Site logo

MHSA State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bozeman, MT
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Parker Keller Helena logo 58.60
137 +0.6% PB
2 Liam Kerns Billings Senior logo 1:01.00
121 -2.5%
3 Quade Oser Helena logo 1:03.69
105 -2.4%
4 Brodey Gray Bozeman logo 1:03.90
104 +0.1% PB
5 Mason Johnson Billings West logo 1:03.98
103 +3.9% SB
6 Jack Moser Bozeman logo 1:04.27
101 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dominic Stevens Hardin logo 1:06.75
88 0.0%
2 Jacob Miller Havre logo 1:09.04
76 -0.3%
3 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls logo 1:10.08
71 +3.3% PB
4 Conner Cheff Columbia Falls logo 1:12.37
60 +4.6% PB
5 Kelvin Dicks Whitefish logo 1:15.57
46 +0.6% PB
6 Bain Black Whitefish logo 1:17.17
40 +2.1% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Theo Morin Big Sky logo 1:04.50
100 -2.4%
8 Jonathan Wolgamot Sentinel logo 1:05.79
93 -3.0%
9 Adam McCormick Sentinel logo 1:05.95
92 -3.2%
10 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman logo 1:06.27
90 PB
11 Ben Vince Helena logo 1:07.24
85 +4.8% SB
12 William Evans Great Falls logo 1:07.77
82 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Parker Keller Helena logo 58.97
135 -0.0%
2 Liam Kerns Billings Senior logo 1:02.77
110 -5.5%
3 Quade Oser Helena logo 1:03.82
104 -2.6%
4 Mason Johnson Billings West logo 1:04.29
101 +3.4% SB
5 Brodey Gray Bozeman logo 1:04.54
100 -0.9%
6 Jack Moser Bozeman logo 1:04.60
100 PB
7 Jonathan Wolgamot Sentinel logo 1:05.38
95 -2.3%
8 Adam McCormick Sentinel logo 1:05.62
94 -2.7%
8 Theo Morin Big Sky logo 1:05.62
94 -4.2%
1 Dominic Stevens Hardin logo 1:06.71
88 +0.1% PB
10 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman logo 1:07.20
85
11 William Evans Great Falls logo 1:07.26
85 PB
12 Ben Vince Helena logo 1:07.35
85 +4.7% SB
13 Gus De Souza Flathead logo 1:08.03
81
14 Taylor Apps Billings West logo 1:09.27
75 -0.4%
15 Liam McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:09.70
73 PB
2 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls logo 1:10.27
70 +3.0% PB
3 Jacob Miller Havre logo 1:10.31
70 -2.1%
16 Blake Wacaser Skyview logo 1:11.69
63 PB
17 Isaac Bertrand Glacier logo 1:12.25
61
18 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:12.43
60 -1.0%
4 Conner Cheff Columbia Falls logo 1:12.96
57 +3.8% PB
19 Caleb Scala Bozeman logo 1:13.64
54 +2.3% PB
20 Ayden Strobbe Flathead logo 1:14.71
50 -5.6%
5 Kelvin Dicks Whitefish logo 1:15.05
48 +1.3% PB
21 Reno Pospisil Great Falls logo 1:16.68
41 +3.0% PB
22 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:16.93
40 -1.8%
23 Thad Holdsworth Butte logo 1:18.24
35 -3.3%
24 Knutson Keigan Glacier logo 1:19.16
32
6 Bain Black Whitefish logo 1:19.25
31 -0.5%
7 Graham Hammond Billings Central logo 1:20.51
27 +2.0% PB
8 Carter Song Billings Central logo 1:21.17
24 +2.7% PB
25 Matthew Spiller CM Russell logo 1:21.64
23 +2.7% PB
9 Christian Kay Billings Central logo 1:22.87
18 +7.3% PB
26 Luke Ritzdorf Glacier logo 1:22.95
18 -2.3%
27 Aaron Lakko Skyview logo 1:22.98
18
10 Colin Smith Columbia Falls logo 1:23.05
18 +2.1% PB
28 Steven Doney Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1:25.61
9 +0.8% PB
29 Ryeland Leiby Sentinel logo 1:33.00
30 Lukas Timm Flathead logo 1:33.06
+2.5% PB
11 Dylan Jewett Billings Central logo 1:38.92
+1.8% PB
Jake Gilbertson Billings Senior logo DQ
Corbin Swanson Great Falls logo DQ
Caiden Cummins Hardin logo DQ
Caleb Lyda Skyview logo DQ
Griffin Espeseth Glacier logo DQ
Michael Hurt Skyview logo DQ