Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 06–09, 2014
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 1:48.96
 
912 +0.1% PB
2 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:50.52
 
874 +0.7% PB
3 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:51.17
 
916 +0.3% PB
4 Ethan Bresette Kansas City Blazers 1:52.32
 
794 -1.0%
5 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:52.89
 
829 PB
6 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 1:53.85
 
807 PB
7 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 1:54.08
 
801 -0.1%
8 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 1:54.70
 
787 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:52.63
 
824 -1.5%
10 Jared Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:54.63
 
789 -0.3%
11 Isaac Powell Kansas City Blazers 1:54.74
 
738 PB
12 Conner St. John Chesapeake Swim Club 1:54.75
 
774 +0.9% PB
13 Christopher Clemons Wichita Swim Club 1:55.22
 
764 -1.6%
14 Bryce Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:55.33
 
773 -1.1%
15 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 1:56.03
 
745 -1.0%
16 Vladislav Blazhievskiy Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:57.35
 
727 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Garrett Cadotte Omaha Swim Federation 1:55.26
 
726 -1.4%
18 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 1:55.31
 
773 PB
19 Michael Hynes Kansas City Blazers 1:55.47
 
758 PB
20 Preston Barley Wichita Swim Club 1:57.40
 
772 PB
21 Joshua Terrell Lawrence Aquahawks 1:57.96
 
702 -1.7%
22 Carter Lyons Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:58.18
 
709 -3.9%
23 Thomas Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:00.04
 
713 PB
Ryan Sweat Kansas City Blazers DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Bresette Kansas City Blazers 1:52.37
 
793 -1.1%
2 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:52.65
 
823 -1.2%
3 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 1:52.70
 
822 -3.3%
4 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:53.01
 
873 -1.3%
5 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:53.70
 
810 PB
6 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 1:54.33
 
796 PB
7 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 1:54.49
 
792 +0.7% PB
8 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 1:54.79
 
785 -0.7%
9 Isaac Powell Kansas City Blazers 1:54.81
 
736 PB
10 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:55.16
 
765 -1.3%
11 Conner St. John Chesapeake Swim Club 1:55.55
 
756 +0.2% PB
12 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 1:55.64
 
754 -0.6%
13 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:55.78
 
751 -4.4%
14 Christopher Clemons Wichita Swim Club 1:55.96
 
747 -2.2%
15 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 1:56.00
 
746 PB
16 Jared Crosby Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:56.54
 
745 -2.0%
17 Vladislav Blazhievskiy Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:56.55
 
745 +2.3% PB
18 Bryce Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:56.59
 
744 -2.2%
19 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 1:56.67
 
742 PB
20 Michael Hynes Kansas City Blazers 1:56.69
 
730 PB
20 Joshua Terrell Lawrence Aquahawks 1:56.69
 
730 -0.6%
22 Garrett Cadotte Omaha Swim Federation 1:56.75
 
693 -2.7%
23 Christopher Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:57.30
 
717 +0.5% PB
24 Preston Barley Wichita Swim Club 1:57.34
 
773 PB
24 William Frisbie GOAL 1:57.34
 
680 -2.9%
26 Thomas Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:57.65
 
766 PB
27 Ryan Sweat Kansas City Blazers 1:57.79
 
706 PB
28 Carter Lyons Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:57.82
 
717 -3.6%
29 Jacob Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 1:57.89
 
715 PB
30 Michael Mollak GOAL 1:57.91
 
703 -0.3%
31 William Vance Kansas City Swim Academy 1:57.93
 
714 PB
32 Derek Mielke Parkway Swim Club 1:58.00
 
665 PB
33 Andrew Stublen Kansas City Blazers 1:58.17
 
697 PB
34 Michael Irvin Heartland Aquatics (NE) 1:58.27
 
659
35 Nathan Hanks Columbia Swim Club 1:58.60
 
699 PB
36 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:58.67
 
810 +5.5% PB
37 David Christie Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:58.73
 
685
38 Dan Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:58.80
 
695 +1.4% PB
39 BRYAN LEE Jenks Trojan Swim Club 1:58.98
 
691 PB
40 Nicholas Dionisopoulous Nebraska Aquatics 1:59.01
 
690 -0.7%
41 Alexander Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:59.08
 
