Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Pleasant Prairie, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–16, 2014
  • SCY

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 51.31
794 PB
2 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 51.90
784 -0.2%
3 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 51.95
782 +3.5% PB
4 Jennifer Jenks Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.19
812 -1.7%
5 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 52.28
765 +3.3% PB
6 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 52.29
807 -1.5%
7 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 52.81
719 -0.4%
8 Nicole Smith Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 53.04
722
9 Allison Cunningham Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 53.19
715 PB
10 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 53.60
840
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 52.36
741 PB
12 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 52.74
722 PB
13 Courtney Barker Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 52.96
732 PB
14 Katherine Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 52.99
710 PB
15 Chloe Larson Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 53.17
721 -0.8%
16 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 53.46
702 PB
17 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 53.49
686 -1.0%
18 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) logoMaverick Aquatics (CO) 53.89
681 +3.3% PB
19 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 53.97
663 +0.1% SB
20 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 54.12
675
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 53.54
683 -2.4%
22 Rhyann Lowrey Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 53.62
679 +6.7% PB
23 Kaitlyn O'Reilly Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 53.75
673 PB
24 Kelly Rodriguez Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.08
719
25 Jessica Chen Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.10
671 +0.1% PB
26 Kathleen Liebscher Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.14
669 +1.1% SB
27 Caroline Hippen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.45
701 PB
28 Julia Song Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.49
652 -0.5%
30 Carly Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 55.08
610
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 51.69
775 PB
2 Jennifer Jenks Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.21
811 -1.8%
3 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 52.22
810 -1.4%
4 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.29
765 +2.8% PB
5 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 52.41
759 -1.2%
6 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 52.69
745 +2.5% PB
7 Allison Cunningham Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 52.70
739 PB
8 Nicole Smith Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 52.87
730
9 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 52.94
712 -0.7%
10 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 53.07
864
11 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 53.10
704 PB
12 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.26
697 -1.4%
13 Courtney Barker Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 53.46
707 PB
14 Chloe Larson Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 53.49
706 -1.4%
15 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 53.50
685 +1.0% SB
16 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 53.56
697 PB
17 Katherine Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 53.60
680
18 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 53.61
680 -1.2%
18 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.61
780
20 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 53.70
675
21 Shannon Carney Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 53.76
687 -1.8%
22 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) logoMaverick Aquatics (CO) 53.84
683 +3.4% PB
23 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 53.94
684
24 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 53.99
662
25 Kelly Rodriguez Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.01
722
26 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.03
660 -3.3%
27 Brook Landt Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 54.13
669 +4.5% PB
28 Julia Song Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.18
667 +0.1% PB
29 Kaitlyn O'Reilly Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 54.20
652 PB
30 Rhyann Lowrey Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.29
647 +5.6% PB
30 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.29
662
32 Jessica Chen Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.33
660 -0.3%
33 Carly Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 54.34
645
34 Daniela Cabrera YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 54.39
643 PB
35 Lauren Hilt Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 54.43
702 -2.3%
36 Kathleen Liebscher Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.57
649 +0.3% SB
38 Caroline Hippen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.63
692 PB
39 Alaina Potts Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 54.77
625 -1.6%
40 Grace Diel YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 54.80
638 PB
41 Sammy Steigerwald Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 54.82
642 +3.4% PB
43 Emily Lundstrom Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 54.86
621 -1.2%
45 Madison Hall Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 54.88
634 +2.0% PB
46 Mackenzie Ammon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.89
619 +2.7% SB
47 Kelli Callahan Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 54.91
633 +1.9% PB
48 Kennedy Tranel Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 54.92
638 -3.7%
49 Lorelei Gaertner Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 54.94
637
50 Lauren Ramirez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 55.00
614 -0.6%
52 Kellie Hoekstra Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 55.06
631 +0.4% PB
53 Hannah Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 55.13
608
55 Charlie Mechling Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 55.16
627
56 Gabby Gnewuch Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.26
767
57 Jessica Grasty Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 55.29
601
58 Kaylyn Flatt Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 55.31
600 -2.4%
58 Alyssa Roehr McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 55.31
614 -3.1%
60 Kaitlin Wistey Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 55.39
596
61 Morgan Conley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.40
610
62 Erica Hsu Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 55.42
609 -0.0%
63 Emma O'Brien Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 55.44
614
64 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 55.45
594
65 Isabella Schultze Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 55.54
650 +1.3% PB
65 Martee Grainger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 55.54
589 -2.2%
67 Lauren Bergmann Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 55.60
606 +1.2% PB
68 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 55.66
644
68 Madeline Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 55.66
584
70 Sophia Thibert Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 55.72
642 -2.2%
71 Sarah Konruff YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 55.74
595
72 Tina Meyer South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 55.84
636 +1.8% PB
73 Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 55.87
594 -2.7%
74 Morgan Ammon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 55.92
572 -1.6%
75 Maddie Gallagher Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 56.15
581 -1.5%
76 August Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 56.17
621
77 Olga Britton Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 56.18
561 -2.7%
77 Paris Sissel Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 56.18
580 +2.0% PB
79 Erin Donagan J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 56.23
618
81 Danielle Hippe Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 56.45
563 -1.4%
82 Ashley Dickerson Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 56.46
548 -1.9%
83 Kathryn Smarjesse Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 56.49
547 -4.7%
84 Alexis Heil Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 56.61
556 -3.4%
85 Alexandra Woehlert Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 56.71
537 -3.7%
86 Kimberly Bernhard Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 56.88
549 -5.4%
88 Susan Stelmar Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 57.04
542 -4.9%
89 Natalie Benson Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 57.36
509 -4.2%
90 Lily Schimke Med-City Aquatics logoMed-City Aquatics 57.41
507
91 Cora Mack Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 57.71
590
Lindsay Painton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy NS
Sierra Sachtjen Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island NS
Olivia Bartel Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS