
53 Elan Oumarov Harbor Seals/Bay Ridge Aquatics logoHarbor Seals/Bay Ridge Aquatics 2:01.95
727
54 Evan Nilsson Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:02.07
633
55 David Chen Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:02.30
720
56 Andrew Marilley Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:02.36
657
57 Tyler Williams Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.62
596
58 Mateusz Zezula Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:02.77
619 -3.1%
59 Justin Yao New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 2:02.92
590
60 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:03.73
601
61 Evan Gorman Bergen Barracudas logoBergen Barracudas 2:04.54
560
62 Mio Bloch Copley Water Warriors logoCopley Water Warriors 2:05.05
576
63 Michael Zhong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:05.80
654
64 Harry Ortof Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:08.25
548
Andrew Raiola New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club DQ