Site logo

MHSA State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–09, 2019
  • SCY
  • Bozeman, MT

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Parker Keller Helena 58.60
 
137 +0.6% PB
2 Liam Kerns Billings Senior 1:01.00
 
121 -2.5%
3 Quade Oser Helena 1:03.69
 
105 -2.4%
4 Brodey Gray Bozeman 1:03.90
 
104 +0.1% PB
5 Mason Johnson Billings West 1:03.98
 
103
6 Jack Moser Bozeman 1:04.27
 
101 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dominic Stevens Hardin 1:06.75
 
88 0.0%
2 Jacob Miller Havre 1:09.04
 
76 -0.3%
3 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls 1:10.08
 
71 +3.3% PB
4 Conner Cheff Columbia Falls 1:12.37
 
60 +4.6% PB
5 Kelvin Dicks Whitefish 1:15.57
 
46 +0.6% PB
6 Bain Black Whitefish 1:17.17
 
40 +2.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Theo Morin Big Sky 1:04.50
 
100 -2.4%
8 Jonathan Wolgamot Sentinel 1:05.79
 
93 -3.0%
9 Adam McCormick Sentinel 1:05.95
 
92 -3.2%
10 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman 1:06.27
 
90 PB
11 Ben Vince Helena 1:07.24
 
85 +6.7% SB
12 William Evans Great Falls 1:07.77
 
82 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Parker Keller Helena 58.97
 
135 -0.0%
2 Liam Kerns Billings Senior 1:02.77
 
110 -5.5%
3 Quade Oser Helena 1:03.82
 
104 -2.6%
4 Mason Johnson Billings West 1:04.29
 
101
5 Brodey Gray Bozeman 1:04.54
 
100 -0.9%
6 Jack Moser Bozeman 1:04.60
 
100 PB
7 Jonathan Wolgamot Sentinel 1:05.38
 
95 -2.3%
8 Adam McCormick Sentinel 1:05.62
 
94 -2.7%
8 Theo Morin Big Sky 1:05.62
 
94 -4.2%
1 Dominic Stevens Hardin 1:06.71
 
88 +0.1% PB
10 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman 1:07.20
 
85
11 William Evans Great Falls 1:07.26
 
85 PB
12 Ben Vince Helena 1:07.35
 
85 +6.5% SB
13 Gus De Souza Flathead 1:08.03
 
81
14 Taylor Apps Billings West 1:09.27
 
75
15 Liam McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:09.70
 
73 PB
2 Peyton Malmberg Columbia Falls 1:10.27
 
70 +3.0% PB
3 Jacob Miller Havre 1:10.31
 
70 -2.1%
16 Blake Wacaser Skyview 1:11.69
 
63 PB
17 Isaac Bertrand Glacier 1:12.25
 
61
18 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club 1:12.43
 
60 -1.0%
4 Conner Cheff Columbia Falls 1:12.96
 
57 +3.8% PB
19 Caleb Scala Bozeman 1:13.64
 
54 +2.3% PB
20 Ayden Strobbe-Barry Flathead 1:14.71
 
50
5 Kelvin Dicks Whitefish 1:15.05
 
48 +1.3% PB
21 Reno Pospisil Great Falls 1:16.68
 
41 +3.0% PB
22 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 1:16.93
 
40 PB
23 Thad Holdsworth Butte 1:18.24
 
35 -3.3%
24 Knutson Keigan Glacier 1:19.16
 
32
6 Bain Black Whitefish 1:19.25
 
31 -0.5%
7 Graham Hammond Billings Central 1:20.51
 
27 +2.0% PB
8 Carter Song Billings Central 1:21.17
 
24 +2.7% PB
25 Matthew Spiller CM Russell 1:21.64
 
23 +2.7% PB
9 Christian Kay Billings Central 1:22.87
 
18 +7.3% PB
26 Luke Ritzdorf Glacier 1:22.95
 
18 -2.3%
27 Aarron Lakko Skyview 1:22.98
 
18
10 Colin Smith Columbia Falls 1:23.05
 
18 +2.1% PB
28 Steven Doney Missoula Aquatic Club 1:25.61
 
9 +1.2% PB
29 Ryeland Leiby Sentinel 1:33.00
 
30 Lukas Timm Flathead 1:33.06
 
+2.5% PB
11 Dylan Jewett Billings Central 1:38.92
 
+1.8% PB
Jake Gilbertson Billings Senior DQ
Corbin Swanson Great Falls DQ
Caiden Cummins Hardin DQ
Caleb Lyda Skyview DQ
Griffin Espeseth Glacier DQ
Michael Hurt Skyview DQ