Site logo

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Santa Clara)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–05, 2018
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andy Britton Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic A 1:04.47
879 +1.3% PB
2 Tom Higdon DART Swimming logoDART Swimming A 1:04.84
866
3 Evan McCormick Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California A 1:05.15
918 +3.9% PB
4 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club A 1:05.23
871 +2.4% PB
5 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.90
829 +2.6% SB
6 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:05.95
846 +2.9% PB
7 Will Roberts DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:06.09
822 +3.0% PB
8 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:06.42
875 +0.2% PB
9 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:06.45
874 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:05.80
851 0.0%
11 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.02
889 +0.5% PB
12 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:06.14
930 +0.1% PB
13 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:06.35
877 PB
14 Miles Dunn San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:06.43
811
15 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.59
914 +0.1% PB
16 Jonah Harm Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:06.89
814 -0.0%
17 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:07.69
787 +0.8% PB
18 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:07.74
876 -0.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:06.90
795 +2.5% PB
20 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:07.06
853 +0.3% PB
21 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:07.08
853 -0.8%
22 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:07.43
796 +1.0% PB
23 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:07.48
794 +5.9% PB
24 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:07.57
791 -2.5%
25 Edward Tay Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:07.76
830 -1.3%
26 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:08.03
757 -0.7%
26 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:08.03
776 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Evan McCormick Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:05.33
912 +3.6% PB
2 Andy Britton Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic 1:05.41
846 -0.2%
3 Tom Higdon DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:05.54
841
4 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:06.13
840 +1.1% SB
5 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:06.26
836 +2.5% PB
6 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:06.27
880 +0.4% PB
7 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:06.28
880 -1.1%
8 Samuel Harquail Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:06.32
815 +1.9% SB
9 Will Roberts DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:06.41
811 +2.5% PB
10 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:06.75
864 -0.6%
11 Jonah Harm Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:06.88
814 0.0%
12 Jordan Tiffany Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:06.90
859 PB
13 Geffen Chang Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:06.91
813 -1.7%
14 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:06.98
901 -0.5%
14 Keane Alejandro Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:06.98
901 -1.2%
14 Jackson Mason North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:06.98
811 +1.8% PB
17 Yurack Jung Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:07.04
899 +0.5% PB
18 Miles Dunn San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:07.07
789
19 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:07.16
850 +0.1% PB
20 Edward Tay Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:07.29
846 -0.6%
21 Seaver Dahlgren North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:07.50
793 +0.9% PB
22 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:07.80
783 -2.9%
23 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:07.81
828 -1.8%
24 Sean Hoerger De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.86
762 -0.4%
25 Dan Marella De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.88
762 -1.0%
26 Ethan Fox Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:07.89
780 +2.3% PB
27 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:07.93
760 +1.0% PB
28 Grant Nations Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:07.98
777 +5.2% PB
29 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:08.05
865 -1.6%
30 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:08.08
913 -0.8%
31 Ryan Kim Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.11
818 +2.3% PB
32 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 1:08.13
753 PB
33 Luke Faurot Aulea Swim Club logoAulea Swim Club 1:08.34
810 -1.8%
33 Jack Neton Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:08.34
746 +2.1% SB
35 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.36
765 -2.5%
36 Max Gilsenan Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 1:08.41
854 +0.8% SB
37 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:08.51
805 -0.3%
38 Angus Corbeau Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:08.66
845 +0.7% PB
39 Brian Copley Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:08.68
735 +2.2% SB
40 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:08.71
892 -0.0%
41 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:08.76
797 +2.4% PB
41 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:08.76
751 -0.7%
41 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:08.76
797 -0.1%
44 Alec Vercruysse Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:08.81
750 0.0%
44 Ean Peterson Desert Thunder Aquatics Club logoDesert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:08.81
750 -0.7%
46 David Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:08.87
729 +0.7% SB
47 Ziad Mosalam Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 1:09.01
724 +3.4% PB
48 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:09.02
743 -0.5%
48 Ted Hwang Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:09.02
788 -1.0%
50 Evan Yoo Alpha Aquatics logoAlpha Aquatics 1:09.23
827 -1.0%
50 Weylin Foo Kona Dolphins logoKona Dolphins 1:09.23
781 +0.6% PB
52 Allen Chang Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:09.24
826 +3.8% PB
53 Aaron Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:09.29
825 -1.2%
54 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 1:09.34
777 -1.0%
54 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:09.34
732 -3.6%
56 Austin DeCambra Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 1:09.39
731 -2.6%
57 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:09.41
711
57 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:09.41
711 +0.3% SB
59 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:09.44
774 -2.6%
60 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:09.54
726 -0.5%
61 Caleb Law Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 1:09.57
725 +3.9% PB
62 Eric Forbes Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:09.62
704 +1.0% PB
63 Keegan Kelaher unattached 1:09.64
722 +2.5% PB
64 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:09.70
701 -2.4%
64 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:09.70
720 +0.3% PB
66 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:09.71
720 -2.2%
66 Skyler Carmelich DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:09.71
765 -1.8%
68 Patrick Xu Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:09.73
765 -1.6%
69 Erik Seljeseth Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:09.75
764 +1.0% PB
70 Benjamin Winn Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:09.76
764
71 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 1:09.77
718 PB
72 Eddy Cho unattached 1:09.78
763 +1.0% PB
73 Brian Honng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:09.80
762 -1.9%
74 Aaron Hsieh Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:09.99
711 +3.0% PB
75 Pieter Cory Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:10.01
691 -0.5%
76 James Tang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:10.02
710 +0.8% PB
77 Nicholas Nakaya Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:10.08
753 -0.5%
78 Thomas Caps Aulea Swim Club logoAulea Swim Club 1:10.12
846 -2.4%
79 Christopher Ranlett Lifetime Northern California logoLifetime Northern California 1:10.18
796 -0.5%
79 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:10.18
686 +3.6% PB
81 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:10.27
747 +0.1% SB
81 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:10.27
683 +4.1% SB
83 Jacob Hoxie Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 1:10.28
747 -2.0%
84 Ty Wells Ripon Aquatic logoRipon Aquatic 1:10.61
672
84 Anthony Sebastian Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 1:10.61
934 -0.5%
86 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:10.66
689 -1.9%
87 Nikolas Cory Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:10.72
668 -2.9%
87 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:10.72
687 -2.5%
89 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:10.79
730 +0.5% PB
90 Nathan March University Place logoUniversity Place 1:10.81
665 +1.6% PB
91 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:11.07
657 +1.1% SB
92 Jacob Matthew Lumbang Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:11.25
670 +3.3% PB
93 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logoValley Splash 1:11.42
756 -5.4%
94 Quinn Fond Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:11.58
641 -1.0%
95 Keegan Wawrzyniak Southern Utah Swimming Association logoSouthern Utah Swimming Association 1:11.73
655 -1.1%
96 Shawn Fujii Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 1:11.96
629 PB
97 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:12.02
691 -3.2%
98 Anthony Clason Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:12.24
620 -2.2%
99 Greg Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:12.38
680 -3.2%
Holman Pettibone Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming DQ