Site logo

2013-14 Minnesota State Championships - Boys Class A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 01, 2014
  • SCY
  • MN

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Tanner Alms Red Wing logoRed Wing 1:41.28
142 PB
2 Cal Mouritsen Fergus Falls logoFergus Falls 1:43.70
131
3 Alberto Orejuela Fridley logoFridley 1:44.36
128 +1.3% PB
4 Thomas Weiss Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:44.93
126
5 Evan Stafford Breck logoBreck 1:45.18
125
6 Jeremy Conners Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:45.84
122 PB
7 Nicolaas van Oppen Breck logoBreck 1:46.73
118
8 Matt Ruzicka Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:47.61
115 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Michael Modica Simley Senior logoSimley Senior 1:46.84
118
10 Matt Allison Grand Rapids logoGrand Rapids 1:47.53
115 PB
11 Adam Boerner Chaska logoChaska 1:49.67
107
12 Richard Kepner Spring Lake Park logoSpring Lake Park 1:49.99
106
13 Kyle Johnson Benilde-Saint Margarets logoBenilde-Saint Margarets 1:50.26
105 +5.4% PB
14 Andrew Peters Montevideo logoMontevideo 1:50.46
104
15 Justin Hoppe Melrose logoMelrose 1:52.07
98
16 Craig Heimark Austin logoAustin 1:57.05
81
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alberto Orejuela Fridley logoFridley 1:44.60
127 +1.1% PB
2 Tanner Alms Red Wing logoRed Wing 1:44.89
126
3 Evan Stafford Breck logoBreck 1:45.43
124
4 Thomas Weiss Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:45.82
122
5 Jeremy Conners Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:45.86
122 PB
6 Nicolaas van Oppen Breck logoBreck 1:45.98
122
7 Cal Mouritsen Fergus Falls logoFergus Falls 1:46.21
121
8 Matt Ruzicka Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:46.63
119 PB
9 Michael Modica Simley Senior logoSimley Senior 1:47.49
115
10 Matt Allison Grand Rapids logoGrand Rapids 1:47.74
114 PB
11 Richard Kepner Spring Lake Park logoSpring Lake Park 1:48.04
113
12 Adam Boerner Chaska logoChaska 1:48.98
110
13 Andrew Peters Montevideo logoMontevideo 1:50.19
105
14 Craig Heimark Austin logoAustin 1:50.36
104 PB
15 Kyle Johnson Benilde-Saint Margarets logoBenilde-Saint Margarets 1:50.88
102 +4.9% PB
16 Justin Hoppe Melrose logoMelrose 1:51.02
102
17 Connor Hangsleben Monticello logoMonticello 1:52.10
98
18 Jimmy Kepner Spring Lake Park logoSpring Lake Park 1:52.15
98
19 Daylen Mitlyng Montevideo logoMontevideo 1:52.39
97
20 Jack Harvey Eveleth Gilbert logoEveleth Gilbert 1:52.72
96
21 David Kamper Duluth Marshall High School logoDuluth Marshall High School 1:53.91
91
22 Jayden Cullen Perham logoPerham 1:54.74
89