Site logo

Louisiana 13 & Over Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Sulphur, LA

200 Fly Women 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club 2:02.72
 
828 +1.1% PB
2 Rylee Moore Crawfish Aquatics 2:03.85
 
809 PB
3 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming 2:09.38
 
723 PB
4 Amanda Andrews Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:10.57
 
696 +2.8% SB
5 Ella Balhoff City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:11.81
 
676 +2.7% PB
6 Sophie Wiener Christus Louisia 2:15.30
 
626 +2.8% PB
7 Sydney Dawson City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:18.18
 
581 PB
8 Anacelia Galeano Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:20.79
 
534 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Bourgeois Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:18.38
 
578 +5.7% PB
10 Alyssa Pentas Crawfish Aquatics 2:19.27
 
557 PB
11 Mary Kathryn Nummy Crawfish Aquatics 2:22.82
 
509 +2.8% PB
12 Camden Hull Crawfish Aquatics 2:23.16
 
504 PB
13 Karlie Porter Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:23.48
 
493 -1.2%
14 Mattie Leland Lakeside Aquatics Team 2:27.54
 
432 PB
15 Melissa Krzywanski Red River Aquatic Club 2:29.11
 
409
16 Olivia Cassreino Elmwood Sharks 2:36.11
 
318 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club 2:04.46
 
798 -0.3%
2 Rylee Moore Crawfish Aquatics 2:07.71
 
744
3 Amanda Andrews Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:11.58
 
680 +2.1% SB
4 Eleanore Fritscher Francos Fins Swimming 2:13.99
 
647 PB
5 Ella Balhoff City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:14.25
 
637 +0.9% SB
6 Sydney Dawson City of Lafayette Aquatics 2:15.22
 
628 PB
7 Sophie Wiener Christus Louisia 2:15.52
 
623 +2.6% PB
8 Anacelia Galeano Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:21.46
 
523 -0.4%
9 Karlie Porter Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:21.74
 
519 +0.0% PB
10 Alyssa Pentas Crawfish Aquatics 2:22.36
 
510 PB
11 Emily Bourgeois Tiger Aquatics (LA) 2:23.19
 
504 +2.5% PB
12 Camden Hull Crawfish Aquatics 2:23.51
 
499 PB
13 Mary Kathryn Nummy Crawfish Aquatics 2:26.32
 
457 +0.4% PB
14 Mattie Leland Lakeside Aquatics Team 2:27.19
 
437 PB
15 Melissa Krzywanski Red River Aquatic Club 2:29.24
 
408
16 Olivia Cassreino Elmwood Sharks 2:34.12
 
345 PB
Reese Centanni Elmwood Sharks DQ