Site logo

IHSAA Sectional Championship - Concord (Boys)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–16, 2019
  • SCY
  • Elkhart, IN

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicholas Dibley Northridge logoNorthridge 4:39.54
131 +0.1% SB
2 Luke Dibley Northridge logoNorthridge 4:40.99
129 +2.8% PB
3 Jared Krugman Wawasee logoWawasee 4:43.47
125
4 Samuel Metcalfe Goshen logoGoshen 4:52.12
112 PB
5 Jason McNeill Northwood logoNorthwood 5:01.34
99
6 Hayden Gill Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:04.94
94 +4.1% PB
7 Aaron Troutman Wawasee logoWawasee 5:09.79
88
8 Connor Camacho Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:10.02
87 +6.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Marcus Miller Angola logoAngola 5:20.93
74 PB
10 Michael Huang Elkhart Central logoElkhart Central 5:24.00
70 PB
11 Ryan Wells East Noble logoEast Noble 5:25.23
69 PB
12 Jacob Sullivan Northridge logoNorthridge 5:27.33
66 +8.1% PB
13 Owen Chambers East Noble logoEast Noble 5:29.61
63
14 Ben Ramer Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:30.94
62
15 Jackson Gaby Goshen logoGoshen 5:41.86
50
16 Xavier Groves Goshen logoGoshen 5:51.64
40 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicholas Dibley Northridge logoNorthridge 4:44.27
124 -1.6%
2 Jared Krugman Wawasee logoWawasee 4:45.77
122
3 Luke Dibley Northridge logoNorthridge 4:50.57
114 -0.5%
4 Samuel Metcalfe Goshen logoGoshen 4:51.72
113 PB
5 Jason McNeill Northwood logoNorthwood 5:03.02
97
6 Connor Camacho Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:03.83
96 +8.0% PB
7 Hayden Gill Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:14.60
82 +1.1% SB
8 Aaron Troutman Wawasee logoWawasee 5:15.89
80
9 Marcus Miller Angola logoAngola 5:25.67
68 PB
10 Ben Ramer Concord Community logoConcord Community 5:25.99
68
11 Ryan Wells East Noble logoEast Noble 5:26.50
67 PB
12 Owen Chambers East Noble logoEast Noble 5:27.26
66
13 Michael Huang Elkhart Central logoElkhart Central 5:30.83
62 PB
14 Jacob Sullivan Northridge logoNorthridge 5:32.73
60 +6.6% PB
15 Jackson Gaby Goshen logoGoshen 5:40.16
52
16 Xavier Groves Goshen logoGoshen 5:54.98
36 PB
17 Alex Bowers Northwood logoNorthwood 5:58.98
32 PB
18 Bryson Flores Elkhart Memorial logoElkhart Memorial 6:09.32
23
19 Colby Cook East Noble logoEast Noble 6:14.36
18 PB
20 Emi Huerta Elkhart Central logoElkhart Central 6:27.85
6
21 Ryan Jauregui Dekalb logoDekalb 6:29.99
5
22 Chase Bontrager Elkhart Central logoElkhart Central 6:31.57
3