Site logo

2012 USA Swimming Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–08, 2012
  • SCY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks 1:45.00
 
957 PB
2 Pace Clark Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:45.96
 
922 PB
3 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 1:46.86
 
917 PB
4 David Charles Nashville Aquatic Club 1:46.88
 
916 PB
5 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 1:47.73
 
883 PB
6 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 1:47.75
 
897
7 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:48.47
 
882
8 Joseph Carbone Unattached-Iowa 1:51.51
 
844
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 1:48.25
 
913 PB
10 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club 1:48.52
 
881 PB
11 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada 1:49.02
 
896
12 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:49.10
 
895 PB
13 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 1:49.23
 
866 PB
14 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club 1:49.33
 
863 PB
15 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:49.47
 
860
16 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 1:51.68
 
814
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:49.01
 
856 PB
18 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club 1:49.58
 
858 PB
19 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:49.81
 
853 PB
20 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee 1:49.87
 
837 PB
21 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics 1:49.98
 
850
22 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 1:50.72
 
834 PB
23 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics 1:51.63
 
841
24 Vinny Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:51.99
 
807 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Charles Nashville Aquatic Club 1:47.41
 
905 PB
2 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 1:47.83
 
896
3 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 1:48.14
 
889 PB
4 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 1:48.42
 
868 PB
5 Pace Clark Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:48.61
 
864 PB
6 Joseph Carbone Unattached-Iowa 1:49.69
 
882
7 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:49.82
 
853
7 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks 1:49.82
 
853
9 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 1:49.83
 
879 PB
10 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:49.92
 
851
11 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:50.10
 
874 PB
12 Kazumu Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club 1:50.11
 
847 PB
13 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 1:50.33
 
842
14 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 1:50.36
 
842
14 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club 1:50.36
 
842 PB
16 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada 1:50.37
 
868
17 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:50.47
 
839
18 Vinny Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:50.54
 
838 PB
18 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 1:50.54
 
838 PB
20 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club 1:50.75
 
833
21 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:50.79
 
818 PB
22 Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:50.86
 
817 PB
23 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics 1:51.01
 
828
24 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics 1:51.06
 
853
25 Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee 1:51.13
 
811
26 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons 1:51.35
 
847 PB
27 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 1:51.37
 
938 PB
28 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club 1:51.53
 
817
29 Hayden Berg Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:51.54
 
802 PB
30 Reece Boyd Nashville Aquatic Club 1:51.65
 
800 PB
31 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:51.67
 
841 PB
32 William Anderson TNT Swimming 1:51.68
 
814
33 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena 1:51.78
 
812 PB
34 Blair Simpkins Class Aquatics 1:51.88
 
810 PB
36 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:51.98
 
793 PB
37 David Harmon Spy Swimming 1:52.04
 
806 PB
38 Andy Lau Team Santa Monica 1:52.06
 
806
39 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 1:52.18
 
830 PB
40 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:52.19
 
803 -2.0%
41 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:52.22
 
788
42 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 1:52.34
 
827 PB
43 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 1:52.64
 
820 PB
44 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:52.66
 
820
45 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada 1:52.85
 
775 PB
46 Micah Simpson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:52.88
 
789
47 Jonathan Marsh Verona Aquatic Club 1:52.91
 
815
48 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team 1:52.97
 
772
49 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 1:53.15
 
810 PB
50 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:53.25
 
808
52 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:53.33
 
780 PB
53 Kyle Simpson TNT Swimming 1:53.45
 
763 PB
53 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 1:53.45
 
777 PB
55 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:53.46
 
803
56 Matt Mcpherson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:53.50
 
776
57 Andrew Cole-Goins Dayton Raiders 1:53.61
 
774 PB
58 Javier Lopez Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:53.81
 
796 PB
59 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League 1:53.94
 
794
60 Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:53.96
 
767 PB
61 Joseph Fitch Pitchfork Aquatics 1:54.17
 
762
62 Zachary Lierley South Carolina Swim Club 1:54.21
 
747
63 Ben Miller Unattached-North Carolina 1:54.23
 
747 -2.7%
64 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:54.24
 
787
65 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 1:54.92
 
747 PB
66 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:54.99
 
772 PB
67 Julian Radice Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:55.04
 
745
68 Jesse Musser Kansas City Blazers 1:55.39
 
723
69 Robert Guerra Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1:55.42
 
763
70 Connor Dobbs North Texas Nada 1:56.21
 
747
71 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 1:57.33
 
817
Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics NS
Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics NS
Josh Beals Crimson Aquatics NS