Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2008 NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Completed
Mar 14–16, 2008
SCY
Harvard University, MA
NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Dashboard
25 Breast
Event
25 Free
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
25 Back
50 Back
100 Back
25 Breast
50 Breast
100 Breast
25 Fly
50 Fly
100 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
100 Free Relay
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
100 Medley Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
8-
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Michael Li
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
19.33
20
–
PB
2
Auston Ramsay
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
20.13
17
–
3
Myles Francis
Hyde Park Y
Hyde Park Y
20.54
16
–
4
Luke Wang
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
20.82
15
–
5
Conor Cammann
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
20.86
14
–
6
Walden Ng
Oak Square
Oak Square
20.94
12.50
–
6
Chris Li
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
20.94
12.50
–
8
Billy Regan
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
20.97
11
–
PB
9
Jeffrey Chang
Waltham
Waltham
21.02
9
–
10
Nick Merkle
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
21.14
7
–
PB
11
Kevin Erickson
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
21.21
6
–
12
John Underwood
Tri-Y
Tri-Y
21.30
5
–
13
Gabe Lyons-Sosa
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
21.33
4
–
PB
14
Connor Byrne
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
21.75
3
–
15
Victor So
Twin Cities Swim Team/Auburn-Lewiston YMCA
Twin Cities Swim Team/Auburn-Lewiston YMCA
21.77
2
–
16
Jack Higgins
Charles River
Charles River
21.98
1
–
17
Rohan Mahoney
East Side
East Side
22.45
–
–
18
Derek Meteraud
Newport Wahoos
Newport Wahoos
22.62
–
–
19
Aris Paschalidis
Waltham
Waltham
22.67
–
–
20
Ben Ackerson
MELY
MELY
22.71
–
–
21
Peter Stolpestad
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
22.73
–
–
22
Brian Gannon
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
23.01
–
–
23
Mikey Poplardo
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
23.44
–
–
24
Nick Feero
Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club
Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club
23.80
–
–
25
Luke Stewart
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
24.35
–
–
26
Joshua Balderrama
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
24.54
–
+5.0%
PB
–
Alec Frank
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
DQ
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
25 Fly Women
2
25 Fly Men
3
100 Medley Relay Women
4
100 Medley Relay Men
5
25 Back Women
6
25 Back Men
7
50 Free Women (8-)
8
50 Free Men (8-)
9
100 IM Women (8-)
10
100 IM Men (8-)
11
25 Breast Women
12
25 Breast Men
13
100 Free Relay Women
14
100 Free Relay Men
15
25 Free Women
16
25 Free Men
17
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
18
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
19
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
20
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
21
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
22
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
23
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
24
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
25
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
26
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
100 IM Women (9 - 10)
30
100 IM Men (9 - 10)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
34
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
35
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
36
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
38
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
39
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
40
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
41
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
42
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
43
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
44
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
45
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
46
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
47
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
48
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
49
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
50
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
51
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
52
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
53
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
54
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
55
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
58
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
60
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
61
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
62
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
63
200 Medley Relay Women (13 - 14)
64
200 Medley Relay Men (13 - 14)
65
100 Free Women (13 - 14)
66
100 Free Men (13 - 14)
67
200 IM Women (13 - 14)
68
200 IM Men (13 - 14)
69
50 Free Women (13 - 14)
70
50 Free Men (13 - 14)
71
100 Fly Women (13 - 14)
72
100 Fly Men (13 - 14)
73
200 Free Women (13 - 14)
74
200 Free Men (13 - 14)
75
100 Back Women (13 - 14)
76
100 Back Men (13 - 14)
77
100 Breast Women (13 - 14)
78
100 Breast Men (13 - 14)
79
200 Free Relay Women (13 - 14)
80
200 Free Relay Men (13 - 14)
81
500 Free Women (13 - 14)
82
500 Free Men (13 - 14)
83
200 Medley Relay Women (15 - 18)
84
200 Medley Relay Men (15 - 18)
85
100 Free Women (15 - 18)
86
100 Free Men (15 - 18)
87
200 IM Women (15 - 18)
88
200 IM Men (15 - 18)
89
50 Free Women (15 - 18)
90
50 Free Men (15 - 18)
91
100 Fly Women (15 - 18)
92
100 Fly Men (15 - 18)
93
200 Free Women (15 - 18)
94
200 Free Men (15 - 18)
95
100 Back Women (15 - 18)
96
100 Back Men (15 - 18)
97
100 Breast Women (15 - 18)
98
100 Breast Men (15 - 18)
99
400 Free Relay Women
100
400 Free Relay Men
101
500 Free Women (15 - 18)
102
500 Free Men (15 - 18)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving