Site logo

Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Portia Brown Hawken 2:00.04
 
163 +0.3% PB
2 Abby Hay Hawken 2:01.26
 
158 -0.7%
3 Jordan Aurnou-Rhees Columbus School 2:02.94
 
151 -0.8%
4 Kate Overbey Mariemont 2:04.13
 
146 +2.1% PB
5 Kate Lair Archbishop Alter 2:04.90
 
143 +0.8% PB
6 Brooke Woellert Mariemont 2:06.61
 
136 +0.8% SB
7 Isabella All Oakwood 2:06.91
 
135 -0.6%
8 Emma Shuppert Seven Hills Upper 2:08.54
 
129 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Rosalie Gaudiani Hathaway Brown 2:06.71
 
136 +0.2% PB
10 Molly Franklin Sandusky 2:08.76
 
128 +0.7% SB
11 Alli McFarland Lexington 2:08.81
 
128 -0.6%
12 Jamyson Robb West Branch 2:08.97
 
127 +0.3% PB
13 Lindsay Berlin Hawken 2:09.10
 
127 -0.2%
14 Sydney Darnell Wauseon 2:11.09
 
120 -1.1%
15 Laramie Reed Northeastern 2:11.15
 
119 -0.6%
16 Sydney Bare Hawken 2:12.96
 
113 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Portia Brown Hawken 2:01.10
 
159 -0.6%
2 Abby Hay Hawken 2:02.32
 
154 -1.6%
3 Jordan Aurnou-Rhees Columbus School 2:03.43
 
149 -1.2%
4 Kate Lair Archbishop Alter 2:04.29
 
146 +1.2% PB
5 Isabella All Oakwood 2:04.89
 
143 +1.0% PB
6 Kate Overbey Mariemont 2:06.70
 
136 +0.1% PB
7 Emma Shuppert Seven Hills Upper 2:07.03
 
135 -0.7%
8 Brooke Woellert Mariemont 2:07.17
 
134 +0.4% SB
9 Molly Franklin Sandusky 2:07.36
 
134 +1.8% PB
10 Lindsay Berlin Hawken 2:08.39
 
130 +0.3% PB
11 Rosalie Gaudiani Hathaway Brown 2:08.96
 
128 -1.6%
12 Sydney Darnell Wauseon 2:09.58
 
125 +0.0% SB
13 Jamyson Robb West Branch 2:09.63
 
125 -0.2%
14 Alli McFarland Lexington 2:10.49
 
122 -1.9%
15 Sydney Bare Hawken 2:10.58
 
122 +0.8% PB
16 Laramie Reed Northeastern 2:10.96
 
120 -0.4%
17 Sophia Zaring Summit Country Day 2:11.24
 
119 -1.1%
18 Emma Borrow Hathaway Brown 2:12.55
 
114 -0.0%
18 Katie Visci Perkins 2:12.55
 
114 +0.2% PB
20 Edie Morris Tri Village 2:13.19
 
112 -0.6%
21 Shannon Staley Chagrin Falls 2:14.01
 
109 -0.9%
22 Dorothy Callard Seven Hills Upper 2:14.09
 
109 -0.8%
23 Keelin O'Connor Grandview Heights 2:15.11
 
106 -1.4%
24 Sage Moore Lexington 2:16.69
 
100 -2.7%