Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
SR
Sophie Rodner
Simsbury, CT
Swarthmore College
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
Swarthmore vs. Franklin & Marshall
Feb 9–10, 2024
Swarthmore vs. Franklin & Marshall
Feb. 9, 2024
Swarthmore vs. Franklin & Marshall
Feb. 3, 2024
Swarthmore vs. Rowan vs. Kean
Jan. 27, 2024
Swarthmore vs. Dickinson
Jan. 20, 2024
Swarthmore vs. Ursinus vs. Salisbury
Dec. 1, 2023
Washington vs Swarthmore
Nov. 3, 2023
TCNJ vs Swarthmore
Oct. 28, 2023
Centennial Conference West Quad Meet
Oct. 21, 2023
Swat Invite 2223
Feb. 3, 2023
Swarthmore vs. Gettysburg
Jan. 28, 2023
Gettysburg Invitational
Dec. 2, 2022
Swarthmore vs. TCNJ
Nov. 12, 2022
Bryn Mawr vs. Swarthmore
Nov. 11, 2022
Swarthmore vs. Washington
Oct. 29, 2022
Franklin & Marshall vs. Swarthmore vs. McDaniel vs. Ursinus
Oct. 22, 2022
Swat Invite 2122
Feb. 4, 2022
Swarthmore @ Gettysburg
Jan. 30, 2022
Swarthmore vs. Dickinson
Jan. 22, 2022
Gettysburg Invitational
Dec. 3, 2021
Swarthmore vs. Bryn Mawr
Nov. 12, 2021
Washington vs. Swarthmore
Oct. 30, 2021
Franklin & Marshall vs. Ursinus vs. Swarthmore vs. McDaniel
Oct. 23, 2021
New England Division I Prep School Championship
March 7, 2020
Founders League Championship
Feb. 22, 2020
Loomis Chaffee v. Deerfield Academy
Feb. 22, 2020
Andover (Phillips Academy) vs. Hopkins / Loomis
Jan. 25, 2020
brunswick
Dec. 18, 2019
Loomis Chaffee v. Phillips Exeter
Dec. 14, 2019
Miss Porters v Loomis Chaffee
Dec. 11, 2019
ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship
July 30, 2019
CT WHAT June Invitational
June 28, 2019
New England Prep School Athletic Conference Division I Championship
March 2, 2019
Founders League Championship
Feb. 23, 2019
Loomis and CSH CT @ Brunswick
Dec. 12, 2018
Andover (Phillips Academy) v Loomis
Dec. 8, 2018
NE NSSC MIT Invitational
Dec. 6, 2018
Connecticut Age Group Championship
March 15, 2018
New England Prep School Athletic Conference Division I Championship
March 2, 2018
Founders League Championship
Feb. 24, 2018
Northfield Mount Hermon @ Loomis Chaffee
Jan. 31, 2018
Brunswick @ Loomis Chaffee
Dec. 13, 2017
Eastern Zone Age Group Championships
Aug. 9, 2017
CT LC Age Group Championships
July 20, 2017
CT WYW Summer Invitational
June 1, 2017
Connecticut Age Group Championship
March 16, 2017
Connecticut Age Group Championship SCY
March 16, 2017
Eastern Zone Championships
Aug. 3, 2016
MR Eastern Zone LC Championships
Aug. 3, 2016
Event
Time
Place
Imp
Personal Season Best
50 Y Free
Timed Finals
25.42
R
–
+0.1%
SB
50 Y Free
Timed Finals
25.45
2nd
+0.2%
SB
100 Y Free
Timed Finals
56.14
4th
+2.2%
SB
50 Y Fly
Timed Finals
27.50
3rd
+2.4%
SB
100 Y Fly
Timed Finals
1:00.22
3rd
+1.9%
SB
Teams
Swarthmore College
Swarthmore, PA
Loomis Chaffee School
Windsor, CT
West Hartford Aquatic Team
West Hartford, CT
Connecticut Zone Team
Connecticut, USA
Highlights
2019
ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship
Jul 30
Finalist
7th place
50 L Fly – 30.10
New England Prep School Athletic Conference Division I Championship
Mar 2
2 time Finalist
5th place
50 Y Free – 25.11
6th place
100 Y Fly – 59.00
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
SCM
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 S Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 S Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 S Free
200 L Free
1500 L Free
50 Y Fly
50 S Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 S Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
200 L Fly
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
24.38
C
Andover (Phillips Academy) vs. Hopkins / Loomis
Jan 25, 2020
50 S Free
27.18
Andover (Phillips Academy) vs. Hopkins / Loomis
Jan 25, 2020
50 L Free
28.47
U
CT LC Age Group Championships
Jul 20, 2017
100 Y Free
55.74
R
New England Division I Prep School Championship
Mar 09, 2020
100 S Free
1:03.79
U
Northfield Mount Hermon @ Loomis Chaffee
Jan 31, 2018
100 L Free
1:04.36
ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship
Aug 03, 2019
200 Y Free
2:03.61
C
brunswick
Dec 18, 2019
200 S Free
2:16.96
brunswick
Dec 18, 2019
200 L Free
2:22.25
ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship
Aug 02, 2019
1500 L Free
20:37.55
CT WYW Summer Invitational
Jun 02, 2017
50 Y Fly
27.06
X
New England Division I Prep School Championship
Mar 08, 2020
50 S Fly
31.28
X
Andover (Phillips Academy) vs. Hopkins / Loomis
Jan 25, 2020
50 L Fly
30.10
ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship
Jul 31, 2019
100 Y Fly
58.64
New England Division I Prep School Championship
Mar 08, 2020
100 S Fly
1:04.26
U
Loomis Chaffee v. Deerfield Academy
Feb 22, 2020
100 L Fly
1:06.61
Eastern Zone Age Group Championships
Aug 10, 2017
200 Y Fly
2:17.75
Swarthmore @ Gettysburg
Jan 30, 2022
200 L Fly
2:44.66
Eastern Zone Championships
Aug 03, 2016
Rankings
See all
Season 2023-2024
USA College
539.95
Centennial
81st