Site logo

ST WAVE STAGS Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • San Antonio, TX

200 IM Men 10 and Under

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Shi Nitro Swimming 2:31.51
 
736 +2.8% PB
2 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming 2:34.33
 
695 +6.1% PB
3 Grant Lilly Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:35.67
 
676 PB
4 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming 2:36.94
 
659 +0.9% PB
5 Ben Liang Nitro Swimming 2:38.41
 
784 +2.4% PB
6 Walker Aitchison Austin Swim Club 2:38.54
 
637
7 Andre Robles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:43.78
 
567 +3.8% PB
8 Miguel Gomez Nitro Swimming 2:43.94
 
709
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sawyer Stolarczyk Streamline Aquat 2:36.03
 
671 +4.5% PB
2 Emilio Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:36.16
 
670
3 Parker Saltsman Nitro Swimming 2:37.62
 
649 +4.1% PB
4 Grant Lilly Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:38.18
 
642 PB
5 Justin Shi Nitro Swimming 2:38.30
 
640 -1.6%
6 Ethan Chau Waterloo Swimming 2:39.80
 
620 -0.9%
7 Ben Liang Nitro Swimming 2:41.31
 
745 +0.6% PB
8 Jacob Schmitt Nitro Swimming 2:42.02
 
590 +1.9% PB
9 Andre Robles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:42.52
 
583 +4.5% PB
10 Walker Aitchison Austin Swim Club 2:43.51
 
570
11 Miguel Gomez Nitro Swimming 2:44.78
 
698
12 Vincent Cao ATAC 2:46.49
 
532 +1.7% PB

200 IM Men 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 1:54.40
 
794 +1.9% PB
2 Camilo Vargas Nitro Swimming 1:55.66
 
811 -0.3%
3 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team 1:56.36
 
749 +4.8% PB
4 Jonathan Rausch Austin Swim Club 1:57.98
 
702 +4.7% PB
5 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:58.24
 
660 -0.4%
6 Caleb Jahnke Texas Gold 2:00.78
 
605 -0.5%
7 CJ Suarez Austin Swim Club 2:00.84
 
651 -1.4%
8 Justin Roberts Waterloo Swimming 2:01.96
 
672 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kyle Aimone Streamline Aquat 1:59.01
 
679 +2.0% PB
10 Jackson Kennedy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:00.16
 
666 PB
11 Sergio Pereira Nitro Swimming 2:00.39
 
706 +1.7% PB
12 Paul Thurman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:01.97
 
616 -0.4%
13 Justin Schaefer Texas Gold 2:02.25
 
621 -2.5%
14 Vincent Liew Texas Gold 2:03.82
 
589 +1.4% PB
15 Keegan Gavin Longhorn Aquatics 2:09.02
 
486 -2.0%
16 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club 2:12.40
 
413 -7.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tristan Olstad Aquatex Swim Team 1:56.66
 
743 +4.6% PB
2 Camilo Vargas Nitro Swimming 1:59.69
 
721 -3.8%
3 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 1:59.73
 
675 -2.7%
4 Omar Shahatit Austin Swim Club 1:59.87
 
625 -1.8%
5 Caleb Jahnke Texas Gold 2:00.19
 
618 -0.0%
6 Jacob Thomas Austin Swim Club 2:00.36
 
614 -1.4%
7 Jonathan Rausch Austin Swim Club 2:00.42
 
649 +2.7% PB
8 Justin Roberts Waterloo Swimming 2:00.72
 
699 +1.1% PB
9 CJ Suarez Austin Swim Club 2:01.09
 
646 -1.6%
10 Jackson Kennedy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:01.35
 
640 PB
11 Justin Schaefer Texas Gold 2:01.91
 
628 -2.2%
12 Paul Thurman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:02.09
 
613 -0.5%
13 Sergio Pereira Nitro Swimming 2:02.36
 
664 +0.0% PB
14 Chase Broeckelmann Austin Swim Club 2:02.47
 
605 +0.2% PB
15 Marko Vujosevic Aquatex Swim Team 2:03.36
 
598 -2.7%
16 Kyle Aimone Streamline Aquat 2:03.60
 
582 -1.8%
17 Beau Player Nitro Swimming 2:03.65
 
581 -2.6%
18 Benjamin Offereins Nitro Swimming 2:03.94
 
575 -0.1%
19 Wes Wasserburger Austin Swim Club 2:04.28
 
579 -2.1%
20 Vincent Liew Texas Gold 2:04.90
 
567 +0.5% PB
21 Oscar Martinez Laredo Tritons Swim Club 2:05.16
 
606 -1.0%
22 Chris Partipilo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.30
 
559 -1.5%
22 Foster Wilfong Aqua Swift Aquatics 2:05.30
 
559 -1.0%
24 Ian Cullicott Nitro Swimming 2:06.37
 
581 -1.7%
25 Keegan Gavin Longhorn Aquatics 2:06.48
 
535 +0.0% PB
26 Karsten Olsen Nitro Swimming 2:06.53
 
578 -1.0%
27 Jack Hansen Aquatex Swim Team 2:06.83
 
483 -6.3%
28 William Taylor Whac 2:07.45
 
471 -1.2%
29 Kyle Jardenil Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:07.56
 
558 -2.2%
30 Jacob Stavrou Austin Swim Club 2:07.94
 
550 -1.9%
31 Alexander Warren Nitro Swimming 2:08.67
 
493 -1.4%
32 Quinn Mauck Nitro Swimming 2:09.74
 
472 -1.7%
33 Joe Gillett Nitro Swimming 2:10.14
 
465 -6.6%
34 Ricardo Rodriguez-Coutino Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:10.44
 
459 -5.5%
Lance Butler Capital of Texas Aquatics NS
Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club NS
Ian McClelland Coastal Bend AllStars NS
Monty Yetter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Mauricio Trevino Sailfish NS
Nikolai Nelson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Shih En Lin Nitro Swimming NS
Andrew Lee Lost Creek Aquatics NS
Connor Foote Streamline Aquat NS

200 IM Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Danny Li Austin Swim Club 2:01.47
 
748 +1.6% PB
2 Seth Lackey Streamline Aquat 2:01.80
 
741 +3.0% PB
3 Luis Pena Hernandez Fort Hood Area Dolphins 2:05.49
 
663
4 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming 2:06.54
 
642 -0.6%
5 Luke Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:08.53
 
703 +0.5% PB
6 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 2:09.83
 
576 -0.4%
7 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics 2:10.10
 
571 -0.7%
Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anderson Brown Hays Swim Club 2:06.03
 
755 +0.2% PB
10 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club 2:06.44
 
644 +2.7% PB
11 Kellen Cao ATAC 2:06.98
 
633 +0.2% SB
12 Evan Croley Streamline Aquat 2:09.02
 
693 -1.3%
13 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming 2:09.10
 
692 +0.1% PB
14 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming 2:11.36
 
547 +1.9% PB
15 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club 2:13.71
 
503 +2.1% SB
16 Benjamin He Waterloo Swimming 2:15.50
 
470 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Danny Li Austin Swim Club 2:01.78
 
741 +1.4% PB
2 Seth Lackey Streamline Aquat 2:03.99
 
694 +1.3% PB
3 Jeremy Kelly Nitro Swimming 2:06.06
 
754 -0.7%
4 Luis Pena Hernandez Fort Hood Area Dolphins 2:06.32
 
646
5 Evan Ho Lost Creek Aquatics 2:07.73
 
618 -1.5%
6 Joshua Bedford Austin Swim Club 2:07.93
 
614 +1.1% PB
7 Luke Scott Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:08.47
 
