Site logo

Pennsylvania AAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lewisburg, PA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brendan Burns Conestoga 47.04
 
173 -0.1%
2 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior 48.03
 
164 +0.9% PB
3 Ryan Hartmann North Penn Senior 49.41
 
152 +0.9% PB
4 Colin Reilly Father Judge 49.45
 
152 -0.5%
5 Andrew Zhang North Allegheny 49.66
 
150 +0.8% PB
6 Charlie Gingrich Manheim Township 50.01
 
147 +1.9% PB
7 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin 50.05
 
147 +0.2% PB
8 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin 50.26
 
145 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cody Stewart Canon Mcmillan Senior 49.91
 
148 -1.7%
10 Nick Fiddler Plymouth Whitemarsh 50.77
 
141 +0.2% PB
11 Avery Barley Chambersburg 50.79
 
141 +0.9% PB
11 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Senior 50.79
 
141 -0.3%
13 Jared Bergan B Reed Henderson 50.98
 
139 +1.9% SB
14 Logan Skiles Cumberland Valley 51.00
 
139 -2.1%
15 Andrew SILLHART William Allen 51.12
 
138 -1.5%
16 Jack Dengler Cumberland Valley 51.17
 
137 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brendan Burns Conestoga 48.71
 
158 -3.7%
2 Kimani Gregory Penn Hills Senior 49.17
 
154 -1.5%
3 Colin Reilly Father Judge 49.72
 
149 -1.1%
4 Ryan Hartmann North Penn Senior 49.83
 
148 +0.0% PB
5 Andrew Zhang North Allegheny 50.18
 
145 -0.3%
6 Alex Flynn Upper Dublin 50.23
 
145 -0.5%
7 Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin 50.34
 
144 -0.4%
8 Charlie Gingrich Manheim Township 50.41
 
144 +1.1% SB
9 Cody Stewart Canon Mcmillan Senior 50.47
 
143 -2.8%
10 Nick Fiddler Plymouth Whitemarsh 50.52
 
143 +0.7% PB
11 Andrew SILLHART William Allen 50.67
 
141 -0.7%
12 Logan Skiles Cumberland Valley 50.70
 
141 -1.5%
13 Avery Barley Chambersburg 50.78
 
141 +0.9% PB
14 Jared Bergan B Reed Henderson 50.83
 
140 +2.2% PB
15 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Senior 50.85
 
140 -0.4%
16 Jack Dengler Cumberland Valley 50.91
 
140 -0.2%
17 Ben Shoul South Western 51.11
 
138 -1.8%
17 Noah Jamieson North Penn Senior 51.11
 
138 -0.8%
19 Jace Fry Lower Dauphin 51.36
 
136 -0.3%
20 Colton Diges Moon 51.48
 
135 -1.1%
20 Tolik Borisov North Allegheny 51.48
 
135 -1.1%
22 Richard Thomas Emmaus 51.93
 
132 -0.5%
22 Storm Krader Souderton 51.93
 
132 -2.7%
24 Benito Countouris Woodland Hills 52.01
 
131 -0.6%
25 Alexander Steger Pine Richland 52.14
 
130 -0.7%
26 Gabriel Laslo Nazareth 52.29
 
129 -0.9%
27 Noah Witt State College 52.32
 
129 +0.2% PB
28 Will Schell Southern Lehigh 52.69
 
126 -1.8%
29 Logan Holt Nazareth 53.78
 
118 -4.3%
30 Maxim Kowalski Wyoming Valley West 53.82
 
118 PB
31 Jacob Lawrence Bishop McDevitt 55.88
 
103 -0.2%
TJ Yaglenski Souderton DQ