Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 01–04, 2019
  • LCM
  • Des Moines, IA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Catherine Russo Bozeman Multispo logo 1:00.61
OT 907 +4.9% PB
2 Kit Kat Zenick unattached 1:00.73
903 +1.6% PB
3 Scarlet Martin Eastern Iowa logo 1:01.20
907 -0.4%
4 Morgan Brophy unattached 1:01.77
867 -0.5%
5 Marina Spadoni Pitchfork Aquatics logo 1:02.15
852 -1.3%
6 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:02.23
849 +0.8% PB
7 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club logo 1:02.52
838 -0.9%
8 Greta Olsen Phillips 66 Splash Club logo 1:02.70
832 +0.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Reed Broaders Champaign County YMCA logo 1:03.00
824 +0.3% PB
10 Maxine Parkinson Delta Aquatics logo 1:03.05
820 -0.3%
11 Ava Topolewski Mansfield Aquati logo 1:03.11
865 +0.5% PB
12 Keely Rollinson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 1:03.34
811 +0.8% PB
13 Lilian Reader Barrington Swim Club logo 1:03.47
853 -0.4%
14 Caitlin Cairns Pikes Peak Athletics logo 1:03.53
803 +1.0% PB
15 Jasmine Coe Champaign County YMCA logo 1:03.91
789 +0.9% PB
16 Sydney Schmidt Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes logo 1:04.77
759 -1.3%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:03.28
811 +0.3% SB
18 Melissa Melnick NASA Wild logo 1:03.58
801 +3.1% SB
19 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club logo 1:03.92
791 -0.3%
20 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 1:04.07
784 +7.8% PB
21 Keilah Eckhart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:04.15
783 +0.0% PB
22 Mia Snow Sarpy County Swim Club logo 1:04.60
767 +0.7% PB
23 Amelia Warren Rockwall Aquatic logo 1:04.66
763 +2.0% SB
24 Hannah Hailu GOAL logo 1:05.36
760 -0.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kit Kat Zenick unattached 1:01.10
890 +1.0% PB
2 Marina Spadoni Pitchfork Aquatics logo 1:01.79
865 -0.7%
3 Sarah Kutz Austin Swim Club logo 1:01.92
860 +0.0% PB
4 Catherine Russo Bozeman Multispo logo 1:02.04
856 +2.7% PB
5 Scarlet Martin Eastern Iowa logo 1:02.37
865 -2.3%
6 Greta Olsen Phillips 66 Splash Club logo 1:02.52
838 +0.7% PB
7 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:02.66
834 +0.1% PB
8 Morgan Brophy unattached 1:02.95
825 -2.4%
9 Reed Broaders Champaign County YMCA logo 1:03.22
816 -0.1%
10 Keely Rollinson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 1:03.27
814 +0.9% PB
11 Caitlin Cairns Pikes Peak Athletics logo 1:03.28
811 +1.4% PB
12 Maxine Parkinson Delta Aquatics logo 1:03.59
801 -1.2%
13 Sydney Schmidt Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes logo 1:03.77
794 +0.3% PB
14 Jasmine Coe Champaign County YMCA logo 1:03.99
787 +0.8% PB
15 Ava Topolewski Mansfield Aquati logo 1:04.05
832 -1.0%
16 Lilian Reader Barrington Swim Club logo 1:04.14
829 -1.4%
17 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:04.15
781 -1.1%
18 Melissa Melnick NASA Wild logo 1:04.26
777 +2.1% SB
19 Amelia Warren Rockwall Aquatic logo 1:04.36
774 +2.5% PB
20 Arianna Lax Austin Swim Club logo 1:04.43
773 -1.1%
21 Mia Snow Sarpy County Swim Club logo 1:04.48
772 +0.9% PB
22 Keilah Eckhart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:04.59
768 -0.7%
23 Rylee O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logo 1:04.61
765 +0.6% SB
24 Hannah Hailu GOAL logo 1:04.65
785 +0.5% PB
25 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 1:04.67
763 +6.9% SB
26 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:04.76
781 -3.2%
27 Shaena McCloud Lubbock Swim Clu logo 1:04.78
761 +1.0% PB
28 Hannah Merrill Rockwall Aquatic logo 1:04.83
759 -0.7%
29 Elizabeth Walsh Streamline Aquat logo 1:04.87
758 -2.7%
30 Maddie Mechling Mansfield Aquati logo 1:04.90
755 -0.0%
30 Alex Skatchkov Patriot (IL) logo 1:04.90
757 +2.5% SB
32 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:04.98
752
33 Arabella Shepard USS Destroyer logo 1:05.00
751 -0.4%
34 Ellis Fox Lubbock Swim Clu logo 1:05.04
771 +1.3% PB
35 Grace Frericks Black Hawk logo 1:05.14
768 -1.4%
36 Scout Bergwall DSMY Marlins logo 1:05.20
744 +1.6% SB
37 addisyn donfris Barrington Swim Club logo 1:05.23
765 -0.9%
38 Miranda Grana Perez Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:05.26
791 -1.2%
39 Tiare Coker Utah Valley Aquatics logo 1:05.31
741 +0.5% SB
