Site logo

2012 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–24, 2012
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:47.60
805 +3.9% PB
2 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 1:48.43
786 +1.4% PB
3 Danila Novikov Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:49.55
762 +0.9% PB
4 Christopher Manning Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:49.66
760 +2.3% PB
5 Brendan Deveney MIT logoMIT 1:50.25
748 +0.8% PB
6 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:50.41
745 +0.9% PB
7 Peter O'Brien Emory logoEmory 1:50.50
743 -0.2%
8 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 1:50.80
737 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 1:49.69
760 +2.2% SB
10 Collin Gladys Redlands logoRedlands 1:50.62
741 +0.3% SB
11 Chris Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:50.75
738 +1.1% SB
12 Patrick Augustyn Emory logoEmory 1:51.30
727 +1.7% PB
13 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:51.66
720 +1.3% PB
14 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:51.84
717 +1.7% PB
15 Jared Hyde Keene State logoKeene State 1:52.22
709 +0.3% PB
16 Andrey Tarasov Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:52.40
706 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:48.19
792 +3.4% PB
2 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 1:49.57
762 +0.4% SB
3 Danila Novikov Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:50.08
751 +0.4% SB
4 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:50.17
750 +1.1% PB
5 Christopher Manning Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 1:50.30
747 +1.7% PB
6 Brendan Deveney MIT logoMIT 1:50.42
745 +0.7% PB
7 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 1:50.61
741 -0.1%
8 Peter O'Brien Emory logoEmory 1:51.02
733 -0.7%
9 Collin Gladys Redlands logoRedlands 1:51.14
730 -0.2%
9 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:51.14
730 +1.8% PB
11 Chris Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:51.22
729 +0.7% SB
12 Jared Hyde Keene State logoKeene State 1:51.76
718 +0.7% PB
13 Patrick Augustyn Emory logoEmory 1:51.85
716 +1.2% SB
14 Andrey Tarasov Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:51.89
716 +2.4% PB
15 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 1:51.90
715 +0.3% SB
16 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:51.98
714 +1.6% PB
17 John Hu Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:51.99
714 +0.6% SB
18 Quinn Bartlett Denison logoDenison 1:52.10
712 -0.8%
19 Ben McBratney Amherst logoAmherst 1:52.18
710 +0.3% PB
20 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:52.84
698 -1.1%
21 Joseph Acquaviva Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:52.98
695 +1.1% PB
22 Matthew O'Brien Emory logoEmory 1:53.14
692 +0.6% PB
23 David Ortyn Redlands logoRedlands 1:53.34
688 +0.9% PB
24 Francis Vita Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:53.44
687 PB
25 Nicholas Charriez Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.53
685 -0.2%
26 Lars Matkin Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.61
684 +0.8% PB
27 Vladislav Romanov Staten Island logoStaten Island 1:53.63
683 +0.2% PB
28 Dan Glaser-Garbrick Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:53.65
683 +0.3% PB
29 Conor Deveney Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.68
682 +2.6% PB
30 Ian Bakk Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.75
681 -1.7%
31 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:54.01
676 -1.0%
32 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:54.14
674 -1.4%
33 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logoIllinois Wesleyan 1:54.26
672 +1.0% PB
34 Mirno Pasquali Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:54.34
671 0.0%
34 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logoUW-Eau Claire 1:54.34
671 -2.8%
36 Christopher Washnock Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:54.35
670 -0.4%
37 Matthew Gleason DePauw logoDePauw 1:54.47
668 -1.4%
38 Jeffrey Rapp Ithaca logoIthaca 1:54.95
660 -1.8%
39 Timothy Nam Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:55.15
657 -0.3%
40 Vincent Pai C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:55.68
648 +0.8% SB
41 Daniel Hellman Denison logoDenison 1:55.99
642 +0.8% PB
42 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:56.06
641 -3.1%
43 Alexander Loftus UW-Stevens Point logoUW-Stevens Point 1:58.07
609 -2.5%
44 Courtland Day Sewanee logoSewanee 1:59.44
588 -1.6%
45 Phillip Link Sewanee logoSewanee 1:59.66
585 -1.5%
46 Jordan Breitigam Ohio Northern logoOhio Northern 2:00.47
573 -5.6%