Site logo

2019 NCAA Division III Championships

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Crile Hart Kenyon logoKenyon 1:56.62
791 +0.6% SB
2 Meg Peel Hope logoHope 1:58.50
754 +2.0% PB
3 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logoKenyon 1:59.58
733 +1.3% SB
4 Jesse Ecklund Vassar logoVassar 1:59.60
733 +1.0% PB
5 Laura Rosado MIT logoMIT 2:00.96
709 -0.4%
6 Gillian Gagnard Chicago logoChicago 2:01.35
702 +1.4% SB
7 Sydney Okubo Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:01.70
696 -1.5%
8 Gaige Elms Emory logoEmory 2:03.91
659 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jessica Chau Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:01.87
693 +1.9% PB
10 Micah Otazu Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.99
691 +1.3% SB
11 Gwyneth Maloy Williams logoWilliams 2:02.22
687 -0.3%
12 Caitlin Foley Kenyon logoKenyon 2:02.31
685 +0.2% SB
13 Bridgitte Kwong Amherst logoAmherst 2:02.32
685 +0.2% SB
14 Abby Matheny Williams logoWilliams 2:02.44
683 +0.4% SB
15 Mabel Fowler Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 2:03.45
667 -1.8%
16 Megan Beaulieu Rensselaer logoRensselaer 2:04.05
657 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Crile Hart Kenyon logoKenyon 1:58.18
760 -0.7%
2 Meg Peel Hope logoHope 1:59.56
734 +1.2% PB
3 Jesse Ecklund Vassar logoVassar 2:00.38
719 +0.4% SB
4 Laura Rosado MIT logoMIT 2:00.71
713 -0.2%
5 Delaney Ambrosen Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.24
704 -0.1%
6 Sydney Okubo Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:01.39
701 -1.2%
7 Gillian Gagnard Chicago logoChicago 2:01.72
695 +1.1% SB
8 Gaige Elms Emory logoEmory 2:02.17
688 -1.8%
9 Jessica Chau Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:02.31
685 +1.6% SB
10 Caitlin Foley Kenyon logoKenyon 2:02.35
685 +0.2% SB
11 Bridgitte Kwong Amherst logoAmherst 2:02.50
682 +0.0% SB
12 Gwyneth Maloy Williams logoWilliams 2:02.51
682 -0.5%
13 Megan Beaulieu Rensselaer logoRensselaer 2:02.53
682 +1.0% PB
14 Micah Otazu Kenyon logoKenyon 2:02.69
679 +0.7% SB
15 Abby Matheny Williams logoWilliams 2:02.77
678 +0.2% SB
16 Mabel Fowler Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 2:02.99
674 -1.4%
17 Maeve Wilber Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:03.18
671 +1.6% PB
18 Lauren Siegel SUNY-Geneseo logoSUNY-Geneseo 2:03.42
667 +1.1% PB
19 Amanda Wang Rensselaer logoRensselaer 2:03.78
661 +0.1% PB
20 Kaitlyn Griffith Kenyon logoKenyon 2:03.89
660 -1.2%
21 Jessica Halsmer Franklin logoFranklin 2:03.97
658 -1.0%
22 Allie Hill Rhodes logoRhodes 2:03.98
658 -1.9%
23 Erica Hsu Denison logoDenison 2:04.27
653 -0.9%
24 Marshall Lowery Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:04.35
652 -1.9%
25 Justine Wantz York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:04.36
652 -2.0%
26 Sarah Jin Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 2:04.46
651 -0.3%
27 Anna Moore Albion logoAlbion 2:04.61
648 +0.7% SB
28 PEYTEN LYONS Ursinus logoUrsinus 2:04.69
647 -0.1%
29 Bethany Seagraves Emory logoEmory 2:04.96
643 +0.1% SB
30 Andrea Higgins Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:05.63
632 +2.7% PB
31 Zoe Whelan Denison logoDenison 2:06.32
622 +3.4% SB
32 Angela Ling Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 2:09.38
579 -5.0%
33 Hannah O'Halloran Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:10.16
569 -5.8%
34 Ella Needler Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:11.54
551 -7.1%