Site logo

2011-12 Illinois Boys High School State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–25, 2012
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Andrew Jovanovic Loyola Academy logo 48.78
157
2 Matt Veldman Sandburg logo 49.50
151 PB
3 Samuel Stewart Central logo 49.99
147
4 Nicholas Bessler Naperville North logo 50.23
145
5 Samuel Skinner New Trier logo 50.31
144 PB
6 Brian Walsh New Trier logo 50.95
139
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
7 Christopher Neaveill Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 50.80
140 PB
8 Alexander Elston Harry Jacobs logo 50.99
139 PB
9 Shaun Seuschek Saint Charles East logo 51.02
139 PB
10 Alexander Snarski Libertyville logo 51.08
138 PB
11 Kyle Patnode Oak Park-River Forest logo 51.54
135
Matthew Conway Warren logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Jovanovic Loyola Academy logo 48.53
160 PB
2 Matt Veldman Sandburg logo 49.43
152 PB
3 Samuel Stewart Central logo 49.52
151 PB
4 Nicholas Bessler Naperville North logo 49.86
148
5 Samuel Skinner New Trier logo 50.12
146 PB
6 Brian Walsh New Trier logo 50.23
145 PB
7 Matthew Conway Warren logo 50.32
144 PB
8 Kyle Patnode Oak Park-River Forest logo 50.43
143
9 Shaun Seuschek Saint Charles East logo 50.62
142 PB
9 Alexander Elston Harry Jacobs logo 50.62
142 PB
11 Christopher Neaveill Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 50.85
140 PB
12 Alexander Snarski Libertyville logo 50.89
140 PB
13 Cody Mitchell University (Normal) logo 50.98
139 PB
14 Drew May Edwardsville logo 51.15
138 -1.2%
15 Bryan Bunning Lake Forest logo 51.23
137 PB
16 Kyle Ujiiye Barrington logo 51.51
135 PB
17 Brian Portland Hinsdale Central logo 51.66
134
18 kei ishimaru Dekalb logo 51.67
134
19 Aaron Helander Byron (Co-Op) logo 51.88
132 PB
20 Nathaniel Weeks Naperville Central logo 51.90
132
21 Jaime Juarez Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 51.92
132 PB
22 Josh Nordike Centralia logo 51.93
132
23 Alexander Duffy South Elgin logo 51.96
131 PB
24 Josh Kanute Marmion Academy logo 52.06
131 PB
24 Alexander Keller Saint Anthony logo 52.06
131 PB
26 Peter Errichiello Downers Grove South logo 52.44
128 PB
27 Zachary McClernon Metea Valley logo 52.50
127 PB
28 Javed Avdic Niles North logo 52.53
127
29 Jerry WU Neuqua Valley logo 52.57
127 PB
30 Kuba Pelka Lake Zurich logo 52.66
126 PB
31 Drew Dvorchak Neuqua Valley logo 53.01
123 PB
32 Trent Snelson Richwoods logo 53.05
123 PB
33 Ryan Hianik Glenbrook South logo 53.09
123 PB
34 Tyler Coonradt Oswego logo 53.14
122 PB
35 Ryan Brander Glenbrook South logo 53.19
122 PB
35 Matt Costigan Edwardsville logo 53.19
122 PB
37 Richard Reminger Wheaton Warrenville South logo 53.26
122
38 Wojciechowski Conant logo 53.27
122 PB
39 Kevin Garza Riverside Brookfield logo 53.31
121
40 Alexander Roznai Hersey logo 53.97
116 PB
41 Richard Mueller Fenwick logo 54.18
115 PB
42 Rick Osty Victor Andrew logo 54.48
113
43 Daniel Rodriguez Rock Island logo 54.70
111

Filters