Site logo

Washington Girls 3A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Amy Tang Lakeside logoLakeside 1:47.93
159 PB
2 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue logoBellevue 1:51.59
143 PB
3 Erin Harvey Interlake logoInterlake 1:52.94
137 PB
4 Nathalie Valdman Lakeside logoLakeside 1:53.61
134 PB
5 Deanna Ton Ingraham logoIngraham 1:56.52
122
6 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge logoBainbridge 1:57.00
120
7 Melanie Bantle Holy Names logoHoly Names 1:58.49
114 PB
8 Elke Ambach Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 1:58.92
112 +3.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Megan Hanson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 1:58.47
114
10 Ani Harriott Garfield logoGarfield 1:59.71
109 +6.6% SB
11 Payton Pedersen Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 2:00.06
108
12 Holand Dennis Lakeside logoLakeside 2:01.06
104 +2.3% PB
13 Anna Sargent Shorecrest logoShorecrest 2:01.16
104 +1.4% SB
14 Meghann McLaughlin Stadium logoStadium 2:01.50
103
15 Jacqueline Jou Interlake logoInterlake 2:01.71
102
16 Kyrie Fairbairn Ferndale logoFerndale 2:02.17
100
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Amy Tang Lakeside logoLakeside 1:51.26
144
2 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue logoBellevue 1:52.21
140 PB
3 Erin Harvey Interlake logoInterlake 1:52.34
139 PB
4 Nathalie Valdman Lakeside logoLakeside 1:53.88
133
5 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge logoBainbridge 1:56.37
123 PB
6 Deanna Ton Ingraham logoIngraham 1:56.73
121
7 Elke Ambach Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 1:58.75
113 +3.5% PB
8 Melanie Bantle Holy Names logoHoly Names 1:58.99
112 PB
9 Megan Hanson Gig Harbor logoGig Harbor 1:59.27
111
10 Ani Harriott Garfield logoGarfield 1:59.99
108 +6.4% SB
11 Anna Sargent Shorecrest logoShorecrest 2:00.43
107 +2.0% SB
12 Jacqueline Jou Interlake logoInterlake 2:00.87
105
13 Meghann McLaughlin Stadium logoStadium 2:00.96
105
14 Kyrie Fairbairn Ferndale logoFerndale 2:01.31
103
15 Holand Dennis Lakeside logoLakeside 2:01.59
102 +1.8% PB
16 Payton Pedersen Roosevelt logoRoosevelt 2:01.77
102
17 Ashleigh Merrill Oak Harbor logoOak Harbor 2:02.72
98
18 Olivia Gibson Central Kitsap logoCentral Kitsap 2:03.44
95 PB
19 Tatiana Tubberville Central Kitsap logoCentral Kitsap 2:05.24
89
20 Grace Morgan Meadowdale logoMeadowdale 2:06.78
84 +6.0% PB
21 Emily Ipe Mountain View logoMountain View 2:07.25
82 PB
22 Emma Chonzena Snohomish logoSnohomish 2:07.81
80
23 Brooke Coen Prairie logoPrairie 2:17.90
49
24 Courtney Lewis Kamiakin logoKamiakin 2:19.42
45