Site logo

2013 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2013 - Aug. 03, 2013
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Austin Temple Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:18.23
930 +2.0% PB
2 Austin Dickey Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.42
922
3 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.57
910 +4.4% PB
4 Phillip Willett Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:21.18
925 +3.0% PB
5 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:24.12
890
6 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:24.43
878 +3.5% PB
7 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:24.80
828
8 Chase Vennefron Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:25.23
828 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:23.60
851 +0.4% PB
10 Chandler Lichtefeld Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:25.46
824 +0.4% PB
11 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:25.47
863
11 Michael Summe Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:25.47
863
13 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:26.82
844 -0.5%
14 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:27.96
782 +2.1% PB
15 Kyle Aerne Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:28.75
771 +3.2% PB
16 Patrick Costello OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:29.36
762 -2.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:26.96
850
18 Jackson Lindell Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:28.01
788
19 Nick Wilkerson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:28.74
771
20 Andrew Liang Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:29.23
770
21 Derek Stauder Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:29.98
799 +1.0% PB
22 Arthur Wang Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:30.51
792
23 Jeremy Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:30.78
748
24 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:31.02
739 +4.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Austin Temple Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:20.68
894 +0.2% PB
2 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:21.56
881 +3.1% PB
3 Phillip Willett Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:22.61
905 +2.0% PB
4 Austin Dickey Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:23.14
852
5 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:24.82
828
6 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:25.15
876
7 Chase Vennefron Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:25.34
826 PB
8 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:25.60
861 +2.8% PB
9 Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:25.85
819 -1.2%
10 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:25.93
857
11 Chandler Lichtefeld Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:26.55
809 -0.3%
12 Kyle Aerne Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:27.41
790 +4.0% PB
13 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:27.74
786 +2.3% PB
14 Michael Summe Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:28.34
822
15 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:28.67
818 -1.7%
16 Patrick Costello OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:28.95
768 -2.2%
17 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:29.16
819
18 Arthur Wang Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:29.41
807
19 Nick Wilkerson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:29.82
756
20 Jeremy Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:29.84
762
21 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:29.89
755 +5.3% PB
22 Derek Stauder Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:30.26
795 +0.9% PB
23 Jackson Lindell Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:30.59
751
24 Andrew Liang Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:30.81
748
25 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:30.89
786 +2.7% PB
26 Tanner Anderson PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 2:31.15
737 PB
27 Hudson Bursch PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 2:31.40
779 PB
28 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:31.48
778 +1.5% PB
29 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:31.59
737 +5.5% PB
30 Patrick Sheerin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:31.61
731 PB
31 Levi Brock Indian Creek Aquatic Club logoIndian Creek Aquatic Club 2:31.67
730
32 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:31.72
735
33 Nicholas Pfanstiel Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:31.76
774
34 Bobby Wood Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 2:31.82
728 -1.5%
35 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:31.84
781 -1.6%
36 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.05
770 +0.7% PB
37 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:32.15
729 PB
38 Alexander Chatterton Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:32.25
728 PB
39 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:32.27
767
40 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:32.54
723 -4.5%
41 Colin Mothersead Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:32.75
715
42 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:32.85
719 +0.5% PB
43 Jonathan Stoller Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:33.30
713
44 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:33.75
747 PB
45 Nathaniel Pirner Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 2:33.82
706 -2.6%
46 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:34.31
699
47 Matthew Weiser New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:34.67
694 +1.1% PB
48 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 2:34.82
732 +2.1% PB
49 Steven Ceneviva Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 2:35.22
680
50 Stephen Lee Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 2:37.44
650
51 Paul Gouw Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:39.12
673
52 Andy Branin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:41.56
600 -0.5%
Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club NS
Ryan Newman Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons DQ
Jason Quinn Spire Lake Erie Silver Dolphin logoSpire Lake Erie Silver Dolphin NS