Site logo

CHSAA 3A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 08–09, 2018
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Amanda Blickensderfer Pueblo County logo 1:05.69
139
2 Sydney Dolloff-Holt Manitou Springs logo 1:05.96
137 +0.6% PB
3 Emily Moreland La Junta logo 1:07.14
129 PB
4 Erika Schunk Centaurus logo 1:10.63
108 PB
5 Mira Joyner Durango logo 1:10.71
107 PB
6 Hannah Svendsen Longmont logo 1:10.87
106 +0.6% PB
7 Mckenzie Jenkins Centaurus logo 1:11.14
105 +0.3% SB
8 Noel Clayton Discovery Canyon logo 1:11.68
102 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Isabella Brakhage Centaurus logo 1:12.80
96
10 Emily Kinney Aspen logo 1:13.04
94 -1.2%
11 Rylee Schneller Holyoke Senior logo 1:13.15
94 +1.3% PB
12 Sydney Wyatt Longmont logo 1:14.78
85 PB
13 Shannon Beirne Kent Denver logo 1:15.32
82 +2.1% SB
14 Kaitlyn Maker Eaton logo 1:15.91
79
15 Kendra Hillman Delta logo 1:16.33
77
16 Sarah Boyer Centaurus logo 1:16.95
74 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Amanda Blickensderfer Pueblo County logo 1:05.88
138
2 Emily Moreland La Junta logo 1:06.83
131 PB
3 Sydney Dolloff-Holt Manitou Springs logo 1:07.12
129 -1.1%
4 Hannah Svendsen Longmont logo 1:10.87
106 +0.6% PB
5 Erika Schunk Centaurus logo 1:10.92
106 PB
6 Mckenzie Jenkins Centaurus logo 1:11.32
104 +0.1% SB
7 Noel Clayton Discovery Canyon logo 1:11.88
101
8 Mira Joyner Durango logo 1:12.48
97
9 Isabella Brakhage Centaurus logo 1:12.53
97
10 Rylee Schneller Holyoke Senior logo 1:12.84
95 +1.7% PB
11 Emily Kinney Aspen logo 1:12.86
95 -0.9%
12 Shannon Beirne Kent Denver logo 1:13.22
93 +4.9% SB
13 Sydney Wyatt Longmont logo 1:15.63
81 PB
14 Sarah Boyer Centaurus logo 1:15.81
80 PB
15 Kaitlyn Maker Eaton logo 1:15.95
79
16 Kendra Hillman Delta logo 1:16.59
76
17 Alexandra Riser Gunnison logo 1:16.99
74
18 Isabella Kuzbek Manitou Springs logo 1:17.34
72
19 Daisy James Pueblo County logo 1:17.38
72
20 Kaitlyn Yee Longmont logo 1:17.39
72 +1.1% PB
21 McKenna McGehee Eaton logo 1:17.40
72 -0.8%
22 Molly Nikkel Summit logo 1:17.62
71
23 Sarah Kocher D'Evelyn logo 1:18.24
68
24 Camryn Guenther Thomas Jefferson logo 1:18.30
68
25 Kelsey McDiffett Moffat County logo 1:18.66
66 -0.5%
26 Kaitlyn Vanderhoof Glenwood Springs logo 1:18.73
66 -2.5%
27 Morgan Dominguez Gunnison logo 1:18.80
65
28 Molly Hancock Glenwood Springs logo 1:19.41
62
29 Stella Simmering D'Evelyn logo 1:19.56
62 -3.0%
30 Lily Dunkin Centaurus logo 1:19.77
61
30 Sophia Moon Glenwood Springs logo 1:19.77
61
32 Kendall Mueller Glenwood Springs logo 1:20.08
59 -0.8%
33 Meghan Guy Fountain Valley logo 1:20.76
56 +0.7% PB

Filters