Site logo

2018 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Rainey New York logo 1:46.94
803 +1.7% PB
2 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logo 1:47.18
797 +0.9% PB
3 Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:47.50
790 +1.3% PB
4 Collin Miller UW-Eau Claire logo 1:48.43
770 +2.0% PB
5 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logo 1:48.87
761 -0.1%
6 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.36
750 +1.2% PB
7 Mitch Williams Denison logo 1:50.15
734 +3.9% PB
8 Samuel To Pomona-Pitzer logo 1:50.75
723 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cooper Knapp SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:48.28
773 +1.6% PB
10 Bouke Edskes MIT logo 1:49.30
752 +0.6% SB
11 Garrett Cadotte NWU logo 1:50.26
732 +0.3% PB
12 Ryan Stevenson Denison logo 1:50.28
732 +0.3% PB
13 Mick Bartholomew Kenyon logo 1:50.60
725 -0.1%
14 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logo 1:50.66
724 +0.5% PB
15 William Rinne Wheaton (IL) logo 1:51.07
716 -0.7%
16 Jan Hagemeister Johns Hopkins logo 1:51.12
715 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Collin Miller UW-Eau Claire logo 1:48.21
775 +2.2% PB
2 Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:48.54
768 +0.3% PB
3 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logo 1:48.70
764 +0.0% PB
4 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logo 1:48.75
763 -0.6%
5 Samuel To Pomona-Pitzer logo 1:49.03
757 +0.9% PB
6 Ian Rainey New York logo 1:49.30
752 -0.5%
7 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.38
750 +1.2% PB
8 Mitch Williams Denison logo 1:49.57
746 +4.4% PB
9 Ryan Stevenson Denison logo 1:49.74
743 +0.8% PB
10 Cooper Knapp SUNY-New Paltz logo 1:49.81
741 +0.3% PB
11 Garrett Cadotte NWU logo 1:49.96
738 +0.6% PB
12 William Rinne Wheaton (IL) logo 1:50.08
736 +0.2% PB
13 Bouke Edskes MIT logo 1:50.13
735 -0.2%
14 Jordan Wheeler Washington (Mo) logo 1:50.33
731 +0.8% PB
15 Mick Bartholomew Kenyon logo 1:50.35
730 +0.1% SB
16 Jan Hagemeister Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.46
728 +2.0% PB
17 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:50.66
724 +1.2% PB
18 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logo 1:51.01
717 -1.4%
19 Francis Biagioli Denison logo 1:51.25
713 -0.4%
20 Liam O'Shea Pomona-Pitzer logo 1:51.33
711 -0.7%
21 Zachary Wallace Tufts logo 1:51.35
711 -0.6%
22 AJ Nybo California Lutheran logo 1:51.36
711 -0.6%
23 Giorgio DelGrosso New York logo 1:51.42
710 +8.3% PB
24 Lance Culjat Chicago logo 1:51.46
709 -1.0%
25 Keda Song Chicago logo 1:52.22
695 -1.0%
26 Alexander Law Kenyon logo 1:52.33
692 +4.9% PB
27 Sam Willett C-M-S logo 1:52.49
690 -0.8%
28 James McElduff Tufts logo 1:52.63
687 +3.3% SB
29 Zachary Chen Emory logo 1:52.64
687 -1.3%
30 Reona Yamaguchi Chicago logo 1:52.71
686 -1.1%
31 Lucca Delcompare Williams logo 1:52.90
682 -1.1%
32 Richard Smith Bridgewater State logo 1:52.96
681 -2.3%
33 Jacob Aegerter UW-Stevens Point logo 1:53.01
680 -1.1%
34 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logo 1:53.09
679 +4.2% PB
35 Gregory McCarthy Catholic logo 1:53.48
672 -2.4%
36 Patrick Dunne Birmingham Southern logo 1:53.67
668 -3.3%
37 Noah Young Birmingham Southern logo 1:53.77
667 -3.9%
38 Evan Brock Emory logo 1:53.79
666 -2.1%
39 Eric Fuhs Coast Guard logo 1:54.03
662 -2.3%
40 Sven Mesihovic Emory logo 1:54.21
659 -2.7%
41 Jeffrey Tse Swarthmore logo 1:54.29
657 -1.9%
42 Noah Cutting Linfield logo 1:54.40
656 -3.1%
43 Jake Ball Denison logo 1:54.49
654 -0.2%
44 Tanner Vincent Calvin logo 1:55.08
644 -2.8%
45 Kyle Shadeck Keene State logo 1:55.28
641 -1.4%
46 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo 1:56.37
623 +0.8% PB
47 Tanner Sonnek Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:56.46
621 -3.8%
48 Jonathan Dunnett Wheaton (MA) logo 1:58.25
594 +1.8% SB