678 +0.3% PB
42 Matt McManus Columbia Swim Club 1:59.10
 
689 +2.5% PB
43 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:59.20
 
732 -3.3%
44 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:59.21
 
686 -2.1%
45 Barry Chang Northland United Swim Team 1:59.22
 
675 -0.4%
46 Jack Rea Chesapeake Swim Club 1:59.34
 
683 +0.5% PB
47 Karl Schaenzer GOAL 1:59.38
 
635 +0.4% PB
48 Samuel Schaefer Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:59.43
 
634 +5.8% PB
49 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club 1:59.64
 
665 +1.3% PB
50 Seunghoon Oh Parkway Swim Club 1:59.69
 
676 PB
51 Patrick Callan SwimTulsa 2:00.04
 
779
52 Jesse Holmes Aquatic Club of 2:00.19
 
618 -4.4%
52 Jacob Toland Central Arkansas Swim Club 2:00.19
 
665 +1.4% PB
52 Colton Posey SwimTulsa 2:00.19
 
654 -2.7%
55 Dustin Smith Millard Aquatic Club 2:00.20
 
618 -2.8%
56 Thomas Downey Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:00.30
 
651 -1.0%
57 Benjamin Schmatz Kansas City Swim Academy 2:00.37
 
650 -4.7%
58 Craig Tompkins Chesapeake Swim Club 2:00.55
 
702 PB
59 Riley Bunyard Chesapeake Swim Club 2:00.63
 
644
60 Reid Hibbs Chesapeake Swim Club 2:00.64
 
608 -1.6%
61 Nathaniel Vawter Northland United Swim Team 2:00.69
 
643 -4.1%
62 Brendan Ninneman Parkway Swim Club 2:00.85
 
604 PB
63 Collin Piti GOAL 2:00.86
 
651 +0.2% PB
64 Joshua Littell Kansas City Blazers 2:00.91
 
649 -0.9%
65 Jake Schultz Berzerker Swimming 2:01.06
 
691
66 Alexander Kuszak Nebraska Aquatics 2:01.18
 
632 +2.0% PB
67 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club 2:01.21
 
754
68 Lance Culjat Omaha Swim Federation 2:01.24
 
688 -2.1%
69 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:01.34
 
640 -0.1%
70 Carter Brouillette Swim Omaha 2:01.51
 
625 -0.5%
71 Cameron Beauregard Manhattan Marlins 2:01.63
 
588 -1.4%
72 Andrew Sousa Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:01.72
 
586 -0.3%
73 Garrett Duncan Bison Aquatic Club 2:01.78
 
584 -4.7%
74 Alex Gach Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:01.95
 
627
74 Jonathon Lavalle Wichita Aqua Shocks 2:01.95
 
616 -1.8%
76 Liam Bresette Kansas City Blazers 2:02.40
 
728
77 Jordan Cowen Cool Waves Swim Team 2:02.43
 
617 -1.7%
78 John Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:02.65
 
613 -0.1%
79 Kyle Allison Wichita Swim Club 2:02.67
 
566 -0.2%
80 Mason Mccauley Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:02.83
 
609
81 Nic Newton Sooner Swim Club 2:03.12
 
592 -2.1%
82 Benjamin Kellen GOAL 2:03.31
 
599 -3.9%
83 Austin Monette-Waters Omaha Swim Federation 2:03.32
 
644 -2.6%
84 Chris Stack Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:03.35
 
552 -2.0%
85 Yousef Eldakak Kansas City Blazers 2:03.36
 
643 PB
86 Riley Herchenbach Aquatic Club of 2:03.97
 
539 -3.2%
87 Richard Lanning Northland United Swim Team 2:04.10
 
572 PB
88 Ryan Gilbert Columbia Swim Club 2:04.37
 
687
89 Jacob Malashock Omaha Swim Federation 2:05.56
 
542 -3.6%
90 Spencer Steward Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:08.67
 
536 -3.3%
Ryan McMonigle Kansas City Swim Academy DQ
Luke Sloan CSP Tideriders NS
Ethan Shih Sarpy County Swim Club DQ