Site logo

WIAA Boys 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:33.46
141 +1.6% PB
2 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:36.16
137 0.0%
3 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 4:39.53
131 -1.8%
4 Holden Ellsworth Pullman logoPullman 4:39.86
131 +2.7% PB
5 Ryan Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:43.47
125 +0.5% PB
6 Ryan Price Archbishop Murphy logoArchbishop Murphy 4:45.56
122 +2.9% PB
7 Beau Omdal Anacortes logoAnacortes 4:46.02
121 +2.1% PB
8 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 4:46.16
121 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 4:50.49
115 -1.3%
10 Sam Hunter Sehome logoSehome 4:51.48
113
11 Ian DeVogel Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:56.47
106
12 Cameron Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:04.10
95 PB
13 Coleman Wright Prosser logoProsser 5:04.90
94 +0.9% PB
14 Payton Johnson Sehome logoSehome 5:06.33
92 +1.1% SB
15 Connor Donahue Lindbergh logoLindbergh 5:06.71
92 PB
16 Daniel Ishchuk Columbia River logoColumbia River 5:11.61
85
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:37.53
135 +0.2% PB
2 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 4:37.60
135 -1.1%
3 Holden Ellsworth Pullman logoPullman 4:39.74
131 +2.7% PB
4 Ryan Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 4:42.05
127 +1.0% PB
5 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:42.18
127 -2.2%
6 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 4:46.56
120 PB
7 Ryan Price Archbishop Murphy logoArchbishop Murphy 4:48.12
118 +2.0% PB
8 Beau Omdal Anacortes logoAnacortes 4:49.07
117 +1.0% PB
9 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 4:53.19
111 -2.2%
10 Sam Hunter Sehome logoSehome 4:53.54
110
11 Ian DeVogel Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 4:58.20
103
12 Cameron Butler Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:01.80
98 PB
13 Connor Donahue Lindbergh logoLindbergh 5:05.85
93 PB
14 Coleman Wright Prosser logoProsser 5:06.09
93 +0.5% PB
15 Payton Johnson Sehome logoSehome 5:06.70
92 +1.0% SB
16 Daniel Ishchuk Columbia River logoColumbia River 5:08.73
89
17 Sean Li Pullman logoPullman 5:11.36
86
18 Danny Gutzwiler Sammamish logoSammamish 5:13.13
83
19 Antonio Ortiz Lindbergh logoLindbergh 5:15.12
81
20 Matt Hyatt Pullman logoPullman 5:16.52
79 PB
21 Dean Kim Sehome logoSehome 5:18.02
77
22 William Lewis Bellingham logoBellingham 5:20.85
74
23 Duncan Platz Kingston logoKingston 5:24.70
69