Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
The Open Water Championship
Completed
Jun 29, 2016
LCM
College Corner, OH
The Open Water Championship
Meet Dashboard
4000 Free
Event
1000 Free
2000 Free
3000 Free
4000 Free
1000 Free Relay
2000 Free Relay
3000 Free Relay
4000 Free Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
15+
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
25
Garrison Herfel
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
57.93
–
26
Robert Prophater
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
1:00.07
–
27
Francesco Brossart
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
1:28.88
–
28
Joe North
Kettering City Swim Team
Kettering City Swim Team
1:31.39
–
29
Andrew Devine
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
1:55.25
–
30
Paxton Kelley
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
2:30.21
–
31
Bradley Greenberger
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
2:43.11
–
32
Austin McClurg
GCSTO
GCSTO
2:45.03
–
33
Thomas Hecker
Kettering City Swim Team
Kettering City Swim Team
2:46.32
–
34
Cameron Hankins
WTRC Sharks
WTRC Sharks
3:52.50
–
3
Caleb Hansen
Valley Points-PA
Valley Points-PA
5:18.41
16
4
Ryan May
Montour Aqua Clu
Montour Aqua Clu
5:30.62
15
35
Stephen Metzner
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
12:22.61
–
1
Nick Smith
Northern KY
Northern KY
51:35.21
20
2
Joel Thatcher
Mason Manta Rays
Mason Manta Rays
51:47.76
17
3
Charles Leibson
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
52:05.84
16
4
Carson Burt
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
52:24.50
15
5
Joey Novak
Northern KY
Northern KY
52:32.75
14
6
MacJilton Lewis
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
52:39.94
13
7
Grady Wheeler
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
52:43.31
12
8
Austin Spruill
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
52:57.24
11
9
Josh Rine
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
54:20.29
9
10
Dawson lutes
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
54:20.67
7
11
Nicholas Chugh
Ohio State Aquatics
Ohio State Aquatics
54:27.66
6
1
Connor Quiggle
Seneca Valley Sw
Seneca Valley Sw
55:26.02
20
12
Gordon Wheeler
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
55:32.10
5
13
Dan Cashell
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
55:50.06
4
14
Ben Marusko
WTRC Sharks
WTRC Sharks
55:52.57
3
15
Matthew Maring
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
56:00.32
2
16
Greg Kalin
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves
56:18.05
1
17
John Spencer
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
57:36.11
–
18
Zach Feldmeyer
WTRC Sharks
WTRC Sharks
57:38.59
–
1
Dylan Ruscin
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio)
57:38.85
20
19
Bradley Kathman
Northern KY
Northern KY
57:54.94
–
2
Max Bredl
Seneca Valley Sw
Seneca Valley Sw
58:26.22
17
20
Max Eihausen
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
Cincinnati Aquatic Club
58:34.18
–
21
Isaiah Valentine
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
58:46.11
–
22
Ben Enderle
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
58:48.74
–
23
Joe Dutton
Dayton Raiders
Dayton Raiders
59:03.19
–
24
Jun Tanaka
M.E. Lyons YMCA/Anderson Barracudas
M.E. Lyons YMCA/Anderson Barracudas
59:19.94
–
–
Ben Hammond
Hydra
Hydra
DQ
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
4000 Free Men
1
4000 Free Relay Men
2
4000 Free Women
2
4000 Free Relay Women
3
3000 Free Men
3
3000 Free Relay Men
4
3000 Free Women
4
3000 Free Relay Women
5
2000 Free Men
5
2000 Free Relay Men
6
2000 Free Women
6
2000 Free Relay Women
7
1000 Free Men
8
1000 Free Women
8
1000 Free Relay Women
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving