Site logo

Louisiana 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

400 IM Women 14 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anni Thompson Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:27.60
806 PB
2 Abby Dunford Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:31.36
821 PB
3 Maddilyn Geyer Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 4:36.81
725 PB
4 Lillian Tichenor Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 4:41.95
729 +2.7% PB
5 Riley Crespo Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 4:44.36
661 PB
6 Marie Landreneau City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 4:48.37
675
7 Chloe Miller Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 5:05.79
489 PB
8 Joanna Miller City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:07.56
523
9 Marina Klein City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:09.10
464
10 Dixey Auer Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 5:09.16
511 +1.5% PB
11 Elizabeth Broussard Swim Cenla logoSwim Cenla 5:10.20
456 PB
12 Ella Ashley Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 5:11.57
492
13 Mia Poirier Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club 5:12.60
439
14 Brianna Leathem-Brazzini Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:13.04
482
15 Addison Romero City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:20.50
382
16 Erin Hollis Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:21.59
374 PB
17 Riley Walden Red River Aquatic Club logoRed River Aquatic Club 5:31.96
305
18 Cheyenne Calvitt City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:48.98
242
Abigail Jackson City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport DQ

400 IM Women 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jolee Liles Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:15.88
881 +1.3% PB
2 Rachel Fontan Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 4:37.35
688 PB
3 Aimee Miller City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 4:41.96
649
4 Abby Baumgartner Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:48.73
592
5 Grace Tichenor Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 4:50.40
579 +0.1% PB
6 Isabel Webre Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:52.04
565
7 Ashley Cheramie Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:52.41
562
8 Sarah Keith Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 5:02.01
487 PB
9 Virginia Lewis Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:02.39
484 PB
10 Hannah Richard City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 5:02.44
483 PB
11 Caroline Horne City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:04.73
466
12 Madelaine Pickens Crescent City Sw logoCrescent City Sw 5:29.64
291 PB
13 Ruth Bodily City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 5:35.76
252 PB

400 IM Women 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club logoRed River Aquatic Club 4:33.58
721 PB
2 Rylee Moore Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:33.91
718
3 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming logoFrancos Fins Swimming 4:35.14
726 PB
4 Ema Lavigne Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:40.65
660 PB
5 Gabrielle Joffrion Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 4:51.44
570
6 Julia Munger Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:58.46
533 PB
7 Julia Nunez Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 4:59.76
504 PB
8 Rileigh Centanni Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 4:59.89
503 PB
9 Karlie Key Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 5:03.51
475 PB
10 Kate Russell Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:04.83
465 PB
11 Morgan Gunnels Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:08.67
436 PB
12 Camden Hull Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 5:14.50
412 PB
13 Claudia Oggs Pac logoPac 5:15.40
405 PB
14 Zoey Marton Lakeside Aquatics Team logoLakeside Aquatics Team 5:19.85
374
15 reese centanni Elmwood Sharks logoElmwood Sharks 5:20.87
349