40 Isabelle Guerra Austin Swim Club logo 1:05.38
738 -2.2%
41 Rebecca Corzine Illinois Aquatics logo 1:05.44
736 -1.2%
42 Hope Cvrk Siouxland Sharks logo 1:05.46
738 -0.8%
43 Lydia Lafferty American Energy logo 1:05.58
753 -0.8%
44 Ellie Wehrmann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:05.59
731 +4.6% SB
45 Harper Lehman Pikes Peak Athletics logo 1:05.61
730 -0.0%
46 Corbyn Cormack North Texas Nada logo 1:05.62
732 +0.4% PB
47 Sienna Schellenger Texas Ford Aquat logo 1:05.71
748 +1.7% PB
48 Abby Smith HPAC logo 1:05.82
723 -1.2%
49 Keilee Holcomb Mansfield Aquati logo 1:05.85
744 +2.0% PB
50 Kendra Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:05.88
721 -1.7%
51 Kaylee Heimes Illinois Aquatics logo 1:05.91
720 +4.3% PB
52 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 1:05.92
720 PB
53 Morgan Rodriguez Nitro Swimming logo 1:06.14
760 -0.4%
54 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:06.15
712 +0.1% PB
55 Meredith Brown First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 1:06.24
711 +3.1% SB
56 Morgan Bartley Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:06.25
711 -1.2%
56 Madelyn Clem North Texas Nada logo 1:06.25
757 -1.2%
58 JADA SCOTT Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:06.39
752 -2.4%
59 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:06.46
701 -0.6%
60 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:06.51
700 -1.6%
61 Maddie Clark GOAL logo 1:06.55
720 -1.2%
62 Jaelle Carlson Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 1:06.56
700 -2.4%
63 Kate Baker Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 1:06.62
698
64 Michaela Wheeler unattached 1:06.64
695 +1.7% SB
65 Cali Castro Lakeside (TX) logo 1:06.66
697 +0.2% PB
66 Caylee Hamilton Scout Aquatics logo 1:06.69
694 PB
67 Ashley Catchpole Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:06.74
692 +1.3% SB
68 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo 1:06.75
694 +4.1% SB
69 Annie Kramer Bixby Swim Club logo 1:06.76
691 -0.5%
70 Makayla Hoehn Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 1:06.77
693 +6.9% SB
71 Riley Edmundson Lakeside (TX) logo 1:06.95
687 -1.5%
71 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club logo 1:06.95
685 -0.5%
73 Ava McKula Midway Aquatics Club logo 1:06.98
684 +0.3% SB
74 Molly Leubner Delta Aquatics logo 1:07.07
702 +1.7% PB
75 Brooke Dalbey Lakeside (TX) logo 1:07.08
680 +1.8% PB
76 Anna Schmidt Aberdeen Swim Club logo 1:07.42
671 -2.7%
77 Audrey Dieckert Aquatex Swim Team logo 1:07.43
669 -2.2%
78 Anna Liu Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 1:07.52
666 -3.4%
78 Payton Hall GOAL logo 1:07.52
666 -0.6%
80 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics logo 1:07.53
665 -0.7%
81 Alexa Szadorski Delta Aquatics logo 1:07.55
667 +1.1% SB
81 Abby McCorkle Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 1:07.55
667 -0.8%
81 Ella Ward-Zeller Pierre Swim Team logo 1:07.55
686 -0.6%
81 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming logo 1:07.55
686 -0.2%
85 Samantha Robles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:07.59
685 -0.5%
86 Jenna Joerger Blackline Aquatics logo 1:07.69
660
87 Corinne Pelzer Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:07.70
550 -2.9%
88 Kendall Carlson Seville Country logo 1:07.83
655 +2.6% SB
89 Jasmine Rau Jenks Trojan Swim Club logo 1:07.86
656 +0.1% PB
90 Olivia Wassink Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:08.04
542 -0.1%
91 Diana Kolb Ambush Swim Team logo 1:08.28
640 +1.1% PB
92 Gabriella Fouchi Francos Fins Swimming logo 1:08.66
628 -0.1%
93 Maggie Hickey Club North  logo 1:08.72
626
94 Kayla Rinderknecht Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:08.73
626 +0.1% SB
95 Anna Hess Empire KC Swim C logo 1:08.84
670 -1.0%
96 Bridget McGann Delta Aquatics logo 1:09.27
692 -4.7%
97 Audrey Selman Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:09.51
622 +4.2% PB
98 Emily Claesson Lyons Swim Club logo 1:09.73
615 +1.5% PB
99 Dylin Cormack North Texas Nada logo 1:09.91
636 -1.3%
100 Emma Amon Yuma Heat logo 1:10.36
594 -1.1%
101 Alyssa Sorensen Magnolia Aquatic logo 1:11.29
545
102 Chloe Myers Northland United Swim Team logo 1:11.43
560 +2.9% PB
103 Breah Anderson Northern Lights Swim Associa logo 1:13.28
481
Samantha Krew Pitchfork Aquatics logo DQ
Iana Wolff NASA Wild logo NS

Filters