Site logo

Arizona Long Course Senior Open Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Paradise Valley, AZ

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.07
 
856 +2.3% SB
2 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.53
 
792 PB
3 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 2:08.41
 
768 -0.6%
4 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:09.06
 
764 +0.8% PB
5 Ian Urquhart Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:09.07
 
764 +1.4% PB
6 Lucas Olschansky Phoenix Swim Club 2:09.57
 
828 +1.2% PB
7 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:10.04
 
746 -0.7%
8 Isaiah Williams Phoenix Swim Club 2:11.75
 
708
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.84
 
743 +1.0% PB
10 Jacob Cress YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:12.93
 
768 PB
11 Ben Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:13.34
 
761 +1.2% PB
12 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.40
 
679
13 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:13.56
 
757 +1.0% PB
14 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.63
 
683 +1.4% PB
15 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:13.85
 
679 +1.2% PB
16 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 2:14.83
 
735 +1.9% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jackson Etter Pitchfork Aquatics 2:12.69
 
691 PB
18 Jackson Dubreuil Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:14.88
 
734 +1.9% PB
19 Evan Apuron San Manuel 2:16.79
 
701 PB
20 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club 2:17.10
 
623 +3.0% PB
21 Ivan Sabev Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:17.22
 
621 +0.3% PB
22 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics 2:17.44
 
646 PB
23 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:22.11
 
568 -6.4%
24 Carter Janssen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:22.93
 
555 -0.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Klauss Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.92
 
821 +0.8% SB
2 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.79
 
787 PB
3 Garret Chance Pitchfork Aquatics 2:08.35
 
769 -0.5%
4 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:10.20
 
743 -0.1%
5 Lucas Olschansky Phoenix Swim Club 2:10.25
 
815 +0.6% PB
6 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:10.88
 
731 -1.3%
7 Ian Urquhart Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 2:10.97
 
730 -0.1%
8 Isaiah Williams Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.43
 
678
9 Marvin Schwickert Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:14.17
 
702 -0.8%
10 Ben Garcia Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:14.65
 
738 +0.2% SB
11 William Bansberg Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.25
 
727 -0.3%
12 Garrett Munk Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.40
 
652 +0.1% PB
13 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.56
 
641
14 Devin Esser Swim Neptune 2:15.60
 
721 +1.4% PB
15 Reese Latto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:15.87
 
644 -0.3%
16 Jacob Cress YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:15.92
 
716 PB
17 Jackson Etter Pitchfork Aquatics 2:16.35
 
628
18 Evan Apuron San Manuel 2:16.93
 
698 PB
19 Max Chesno Phoenix Swim Club 2:17.29
 
620 +2.8% PB
20 Jackson Dubreuil Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:18.39
 
674 -0.7%
21 Jadan Nabor YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:18.68
 
625 -3.8%
22 Ivan Sabev Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:18.88
 
593 -0.9%
23 Jonah Pohlmann Mesa Aquatics 2:19.33
 
614 PB
24 Carter Janssen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:19.98
 
603 +1.8% PB
25 Lucas Kelly Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:20.70
 
592 PB
26 Seth Chun Pitchfork Aquatics 2:21.00
 
558 -6.1%
27 Nolan Craig Mesa Aquatics 2:21.13
 
584
28 Brevin Bartsch Swim Neptune 2:21.50
 
578 PB
29 Michael Shiaras --- (unattached) 2:22.41
 
607 +1.9% PB
30 Michael Sexson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:22.70
 
559
31 Gunnar Smith YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:22.97
 
598 PB
32 Jacob Marbach Phoenix Swim Club 2:23.89
 
583 +1.6% PB
33 James Nicholls Mesa Aquatics 2:24.44
 
574 +0.8% PB
34 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:24.60
 
492
35 Chance Warriner Arizona Aquatic Club 2:26.49
 
541 +0.8% PB
36 Richard Helmboldt Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:26.52
 
541 +3.7% PB
37 Alexander Baros Phoenix Swim Club 2:27.09
 
453 -0.5%
38 Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club 2:28.39
 
441 +2.0% SB
39 Tobias Keller The J swim club 2:29.40
 
454 +6.2% PB
40 Andrew Tate Sedona Swim Team 2:30.96
 
473 +6.2% PB
41 Caelan Desmond Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 2:31.14
 
399 +1.9% PB
42 James Kershaw Pitchfork Aquatics 2:31.25
 
468
43 Ryan King Rio Salado Swim Club 2:31.79
 
460 +2.8% PB
44 Percy Escobar Coppa Pitchfork Aquatics 2:35.31
 
332
45 Andrew Holder Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 2:35.97
 
357
46 Taehoon Kwon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:44.67
 
242 +2.0% SB
Ellis Bohon Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Andrew Ross Anthem Dolphins NS
Conner Hoban Phoenix Swim Club NS
William Raffel Phoenix Swim Club NS
Caden Richter Phoenix Swim Club NS