CollegeSwimming.com

2013 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2013 - Aug. 03, 2013
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Margaret D'Innocenzo Crimson Aquatics 2:16.42
 
883 PB
2 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 2:17.52
 
949
3 Natsumi Horikawa Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.58
 
847
4 Ashley LeClair Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:19.15
 
837 +1.0% PB
5 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 2:19.41
 
833 +2.8% PB
6 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:19.53
 
831 +0.4% PB
7 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos 2:19.67
 
829
8 Maggie Jahns Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:21.00
 
826 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Courtney Clarke Delaware Swim Team 2:20.39
 
817 PB
10 Mary Kish Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:20.71
 
812 +3.0% PB
11 Hannah Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club 2:20.86
 
809 +0.5% PB
12 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:20.94
 
859
13 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.38
 
785 +0.5% PB
14 Kimberly Zehnder Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:23.93
 
760 +2.9% PB
14 Jamie Lee BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:23.93
 
811
16 Elizabeth Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:28.71
 
684
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team 2:22.13
 
840
18 Kallyn Barkey Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:22.15
 
788 PB
19 Angela Le Edina Swim Club 2:22.57
 
801 +2.8% PB
20 Elizabeth Rivenbark Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:22.96
 
794
21 Josephine Marsh Delaware Swim Team 2:23.03
 
793
22 Jenna Zagoren Jersey Wahoos 2:23.19
 
771
23 Christine Leong Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:24.06
 
758 -0.7%
24 Margaret Cooke Magnolia Aquatic 2:24.56
 
750
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jaimie Lynn Brookover Jersey Wahoos 2:22.03
 
790 +2.0% PB
2 Natalie Obando Potomac Marlins 2:26.88
 
713 -1.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Margaret D'Innocenzo Crimson Aquatics 2:17.54
 
864
2 Natsumi Horikawa Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:19.36
 
834
3 Ashley LeClair Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:19.94
 
824 +0.4% PB
4 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 2:20.23
 
904
5 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 2:20.65
 
813 +1.9% PB
6 Maggie Jahns Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:20.70
 
831 -0.6%
7 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos 2:21.13
 
805
8 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:21.26
 
803 -0.8%
9 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.43
 
800 +1.2% PB
10 Jamie Lee BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:21.63
 
848
11 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:22.36
 
836
12 Courtney Clarke Delaware Swim Team 2:22.63
 
781 PB
13 Elizabeth Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:23.11
 
773
14 Hannah Kastigar Aberdeen Swim Club 2:23.18
 
772 -1.1%
15 Kimberly Zehnder Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:23.21
 
771 +3.4% PB
16 Mary Kish Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:23.32
 
769 +1.2% PB
17 Kallyn Barkey Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:23.58
 
765 PB
18 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team 2:23.86
 
812
19 Kierston Farley-Sepe Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:24.18
 
775
20 Josephine Marsh Delaware Swim Team 2:24.24
 
774
21 Elizabeth Rivenbark Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:24.59
 
768
22 Jenna Zagoren Jersey Wahoos 2:24.67
 
748
23 Christine Leong Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:24.76
 
746 -1.1%
23 Margaret Cooke Magnolia Aquatic 2:24.76
 
746
25 Angela Le Edina Swim Club 2:24.81
 
765 +1.3% PB
26 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:24.84
 
830
28 Natalie Obando Potomac Marlins 2:24.98
 
743
27 Jaimie Lynn Brookover Jersey Wahoos 2:24.98
 
743
29 Hailey Ladd Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:25.05
 
793
30 Stephanie Maurer Hershey Aquatic Club 2:25.09
 
741
31 Ashleigh Shanley Club Wolverine 2:25.15
 
740
32 Susannah Laster Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:25.38
 
822
33 Emily Ryan Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:25.42
 
821
34 Carly Sullins Magnolia Aquatic 2:25.51
 
734 PB
35 Kaitlyn Joyce Express Swim Team 2:25.67
 
732 +0.6% PB
36 Katherine Priest Crimson Aquatics 2:25.69
 
732 PB
37 Shelby Spitz Carmel Swim Club 2:25.78
 
730 PB
38 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team 2:25.82
 
781
39 Amanda Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:25.94
 
747
40 Sydney Zupan Rockwood Swim Club 2:26.04
 
726 PB
40 Kate Canfield Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.04
 
726 +2.8% PB
42 Madison Allen Wichita Swim Club 2:26.05
 
777 +1.8% PB
43 Carly Pratt The Woodlands Swim Team 2:26.19
 
724
44 Maeve Awiszus Crimson Aquatics 2:26.23
 
723
45 Lauren Herich Northern KY Clip 2:26.31
 
722
46 Ava Salmi North Bay Aquatics 2:26.39
 
720
47 Megan Ouhl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:26.50
 
719 -1.2%
48 Ashley Pollok Blue Tide Aquatics 2:26.69
 
767
49 Kamryn Gallowich Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:26.70
 
716
50 Reagan Cook Swac Swim Team 2:26.83
 
714
51 Dawn Virginillo Dads Club Swim Team 2:27.02
 
711
52 Danielle Yoon Dads Club Swim Team 2:27.19
 
708 PB
52 Mackenzie Niness Crimson Aquatics 2:27.19
 
708 PB
54 Rachel Kokenyesi CSP Tideriders 2:27.31
 
706 +2.0% SB
55 Hannah Olsen Wheaton Sport Center Stingrays 2:27.41
 
704
56 Bailey Pressey Swac Swim Team 2:27.43
 
704 PB
57 Alina Michaels Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:27.65
 
752
58 Ellen Bloom Edina Swim Club 2:27.89
 
697
59 Mary Fitzsimmons BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:28.05
 
714
60 Kelsey Dambacher Quest Swimming 2:28.24
 
711
61 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 2:28.28
 
691
62 Lauren Day Blue Tide Aquatics 2:28.42
 
689 PB
63 Mary Escobar Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:28.56
 
686 +1.5% PB
64 Rebecca Flaherty Carmel Swim Club 2:28.93
 
700 -1.7%
65 Natalie Clausen Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:28.94
 
700
65 Maggie Hack Atlantis Swimmin 2:28.94
 
681
67 Emma Hadley BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:28.98
 
699
68 Katie Lemen Carmel Swim Club 2:29.12
 
678 +0.8% SB
69 Madison Hutchison Wichita Swim Club 2:29.26
 
676 -0.2%
70 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 2:29.63
 
721
71 Ashton Pollard Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:29.73
 
668 +4.9% PB
71 Kimberly Scott St Charles Swim Team 2:29.73
 
668
73 Katherine Senseman Terre Haute Torpedoes 2:30.09
 
663 PB
74 Ariana Waitkavicz Hershey Aquatic Club 2:30.55
 
656
75 Taylor Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 2:30.69
 
705 -1.5%
76 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:30.80
 
703
77 Sarah Hanning Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:30.85
 
670
78 Lillian Morgan Northern KY Clip 2:30.87
 
670
79 Alex Cleveland Zionsville Swim Club 2:30.99
 
649 PB
80 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 2:31.41
 
643 -0.3%
81 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 2:32.04
 
652
82 Taylor Hague Quest Swimming 2:32.33
 
629 +2.1% PB
83 Kristen Romano Town Wrecker Swim Team 2:32.48
 
712
Lindsay Helferich City of Midland Swim team NS
Casey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc NS
Ruby Powell Coho Swim Club NS
Casey Gavigan Three Village Swim Club NS
Tiffany Warmuth Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Alexandra Nelson Club Wolverine NS