Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
KS
Kate Scrimizzi
Cincinnati, OH
Miami University (Ohio)
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
Mid-American Championships (W)
Feb 21–25, 2018
Mid-American Championships (W)
Feb. 21, 2018
Xavier vs. Miami (OH)
Feb. 3, 2018
Miami (OH) vs. Eastern Michigan
Jan. 27, 2018
Buffalo vs. Miami (OH)
Jan. 20, 2018
Cincinatti vs Miami (Coed)
Jan. 13, 2018
Miami University Invitational
Nov. 30, 2017
Miami (OH) vs. Bowling Green
Nov. 4, 2017
Akron vs. Miami (OH)
Oct. 28, 2017
Miami (OH) vs. Purdue, Wright State
Oct. 13, 2017
YMCA Long Course National Championship
July 31, 2017
YMCA Short Course National Championships
April 3, 2017
Ohio YMCA AA League Championships
March 10, 2017
Ohio State Championships
Feb. 22, 2017
OH OB SW District Meet
Feb. 17, 2017
OH OB SW Ohio All Section
Feb. 10, 2017
OH OB GCL DIV I CHAMPIONS
Feb. 1, 2017
Southwest Ohio Swimming and Diving Classic
Jan. 14, 2017
Ned Reeb Invitational
Dec. 17, 2016
LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic
Nov. 18, 2016
YMCA Long Course National Championships
July 27, 2016
SWOYSL LC Championships
July 8, 2016
Ohio Southwest District Championships
Feb. 15, 2016
Canton City Schools Christmas HS Invitational
Dec. 19, 2015
LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic
Nov. 20, 2015
YMCA Long Course National Championship
Aug. 3, 2015
OH AP SWOYSL LC Champions
July 10, 2015
YMCA Short Course National Championship
March 30, 2015
15 Ohio State Championships
Feb. 25, 2015
Ohio High School Central District Meet
Feb. 20, 2015
Canton City Schools Christmas
Dec. 20, 2014
LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic
Nov. 21, 2014
14 Ohio District & Sectional Best Times
Feb. 7, 2014
Canton City Schools Christmas Invitational
Dec. 21, 2013
Event
Time
Place
Imp
Personal Season Best
200 Y Free
Prelims
1:57.36
35th
-1.5%
100 Y Fly
Timed Finals
56.46
1st
+0.8%
PB
100 Y Fly
Prelims
56.27
17th
+1.2%
PB
200 Y Fly
Prelims
2:06.98
25th
+0.1%
SB
200 Y IM
Timed Finals
2:12.88
3rd
–
PB
Teams
Miami University (Ohio)
Oxford, OH
Miami University Aquatic Club Makos
Oxford, OH
Countryside Ralph Stolle YMCA
Lebanon, OH
Ursuline Academy
Cincinnati, OH
Dayton Oakwood
Dayton, OH
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
50 L Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
200 L Fly
200 Y IM
200 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
25.13
Miami University Invitational
Nov 30, 2017
50 L Free
28.90
R
SWOYSL LC Championships
Jul 09, 2016
100 Y Free
52.54
R
2017 OH OB SW District Meet
Feb 19, 2017
100 L Free
1:00.69
YMCA Long Course National Championships
Jul 31, 2016
200 Y Free
1:52.11
R
YMCA Short Course National Championships
Apr 06, 2017
200 L Free
2:11.40
YMCA Long Course National Championships
Jul 29, 2016
400 L Free
4:46.49
SWOYSL LC Championships
Jul 08, 2016
500 Y Free
5:16.07
2017 OH OB GCL DIV I CHAMPIONS
Feb 01, 2017
50 L Breast
42.92
2015 OH AP SWOYSL LC Champions
Jul 12, 2015
50 Y Fly
27.04
X
2017 OH OB SW Ohio All Section
Feb 11, 2017
50 L Fly
29.92
LCY NATS BOTH
Aug 03, 2017
100 Y Fly
56.27
Mid-American Championships (W)
Feb 23, 2018
100 L Fly
1:04.27
LCY NATS BOTH
Aug 01, 2017
200 Y Fly
2:04.33
YMCA Short Course National Championships
Apr 07, 2017
200 L Fly
2:23.62
LCY NATS BOTH
Aug 04, 2017
200 Y IM
2:12.88
Mid-American Championships (W)
Feb 22, 2018
200 L IM
2:33.31
SWOYSL LC Championships
Jul 08, 2016
Rankings
See all
Season 2016-2017
USA Club (Open)
683.35
Ohio Swimming
58th
Mid-Eastern YMCA
12th
Southwest Ohio YMCA Swim League
10th
Countryside Ralph Stolle YMCA
4th
USA Club (15 - 18)
717.85
Ohio Swimming
54th
Mid-Eastern YMCA
16th
Southwest Ohio YMCA Swim League
13th
Countryside Ralph Stolle YMCA
5th
USA High School
672.65
Ohio
69th
Division 1
51st
Ursuline Academy
2nd