CollegeSwimming.com

USA Swimming Futures Championship (Richmond)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–05, 2018
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Walker Wilson Lehigh Universit 1:53.49
  A
848 +1.7% PB
2 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics 1:53.73
 
876 -0.5%
3 Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat 1:53.83
  A
840 +6.7% PB
4 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 1:54.73
 
822 -0.5%
5 Liam Bogart Empire Swimming 1:55.49
 
801 +1.8% PB
6 Liam Smith Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 1:55.58
  A
833 +0.6% PB
7 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:55.90
 
795 +2.2% PB
8 Zachariah Althoff Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.93
 
768 +3.6% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:55.28
  A
806 +2.2% SB
10 Evan Brophy TUS 1:55.41
  A
803 +1.4% PB
11 Matt Brownstead State-PA 1:55.86
  A
826 +2.1% PB
12 Noah Yanchulis Parkland Aquatic Club 1:55.94
  A
791 +2.3% PB
13 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.85
 
780 +0.3% PB
14 James Baker Victor Swim Club 1:58.25
 
738 +0.2% PB
15 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:58.36
 
822 -3.5%
16 Aaron Magazine TUS 1:59.46
 
711 -0.8%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Evan Lynch 757 1:56.08
  A
787 +0.4% PB
18 James Plage Aquabears 1:56.31
 
869 +0.6% PB
19 Andrew Holzman Empire Swimming 1:56.84
 
770 +6.0% PB
20 Timothy Cushman Empire Swimming 1:57.52
 
757 +1.0% PB
21 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics 1:58.02
 
746 +1.2% PB
22 Brian Hochman Delaware Swim Team 1:58.93
 
756 +0.8% PB
23 Jorge Zelina --- (unattached) 1:58.98
 
725 +4.2% PB
24 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 2:05.66
 
582 -6.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat 1:53.87
 
839 +6.6% PB
2 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics 1:54.12
 
867 -0.8%
3 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 1:54.31
 
832 -0.2%
4 Walker Wilson Lehigh Universit 1:54.37
 
827 +1.0% PB
5 Liam Bogart Empire Swimming 1:54.68
  A
820 +2.5% PB
6 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:55.21
  A
811 +2.7% PB
7 Zachariah Althoff Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.59
  A
799 +4.7% PB
8 Liam Smith Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 1:56.13
 
820 +0.1% PB
9 Noah Yanchulis Parkland Aquatic Club 1:56.15
 
786 +2.1% PB
10 Evan Brophy TUS 1:56.21
 
784 +0.8% PB
11 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:56.35
 
868 -1.8%
12 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.36
 
781 +1.3% SB
13 Matt Brownstead State-PA 1:56.63
 
808 +1.4% PB
14 Aaron Magazine TUS 1:57.02
 
766 +1.2% SB
15 James Baker Victor Swim Club 1:57.57
 
753 +0.8% PB
16 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.63
 
785 +0.4% PB
17 James Plage Aquabears 1:57.66
 
838 -0.6%
18 Andrew Holzman Empire Swimming 1:57.70
 
750 +5.3% PB
19 Evan Lynch 757 1:57.77
 
749 -1.1%
20 Timothy Cushman Empire Swimming 1:57.99
 
747 +0.6% SB
21 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics 1:58.34
 
739 +0.9% PB
22 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 1:58.43
 
737 -0.3%
23 Jorge Zelina --- (unattached) 1:58.54
 
734 +4.6% PB
24 Brian Hochman Delaware Swim Team 1:58.56
 
764 +1.1% PB
25 Matt Bonnell Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 1:58.61
 
763 PB
26 Kevin Fleck --- (unattached) 1:58.67
 
728 +4.6% PB
27 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team 1:58.85
 
724 +2.4% SB
28 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington Swim Club 1:58.95
 
725 PB
29 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl 1:59.05
 
720 +2.0% PB
30 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 1:59.13
 
804 -1.2%
31 Thomas Shepanzyk Berkeley Aquatic Club 1:59.27
 
718 -0.6%
32 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:59.55
 
709 +4.7% PB
33 Jack Deppen North Penn Aquatic Club 1:59.57
 
794 +2.7% PB
34 Alan Flower Dayton Raiders 1:59.63
 
710 -0.4%
35 Connor Bishop Greater Toledo 1:59.67
 
709 -0.4%
36 Kavin Weerasinghe --- (unattached) 1:59.70
 
706 +1.4% PB
37 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 1:59.76
 
737 -1.5%
38 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.28
 
726 -2.9%
39 Max Kuranda Potomac Marlins 2:00.45
 
692 +1.2% PB
40 Garrett Kiesel Empire Swimming 2:00.53
 
720 +3.1% PB
41 Alex Sang X-Cel Swimming 2:00.59
 
689 +2.3% PB
42 Ryan Davidoff Long Island Aquatic Club 2:00.63
 
771 -2.2%
43 Jared Ritz Victor Swim Club 2:00.76
 
682 -0.8%
44 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 2:00.98
 
710 PB
45 Connor Gleim Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:01.28
 
674 +6.2% PB
46 Casey Brown Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 2:02.20
 
654 +3.3% PB
47 Clayton Whetstine Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:02.45
 
786 -0.4%
48 Heath Lewis Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:02.94
 
668 +10.1% PB
49 Justin Tong X-Cel Swimming 2:03.63
 
653 -0.2%
50 Nicholas Settembrine Moon Aqua Club 2:03.74
 
621 +2.0% PB
51 Tyler Cusano SoNoCo Swim Club 2:04.60
 
601 -2.3%
52 Kyle Verstandig Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:05.47
 
583 PB
David Fitch Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics NS