Site logo

MSHSAA Boys State Class 2 Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 03–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • St. Peters, MO

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Wever Kirkwood 1:50.50
 
152 PB
2 Zachary Lorson Rock Bridge 1:52.01
 
146 +1.6% PB
3 Adam Grimm Ft. Zumwalt West 1:52.05
 
146 PB
4 Andy Huffman Lees Summit 1:52.57
 
144 +3.9% PB
5 Tyler Lewis Lindbergh 1:53.17
 
141 PB
6 Noah Scheuermann Holt 1:53.25
 
141 -0.5%
7 Lance Godard Lees Summit North 1:54.82
 
135 +2.8% PB
8 Daniel Worth Lees Summit North 1:55.87
 
131 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Dominic Cyr Christian Brothers 1:58.81
 
120 +3.6% SB
10 Mason White Lindbergh 1:59.71
 
116 PB
11 Jack Riffel Marquette 2:00.63
 
113 +0.7% PB
12 Zachary Hartfelder Kirkwood 2:03.71
 
102
13 Will Newland Kirkwood 2:03.91
 
102 PB
14 Joshua Brown Saint Louis University 2:04.20
 
101 +1.4% PB
15 Joe Jellinek Saint Louis University 2:06.87
 
92 -1.6%
Cameron Hankins Lafayette NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Wever Kirkwood 1:51.85
 
147 PB
2 Andy Huffman Lees Summit 1:53.10
 
142 +3.4% PB
3 Zachary Lorson Rock Bridge 1:53.33
 
141 +0.5% PB
4 Adam Grimm Ft. Zumwalt West 1:54.01
 
138
5 Tyler Lewis Lindbergh 1:55.18
 
133 PB
6 Daniel Worth Lees Summit North 1:56.00
 
130 +1.3% PB
7 Noah Scheuermann Holt 1:56.10
 
130 -3.0%
8 Lance Godard Lees Summit North 1:56.54
 
128 +1.3% PB
9 Dominic Cyr Christian Brothers 1:58.64
 
120 +3.7% SB
10 Mason White Lindbergh 2:00.88
 
112 PB
11 Jack Riffel Marquette 2:00.96
 
112 +0.4% PB
12 Will Newland Kirkwood 2:03.37
 
103 PB
13 Cameron Hankins Lafayette 2:04.37
 
100
14 Zachary Hartfelder Kirkwood 2:04.44
 
100
15 Joe Jellinek Saint Louis University 2:05.42
 
97 -0.5%
16 Joshua Brown Saint Louis University 2:05.46
 
97 +0.4% PB
17 Reece Manning Rockhurst 2:05.50
 
96 +4.6% PB
18 Gabriel Austin Kickapoo 2:05.72
 
96 PB
19 Ben Brim Lafayette 2:05.88
 
95 -1.4%
20 Riley Nofziger Lees Summit 2:06.41
 
93 -0.6%
21 Colin Williams Francis Howell Central 2:08.30
 
87 +1.8% PB
22 Arren Jett Blue Springs 2:08.70
 
86 +0.5% PB
23 Austin Graham Lee's Summit West 2:09.48
 
84 -2.7%
24 Garrett Baldes Saint Louis University 2:10.12
 
82 -1.3%
25 Matthew Clark Blue Springs South 2:10.30
 
81 -0.7%
26 Mason Smith Holt 2:10.45
 
81 +2.8% PB
27 Patrick Lee Park Hill 2:10.66
 
80 -0.4%
28 Kartik Deshpande Marquette 2:10.79
 
80 -0.6%
29 Jared Wamhoff Eureka 2:11.07
 
79 PB
30 Matthew Christofferson Parkway South 2:11.64
 
77 PB
31 Kevin Marshall Rockhurst 2:12.49
 
75 +0.2% PB
32 Dan Martin Lee's Summit West 2:13.16
 
73 -3.8%