Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Abbie Wydra
Oviedo, FL
UMBC
Abbie Wydra on X
Abbie Wydra on Instagram
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
America East Conference Championships
Feb 14–17, 2024
America East Conference Championships
Feb. 14, 2024
UMBC vs George Mason
Jan. 27, 2024
UMBC v SU vs FSU
Jan. 20, 2024
Bucknell Invitational
Dec. 1, 2023
UMBC vs. Saint Peters vs. Manhattan
Nov. 18, 2023
UNCA, NJIT, UMBC HWRD & VMI
Nov. 11, 2023
Thomas Murphy Invitational
Oct. 27, 2023
UMBC vs. Navy vs. Ohio
Oct. 20, 2023
UMBC vs. La Salle
Oct. 7, 2023
AU vs. UMBC
Sept. 30, 2023
Fl Swimming Area 2 Championships
July 29, 2023
FL BD Firecracker
July 1, 2023
Florida Senior Championships
March 9, 2023
FL Spring Area 2 Champion
Feb. 25, 2023
FL RAFC Winter Classic
Dec. 1, 2022
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Winter Invitational
Nov. 11, 2022
FL HIGH Elizabeth Kazeck Fall Sprint
Oct. 8, 2022
FL PA Area 2 Championships
July 30, 2022
FG Lightning FIRECRACKER BC Invitational
July 2, 2022
Summit League Championships
Feb. 16, 2022
Eastern Illinois vs. Valparaiso
Jan. 29, 2022
Southern Illinois vs. Eastern Illinois
Jan. 28, 2022
Wabash vs. Eastern Illinois vs. DePauw
Jan. 21, 2022
Indiana State vs. Bellarmine vs. Eastern Illinois
Dec. 4, 2021
A3 Performance Invitational
Nov. 11, 2021
EIU Vs. BSU
Oct. 29, 2021
Valparaiso vs. Eastern Illinois
Oct. 23, 2021
UE at Eastern Illinois
Oct. 9, 2021
FL HAWK FL Summer Area 2 Championship
July 31, 2021
Summit League Championships
April 15, 2021
SIU vs Valparaiso and Eastern
March 27, 2021
EIU vs Butler (women)
Feb. 26, 2021
EIU vs Indiana State
Feb. 12, 2021
Lewis vs. Eastern Illinois
Jan. 29, 2021
EIU November Classic
Nov. 20, 2020
UIndy vs EIU
Nov. 19, 2020
Ball State vs. Eastern Illinoi
Nov. 6, 2020
FL ATAC Mac Crutchfield Invitational
Jan. 24, 2020
FL TPA Adidas Team Challenge
Jan. 11, 2020
FL YCF Winter Classic
Dec. 6, 2019
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Winter Invitational
Nov. 15, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 7, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 3
Oct. 28, 2019
Seminole All Conference Meet
Oct. 16, 2019
OHS Dual Meet 3
Sept. 18, 2019
OHS Dual Meet 2
Sept. 11, 2019
OHS Dual Meet 1
Sept. 7, 2019
FL Swimming Area 2 Championships
Aug. 3, 2019
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
July 25, 2019
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
June 14, 2019
FL NTC 5th Annual Karen Hohne Memorial
April 27, 2019
FL Spring Area 2 Champion
March 9, 2019
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships
Feb. 28, 2019
FL NTC Last Chance to Dance
Feb. 9, 2019
FL SYS Sharks Long Course January Inv
Jan. 19, 2019
FL CAT Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec. 7, 2018
FL PAC Patriot Aquatics Winter I
Nov. 9, 2018
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 2, 2018
FHSAA 4A District 2
Oct. 23, 2018
FSPA Invitational
Sept. 29, 2018
Area 2 Championships
July 28, 2018
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
July 19, 2018
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville
July 6, 2018
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
June 15, 2018
Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec. 8, 2017
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 1, 2017
FHSAA 4A District 2
Oct. 25, 2017
FSPA High School Invitational
Sept. 23, 2017
Florida Swimming Area 2 Championship
July 29, 2017
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
July 20, 2017
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships
July 6, 2017
Florida Age Group Championships
March 9, 2017
FL YCF Winter Invite
Dec. 9, 2016
Patriot Aquatics Fall Invitational
Nov. 11, 2016
Florida Class 4A - Region 1 Championships
Oct. 29, 2016
Florida Class 4A - District 2 Championships
Oct. 22, 2016
Event
Time
Place
Imp
100 Y Back
Prelims
1:04.36
X
-1.5%
100 Y Fly
Prelims
1:04.65
X
-5.3%
Teams
UMBC
Baltimore, MD
Blue Dolfins
Oviedo, FL
Eastern Illinois University
Charleston, IL
Oviedo High School
Oviedo, FL
Highlights
2019
FHSAA 4A District 3
Oct 28
Finalist
6th place
100 Y Fly – 1:00.71
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 25
Finalist
7th place
50 L Back – 34.91
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
50 Y Breast
50 L Breast
100 Y Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
200 L Fly
200 Y IM
200 L IM
400 Y IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
25.43
Summit League Championships
Feb 17, 2022
50 L Free
30.40
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 22, 2017
100 Y Free
57.23
FL Spring Area 2 Champion
Mar 09, 2019
100 L Free
1:09.05
U
FL PA Long Course Invite
May 17, 2019
200 Y Free
2:00.62
R
Bucknell Invitational
Dec 02, 2023
200 L Free
2:23.80
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 20, 2018
400 L Free
5:15.09
U
FL PA Long Course Invite
May 17, 2019
500 Y Free
5:36.83
FL HAWK FL Summer Area 2 Championship
Aug 01, 2021
50 Y Back
29.27
R
A3 Performance Invitational
Nov 12, 2021
50 L Back
34.91
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 28, 2019
100 Y Back
1:02.76
2022 FL RAFC Winter Classic
Dec 03, 2022
100 L Back
1:16.13
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 21, 2018
200 Y Back
2:16.36
2022 FL RAFC Winter Classic
Dec 02, 2022
50 Y Breast
36.77
X
2023 FL Spring Area 2 Champion
Feb 26, 2023
50 L Breast
41.96
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 14, 2019
100 Y Breast
1:18.03
2023 FL Spring Area 2 Champion
Feb 26, 2023
50 Y Fly
27.74
X
Summit League Championships
Feb 18, 2022
50 L Fly
30.75
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 22, 2017
100 Y Fly
1:00.69
Florida Age Group Championships
Mar 10, 2017
100 L Fly
1:09.62
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 21, 2017
200 Y Fly
2:17.13
U
Florida Swimming Senior Short Course Championships
Feb 28, 2019
200 L Fly
2:44.10
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 23, 2017
200 Y IM
2:21.16
U
Florida Swimming Area 2 Championship
Jul 29, 2017
200 L IM
2:45.74
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 27, 2019
400 Y IM
5:09.67
FL PA Area 2 Championships
Jul 30, 2022
Rankings
See all
Season 2023-2024
USA College
536.30
UMBC
19th
Photos