Site logo

2012 Speedo Champions Series - Columbia, MO

  • Completed
  • Jul. 18–21, 2012
  • LCM
  • Columbia, MO

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Haley Molden Topeka Swim Association 2:03.21
 
848 +0.3% PB
2 Katarina Sickle Kansas City Blazers 2:03.49
 
841 +1.0% PB
3 Taylor Wohrley Parkway Swim Club 2:06.10
 
780
4 Sofiia Filatova Kansas Aquatics 2:06.82
 
763
5 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 2:07.73
 
823 -2.2%
6 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 2:07.84
 
821 +4.0% PB
7 Rebecca Swank Kansas Aquatics 2:08.55
 
724 PB
8 Megan Myers Jenks Trojan Swim Club 2:10.95
 
671 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lauren Votava Rockwood Swim Club 2:06.94
 
760 -1.3%
10 Heather Lundstrom Parkway Swim Club 2:07.82
 
754 -1.3%
11 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 2:08.04
 
767 +5.0% PB
12 Courtney Caldwell Lawrence Aquahawks 2:08.96
 
795 +2.7% PB
13 Sara Lopez Kansas City Blazers 2:09.24
 
722 +1.0% PB
14 Monica Dudley Kansas City Blazers 2:09.25
 
708 PB
15 Bentley Hulshof Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:09.99
 
772 +0.7% PB
16 Elizabeth Krane CSP Tideriders 2:10.44
 
682 +1.6% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kelsie Walker Saluki Swim Club 2:08.92
 
729 +3.3% PB
18 Emily Doucette Mizzou Swim Team 2:08.95
 
715
19 Chelsea Tatlow Columbia Swim Club 2:08.99
 
728 +1.9% PB
20 Angela Newlon Parkway Swim Club 2:09.33
 
720 PB
21 Lily Salzer Columbia Swim Club 2:10.13
 
702 +7.1% PB
22 Charlsie Reneski Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:10.70
 
708 -0.3%
23 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 2:10.81
 
687 -2.7%
24 Emma Metz Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:11.14
 
680
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Haley Molden Topeka Swim Association 2:06.70
 
766 -2.5%
2 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 2:06.77
 
846 -1.4%
3 Taylor Wohrley Parkway Swim Club 2:06.98
 
759
4 Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club 2:07.07
 
839 +4.6% PB
5 Katarina Sickle Kansas City Blazers 2:07.20
 
754 -2.0%
6 Sofiia Filatova Kansas Aquatics 2:07.34
 
751
7 Rebecca Swank Kansas Aquatics 2:08.22
 
731 PB
8 Megan Myers Jenks Trojan Swim Club 2:08.77
 
719 PB
9 Elizabeth Krane CSP Tideriders 2:09.09
 
712 +2.6% PB
10 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 2:09.20
 
741 +4.1% PB
11 Sara Lopez Kansas City Blazers 2:09.23
 
722 +1.0% PB
12 Lauren Votava Rockwood Swim Club 2:09.39
 
705 -3.3%
13 Monica Dudley Kansas City Blazers 2:09.73
 
698 PB
14 Courtney Caldwell Lawrence Aquahawks 2:09.96
 
773 +2.0% PB
15 Heather Lundstrom Parkway Swim Club 2:10.16
 
702 -3.1%
16 Bentley Hulshof Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:10.17
 
768 +0.6% PB
17 Lily Salzer Columbia Swim Club 2:10.18
 
701 +7.0% PB
18 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 2:10.23
 
700 -2.2%
19 Chelsea Tatlow Columbia Swim Club 2:10.24
 
700 +0.9% PB
20 Angela Newlon Parkway Swim Club 2:10.43
 
696 PB
21 Natalie Morris Kansas City Blazers 2:10.49
 
681 PB
22 Kelsie Walker Saluki Swim Club 2:11.00
 
683 +1.7% PB
23 Emily Doucette Mizzou Swim Team 2:11.48
 
660
24 Tiffany Bell Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:11.53
 
659
25 Charlsie Reneski Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:11.54
 
690 -0.9%
26 Jacqueline Medina Sooner Swim Club 2:11.84
 
652 PB
27 Emma Metz Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:12.04
 
661
28 Emily Chesser Wichita Swim Club 2:12.12
 
646 +2.5% PB
29 Macie Beairsto Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:12.20
 
723
30 Taylor Paskoff Rockwood Swim Club 2:12.28
 
643 PB
31 Lauren Shaw Heart of America Swim Club 2:12.29
 
656 +1.3% PB
32 Maria Schroeder Rec Plex Sharks 2:12.31
 
655 +0.8% PB
33 Kristen Petersen Parkway Swim Club 2:12.41
 
719
34 Sarah Fauska CSP Tideriders 2:12.45
 
652 -1.4%
35 Amelia Davis Kansas City Blazers 2:12.50
 
651 -2.6%
36 Madison Reinker Rockwood Swim Club 2:12.51
 
638 -0.2%
37 Heather Cistola Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:12.78
 