704 +0.5% PB
8 Matthew Snyder Tigershark Swim 2:08.73
 
598 +1.7% PB
9 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics 2:08.83
 
596 +1.3% PB
10 Logan Walker Nitro Swimming 2:08.97
 
593 -2.5%
11 Grady Radcliff Waterloo Swimming 2:09.16
 
589 +0.4% PB
12 Kole Petersen Longhorn Aquatics 2:09.61
 
581 -0.3%
13 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club 2:09.72
 
578 +0.2% PB
14 Kellen Cao ATAC 2:09.74
 
578 -2.0%
15 Anderson Brown Hays Swim Club 2:10.69
 
660 -3.5%
16 Rance Blancaflor Nitro Swimming 2:10.87
 
556 +2.2% PB
17 Kelson Flynn Nitro Swimming 2:11.48
 
545 -3.0%
18 Michael Robertson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:12.37
 
528 -0.6%
19 Chase Hays ATAC 2:12.78
 
520 +0.1% PB
20 Ben Adams Austin Swim Club 2:13.18
 
513 +2.5% PB
21 Evan Croley Streamline Aquat 2:13.36
 
608 -4.7%
22 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming 2:13.52
 
605 -3.3%
23 Benjamin He Waterloo Swimming 2:13.62
 
504 -2.0%
24 Griff Orloff Nitro Swimming 2:13.76
 
600 -0.1%
25 Chase Giandinoto Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:13.81
 
501 +0.2% PB
26 Matthew Sabuda Nitro Swimming 2:13.98
 
498 -2.1%
27 Arsh Gupta Waterloo Swimming 2:14.40
 
490 +0.1% PB
28 Thomas Erwin San Antonio Wave 2:15.18
 
476 -0.4%
29 Andrew Roybal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:15.66
 
467 -1.6%
George Jones Longhorn Aquatics NS

200 IM Men 11 - 12

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Stefan Deac Austin Swim Club 2:12.69
 
746 +0.1% PB
2 Weslee Gettys Texas Gold 2:16.35
 
682 +1.3% PB
3 Raphael Wang Waterloo Swimming 2:16.45
 
680 +2.2% PB
4 Casey Wei Nitro Swimming 2:17.84
 
656 +6.6% PB
5 Patrick Maldonado Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:20.33
 
614 -0.4%
6 Joseph Zhang Nitro Swimming 2:20.63
 
609
7 Brady Bennett ATAC 2:24.85
 
705 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming 2:21.94
 
587 -0.7%
10 Zachary Hays ATAC 2:21.96
 
587 +4.7% PB
11 James Sampson Lifetime Swim Team Central Texas 2:26.05
 
522 +2.1% PB
12 Tristan McCain Lost Creek Aquatics 2:31.56
 
599
13 Tyler Grimm Austin Swim Club 2:37.53
 
355 -4.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Raphael Wang Waterloo Swimming 2:17.24
 
666 +1.6% PB
2 Stefan Deac Austin Swim Club 2:17.27
 
666 -3.3%
3 Weslee Gettys Texas Gold 2:17.90
 
655 +0.1% PB
4 Patrick Maldonado Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:20.05
 
619 -0.2%
5 Joseph Zhang Nitro Swimming 2:20.80
 
606
6 Casey Wei Nitro Swimming 2:20.89
 
605 +4.5% PB
7 Brady Bennett ATAC 2:22.16
 
750 +2.5% PB
8 Zachary Hardeman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:22.51
 
578 +1.1% PB
9 Cruz Eklund Aquatex Swim Team 2:22.57
 
743 +1.2% PB
10 Owen Altermatt Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:23.87
 
556 +2.1% PB
11 Zachary Hays ATAC 2:24.95
 
539 +2.7% PB
12 Gannon Flynn Nitro Swimming 2:26.36
 
517 -3.9%
13 James Sampson Lifetime Swim Team Central Texas 2:27.18
 
504 +1.3% PB
14 Tristan McCain Lost Creek Aquatics 2:30.33
 
618 PB
15 Zack Ning Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:30.63
 
452 -1.0%
16 Talon Kenfield Coastal Bend AllStars 2:30.96
 
447 -3.1%
17 Alex Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 2:31.05
 
607 -2.6%
18 Tyler Grimm Austin Swim Club 2:36.95
 
362 -4.2%
Kai Kawakami-Lynd Longhorn Aquatics DQ
Kevin Li Waterloo Swimming NS