Site logo

2013 University Athletic Association Championships

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:01.19
718 +2.3% PB
2 John Galvin Emory logoEmory 4:03.40
699 +4.6% PB
3 Matthew Nielsen Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:03.48
698 +1.7% PB
4 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 4:04.01
693 -2.3%
5 Matthew Wu Emory logoEmory 4:04.63
688 -1.0%
6 David Campbell Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:04.89
686 +0.8% PB
7 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 4:05.70
679 -2.3%
8 Michael Perez Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:09.72
647 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Roy Sung Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:06.92
669 +5.0% PB
10 Justin Beegle Emory logoEmory 4:07.12
668 +3.9% SB
11 Brian Weisbecker Chicago logoChicago 4:07.29
666 +3.7% PB
12 Michael Charysh Chicago logoChicago 4:07.75
663 +6.8% PB
13 Denver Barrows Chicago logoChicago 4:10.11
644 +1.9% SB
14 Karch Petersen Case Western logoCase Western 4:11.46
634 +3.0% SB
15 Jack Polisini Emory logoEmory 4:12.91
623 -1.8%
16 Aaron Yeung Case Western logoCase Western 4:13.35
620 +1.0% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jay Jin Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:11.34
635 +2.0% PB
18 Max Fabian Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:11.42
634 +5.0% SB
19 Kent Bischoff Chicago logoChicago 4:14.39
612 +4.9% PB
20 Nicholas Pospisil Case Western logoCase Western 4:14.45
612 +3.4% PB
21 Charles Gray Rochester logoRochester 4:14.78
609 +5.0% PB
22 Sawyer Kelly Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:16.11
600 +2.0% PB
23 Nicholas Lechner New York logoNew York 4:22.13
559 +0.9% SB
24 Daniel Isaacson New York logoNew York 4:24.48
545 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 David Campbell Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:03.87
695 +1.2% PB
2 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:04.12
693 +1.2% PB
3 John Galvin Emory logoEmory 4:04.14
692 +4.3% PB
4 Matthew Nielsen Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:04.97
685 +1.1% PB
5 Matthew Wu Emory logoEmory 4:05.04
685 -1.1%
6 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 4:08.34
658 -4.1%
7 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 4:08.80
654 -3.6%
8 Michael Perez Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:09.75
647 +0.7% SB
9 Brian Weisbecker Chicago logoChicago 4:10.06
644 +2.6% PB
10 Michael Charysh Chicago logoChicago 4:10.51
641 +5.8% PB
11 Justin Beegle Emory logoEmory 4:10.54
641 +2.5% SB
12 Denver Barrows Chicago logoChicago 4:10.98
637 +1.5% SB
13 Karch Petersen Case Western logoCase Western 4:11.12
636 +3.2% SB
14 Roy Sung Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:11.32
635 +3.3% PB
15 Aaron Yeung Case Western logoCase Western 4:11.99
630 +1.6% PB
16 Jack Polisini Emory logoEmory 4:12.70
624 -1.7%
17 Max Fabian Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:12.95
622 +4.4% SB
18 Jay Jin Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 4:12.98
622 +1.3% PB
19 Kent Bischoff Chicago logoChicago 4:14.42
612 +4.9% PB
20 Nicholas Pospisil Case Western logoCase Western 4:16.09
600 +2.8% PB
21 Charles Gray Rochester logoRochester 4:18.64
582 +3.6% PB
22 Daniel Isaacson New York logoNew York 4:20.64
569 -0.6%
23 Nicholas Lechner New York logoNew York 4:21.15
566 +1.2% SB
24 Sawyer Kelly Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:21.34
564 -0.0%
25 Jacob Hale Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:22.13
559 +0.1% SB
26 Anthony Fidaleo Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:28.94
518 +0.2% PB
Matthew Flaherty Case Western logoCase Western DQ