645 +0.2% PB
38 Jessica Hildebrand Chesapeake Swim Club 2:12.89
 
643 +1.2% PB
39 Ashley Sturman Team Dolphin 2:12.96
 
659 PB
40 Marston Fries Kansas City Blazers 2:13.00
 
627 -1.0%
41 Madeline Monroe Edwardsville YMCA 2:13.01
 
627 PB
42 Nicole Sisson Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:13.04
 
658
43 Kate Snyder Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:13.18
 
624 +3.1% PB
44 Allison Boyle Columbia Swim Club 2:13.25
 
622
45 Grayson Ram Rockwood Swim Club 2:13.34
 
651 +1.5% PB
46 Brooke Brittain Wichita Swim Club 2:13.35
 
620 +1.7% PB
47 Eun Sol Chon Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:13.36
 
651 +2.8% PB
48 Madison Allen Wichita Swim Club 2:13.53
 
719 +1.7% PB
49 Jessica Holz Rockwood Swim Club 2:13.77
 
611
50 Avery Niemann Chesapeake Swim Club 2:13.87
 
640 -2.4%
50 Shawna Elsey Kansas City Blazers 2:13.87
 
622 +1.3% PB
52 Gretchen Frick Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:13.88
 
622 +3.3% PB
53 Mae Riordan Rockwood Swim Club 2:13.92
 
639 -0.6%
54 Olivia Harrell Missouri State Aquatics 2:14.12
 
604
55 Laura Stiegemeyer CSP Tideriders 2:14.36
 
612 +0.1% PB
56 Breonna Barker SwimTulsa 2:14.37
 
630 -0.4%
57 Kortney Betz Columbia Swim Club 2:14.49
 
610 +0.3% PB
59 Mackenna Rife Kansas City Blazers 2:14.71
 
592 -2.7%
60 Hannah Molden Missouri State Aquatics 2:14.72
 
592
61 Megan Holthoff Missouri State Aquatics 2:14.74
 
592 PB
62 Kristine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 2:15.06
 
598
63 Mackenzie Neeley Kansas City Blazers 2:15.07
 
598 -0.8%
64 Ashleigh Grammar Rockwood Swim Club 2:15.25
 
581 PB
65 Catherine Rodriguez Columbia Swim Club 2:15.36
 
592 +2.8% PB
66 Morgan Mullenix CSP Tideriders 2:15.58
 
575 -3.2%
67 Jamie Fitzpatrick Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:15.74
 
584 -0.6%
68 Brianna McCullough Sarpy County Swim Club 2:15.90
 
599 -1.1%
69 Brynn Guardado Northland United Swim Team 2:15.98
 
566
70 Marjorie Metz Topeka Swim Association 2:16.04
 
565
71 Claire Wiley Parkway Swim Club 2:16.17
 
639
72 Hannah Vinyard Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:16.29
 
573 -0.6%
73 Dreya Curnow Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:16.30
 
590
74 Sarah Freshnock Kansas City Blazers 2:16.51
 
569 -0.1%
75 Kelly Dunn Club Huskers 2:16.53
 
556
76 Rylee Linhardt Chesapeake Swim Club 2:16.56
 
631
77 Maddie Wessell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:17.19
 
619 -1.1%
78 Taylor Voelker Parkway Swim Club 2:17.33
 
540 +0.1% PB
79 Heather Snyder Kansas City Blazers 2:17.45
 
537 +0.7% PB
80 Taylor Korte Millard Aquatic Club 2:17.46
 
550 -1.3%
81 Laura Paskoff Rockwood Swim Club 2:18.40
 
532 -0.3%
82 Alexa Gross GOAL 2:18.54
 
529
83 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 2:18.69
 
543
84 Helena Bertels Kansas City Blazers 2:19.26
 
503 -5.2%
85 Grace Fodor Phillips 66 Splash Club 2:19.66
 
507
86 Nicole Maurer CSP Tideriders 2:19.70
 
524 -0.7%
87 Kaitlin Keltner Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:19.94
 
502 -0.8%
88 Sara Snow Missouri State Aquatics 2:19.99
 
489
89 Molly Kroeger Swim Omaha 2:20.34
 
482
91 Tessa Tilton Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 2:20.84
 
473
92 Sarah Baggette Edwardsville YMCA 2:20.98
 
471 PB
93 Shea Marcinski Millard Aquatic Club 2:20.99
 
483
94 Audrey Kelly CSP Tideriders 2:23.47
 
497 -1.8%
95 Hunter McEachern Chesapeake Swim Club 2:23.59
 
436
96 Katherine McGinn Millard Aquatic Club 2:23.70
 
450