Site logo

2011-12 Ohio State High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2012
  • SCY
  • OH
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Mackenzie Rice Indian Hill logo 1:49.23
158 +0.3% PB
2 Patrick Mulcare Oakwood logo 1:50.96
150 PB
3 Brett Mackenzie Tippecanoe logo 1:50.97
150 +0.5% PB
4 Austin Quinn Chagrin Falls logo 1:51.44
148 +1.9% PB
5 Kevin Stang University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 1:52.94
142 +3.3% PB
6 Patrick Kelly Bishop Hartley logo 1:55.56
132
7 Jonathan Rutter Wyoming logo 1:56.61
128 PB
8 David Cornet Central Catholic (Canton) logo 1:56.99
126 +0.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Peter Burroughs Bowling Green logo 1:58.75
120
10 Alexander Ivkovic University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 1:59.00
119 +1.2% PB
11 Kevin Mccarthy Archbishop Mcnicholas logo 1:59.06
119
12 Spencer Witt Napoleon logo 1:59.71
116 PB
13 Michael Kessler Perkins logo 1:59.82
116 PB
14 Graham Burnell Cuyahoga Valley logo 2:00.50
113 -0.6%
15 Mitchell Stover Versailles logo 2:00.54
113
16 Jack Stauffer Sandusky logo 2:00.93
112
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Mackenzie Rice Indian Hill logo 1:51.50
148 -1.8%
2 Austin Quinn Chagrin Falls logo 1:51.74
147 +1.6% PB
3 Brett Mackenzie Tippecanoe logo 1:52.00
146 -0.4%
4 Kevin Stang University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 1:52.83
143 +3.4% PB
5 Patrick Mulcare Oakwood logo 1:54.13
137 PB
6 Patrick Kelly Bishop Hartley logo 1:54.97
134
7 Jonathan Rutter Wyoming logo 1:56.82
127 PB
8 David Cornet Central Catholic (Canton) logo 1:57.15
126 +0.2% PB
9 Mitchell Stover Versailles logo 1:58.75
120
10 Peter Burroughs Bowling Green logo 1:59.01
119
11 Alexander Ivkovic University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 1:59.19
118 +1.1% PB
12 Michael Kessler Perkins logo 1:59.28
118 PB
13 Kevin Mccarthy Archbishop Mcnicholas logo 1:59.32
118
14 Spencer Witt Napoleon logo 1:59.54
117 PB
15 Graham Burnell Cuyahoga Valley logo 2:00.00
115 -0.2%
16 Jack Stauffer Sandusky logo 2:00.11
115
17 William Krueger Oakwood logo 2:00.50
113 PB
18 MacJilton Lewis Mariemont logo 2:00.81
112
19 Matthew Wagner Benedictine logo 2:01.13
111 -1.2%
20 Jeffrey Ross Catholic Central (Springfield) logo 2:01.16
111
21 Steven Cady Archbishop Alter logo 2:01.83
109 PB
22 Mitchell Dodd Liberty Union logo 2:02.58
106
23 Jacob Zeltman Dalton logo 2:02.89
105 -1.4%
24 Joseph Cerer Gilmour Academy logo 2:04.45
100