Site logo

CHSAA 4A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–08, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Erin Lang Loveland logo 1:52.15
140 +0.3% SB
2 Abbie Shaw Niwot logo 1:54.68
129 PB
3 Laelle Brovold Rampart logo 1:55.75
125 +4.3% PB
4 Lucy Matheson Longmont logo 1:55.79
125 PB
5 Frances Hayward Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:56.00
124 -2.5%
6 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 1:56.30
123 -0.1%
7 Celia Webster Monarch logo 1:56.69
121 -0.6%
8 Grace Shaw Niwot logo 1:58.56
114
9 Emiley Yie Niwot logo 1:58.78
113 -0.9%
10 Claire Fisher Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:58.92
112
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 1:57.45
118 -0.4%
12 Anna Vermeulen Golden logo 1:58.59
114 +1.1% PB
13 Kaylee Austin Broomfield logo 1:58.98
112 +0.4% PB
14 Emily Kahn George Washington logo 1:59.08
112 +4.7% PB
15 Elena Moore Silver Creek logo 1:59.34
111
16 Delaney Kidd Grand Junction logo 2:00.22
107
17 Lauren McLean Wheat Ridge logo 2:00.83
105
18 Zoey Douglass Greeley West logo 2:01.30
103
19 Carmen Nollsch Highlands Ranch logo 2:02.78
98
20 Naya Pauly Arvada West logo 2:02.94
97 +0.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Erin Lang Loveland logo 1:53.01
137 -0.5%
2 Abbie Shaw Niwot logo 1:54.68
129 PB
3 Laelle Brovold Rampart logo 1:55.33
127 +4.6% PB
4 Frances Hayward Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:55.54
126 -2.1%
5 Lucy Matheson Longmont logo 1:55.88
125 PB
6 Celia Webster Monarch logo 1:57.11
120 -1.0%
7 Emiley Yie Niwot logo 1:57.71
117 +0.0% SB
8 Claire Fisher Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:58.02
116 PB
9 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 1:58.21
115 -1.7%
10 Grace Shaw Niwot logo 1:58.49
114
11 Emily Kahn George Washington logo 1:58.86
113 +4.9% PB
12 Anna Vermeulen Golden logo 1:59.23
111 +0.6% PB
13 Delaney Kidd Grand Junction logo 1:59.27
111
14 Elena Moore Silver Creek logo 1:59.57
110
15 Kaylee Austin Broomfield logo 1:59.66
110 -0.2%
16 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 1:59.94
108 -2.5%
17 Lauren McLean Wheat Ridge logo 1:59.96
108
18 Carmen Nollsch Highlands Ranch logo 2:01.58
102 PB
19 Zoey Douglass Greeley West logo 2:01.96
101
20 Naya Pauly Arvada West logo 2:02.99
97 +0.6% SB
21 Rebecca Thompson Broomfield logo 2:03.24
96 -2.4%
22 Sophia Hemingway Dakota Ridge logo 2:03.38
96
23 Emma Krasovec Cheyenne Mountain logo 2:03.39
96
24 Jessica Berry Cheyenne Mountain logo 2:03.62
95 PB
25 Vanessa Nuhn Mesa Ridge logo 2:03.65
95
26 Claire Jepson Niwot logo 2:03.78
94 PB
27 Rachel Stevens Silver Creek logo 2:04.56
91 PB
28 Mara Johnson Greeley West logo 2:05.84
87 +1.8% PB
29 Alison Cross Monarch logo 2:06.56
85
30 Hanna Burns Silver Creek logo 2:06.68
84
31 Taylor Nielsen JK Mullen logo 2:07.91
80
32 Megan Bush Silver Creek logo 2:08.06
79
33 Jordan Johnson Broomfield logo 2:08.18
79
34 Megan Franco Centaurus logo 2:08.21
79 -2.7%
35 Kaitlyn Loeffelholz Windsor logo 2:08.60
78
36 Leanne Telle Coronado logo 2:09.07
76
37 Lauren Johnson Air Academy logo 2:09.23
76
38 Greta Richardson Silver Creek logo 2:09.58
74
39 Laura Zhang Monarch logo 2:11.11
69 -3.9%

Filters