Site logo

2019 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Vinny Lijoi Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast B 4:26.12
802 +2.4% PB
2 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern B 4:26.30
800 +0.2% PB
3 Cole Smith Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern B 4:30.44
764 +3.0% PB
4 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern B 4:31.86
752 +0.8% PB
5 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast B 4:32.28
748 +2.3% PB
6 Yann Corbel Saint Leo logoSaint Leo B 4:32.66
745 +0.6% PB
7 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:34.89
727 +2.5% PB
8 Zane Richardson Tampa logoTampa 4:39.99
688 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast B 4:33.05
742 +0.0% SB
10 Alex Norcini Rollins logoRollins B 4:34.52
730 +0.5% SB
11 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:35.78
720 +2.1% PB
12 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:36.08
718 -4.7%
13 Rafi Chambasian Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:36.34
716 +2.0% PB
14 Nico Colomer Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:39.12
695 +1.3% PB
15 Levi Parsons Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:41.42
678 +2.5% PB
16 Luke Waite Rollins logoRollins 4:41.62
676 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Vinny Lijoi Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:29.34
773 +1.2% PB
2 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:30.12
766 -1.2%
3 Cole Smith Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:31.02
759 +2.8% PB
4 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:32.56
746 +2.2% SB
5 Zane Richardson Tampa logoTampa B 4:32.92
743 +0.2% PB
6 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:32.95
743 +0.4% PB
7 Yann Corbel Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:34.05
734 +0.1% PB
8 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast B 4:34.67
729 +2.6% PB
9 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:35.21
725 +2.3% PB
10 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:35.92
719 -1.0%
11 Alex Norcini Rollins logoRollins 4:36.75
713 -0.3%
X Dominic Griffin Tampa logoTampa 4:37.13
710 +0.4% SB
X Matt Agostinelli Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:37.50
707 +2.1% PB
X Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:38.13
702 +2.1% SB
12 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:38.47
699 -5.6%
13 Rafi Chambasian Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:38.70
698 +1.2% SB
X Holt Ragsdale Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:38.85
697 +1.6% PB
X Sam Hartle Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:38.98
696 +6.0% PB
X Harrison Paul Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:40.30
686 +4.0% SB
14 Levi Parsons Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:41.04
680 +2.7% PB
15 Nico Colomer Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:41.68
676 +0.4% SB
X Ethan Shaw Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:41.84
675 +1.9% PB
16 Luke Waite Rollins logoRollins 4:43.34
664 +3.0% PB
17 Daniel Rodriquez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:43.43
663 -0.3%
18 Kyle Major Rollins logoRollins 4:44.03
659 +2.1% SB
19 Keegan Rose Rollins logoRollins 4:44.06
659 +4.5% PB
20 Ethan Kennedy Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:45.76
647 -2.0%
X Jacob Gray Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:46.50
642 +1.2% PB
X Ethan Qualle Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:49.75
621 +6.0% PB
21 Joseph Dutton Rollins logoRollins 4:50.04
619 +2.6% PB
22 Nicholas Petruska Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:52.24
605 -1.8%
23 Michael Nichter Rollins logoRollins 4:56.53
579 +0.5% PB
Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa NS