Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
MM
Max Morris
Bradenton, FL
Braden River High School
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
Florida Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Oct 29, 2016
Florida Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Oct. 29, 2016
Florida Class 3A - District 7 Championships
Oct. 21, 2016
FHSAA Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Nov. 7, 2015
FHSAA Class 3A - District 7 Championships
Oct. 30, 2015
FL Summer Senior Championships
July 23, 2015
Florida Senior Championships
Feb. 26, 2015
FHSAA Class 3A Championships - Region 3
Oct. 31, 2014
14 Florida Regional Championships Class 3A - Region 3 - (St. Petersburg)
Nov. 9, 2013
FL BSAC Invite
May 3, 2013
FL SC Age Group Championships
March 7, 2013
FS Harry Meisel Championships
Dec. 8, 2012
FL CAT Last Chance Meet
Feb. 4, 2011
Jingle Bell Splash
Dec. 11, 2009
Sarasota YMCA Sharks Turk
Nov. 20, 2009
WFLA Halloween Invitational
Oct. 16, 2009
Friday Nite Races - October 2,
Oct. 2, 2009
TOTAL TEAM WARE Invitational
Sept. 18, 2009
Area 3-5 Championships
July 31, 2009
FL Swimming LC Junior Olympics
July 16, 2009
St. Petersburg Aquatic - Long
July 3, 2009
SO Liberty Open 2009
June 26, 2009
FL Friday/Saturday Races
May 22, 2009
WFLA SPRING OPEN
May 1, 2009
Friday-Saturday Races, April 2
April 17, 2009
Area 3/5 Championships
March 20, 2009
Spring JO Champs
Feb. 19, 2009
Last Chance Championships
Feb. 6, 2009
Al Soltis Memorial
Jan. 16, 2009
SYS Turkey Meet
Nov. 21, 2008
WFLA Halloween Invitational
Oct. 17, 2008
FL Friday Nite at the Races
Oct. 3, 2008
FL TOTAL TEAM WARES FALL INVITATI
Sept. 19, 2008
Area 3-5 Championships
July 25, 2008
FL Neurosurgical Associates Invite
June 12, 2008
WFLA SPRING OPEN
May 2, 2008
Friday Night/Saturday Morning
April 18, 2008
Area 3/5 Championships
March 7, 2008
CAT Last Chance JO Qualif
Feb. 8, 2008
"Al Soltis Memorial" Wint
Jan. 18, 2008
AREA 5 WINTER INVITATIONAL
Dec. 15, 2007
"B" Championship West
Dec. 8, 2007
SYS Turkey Meet
Nov. 16, 2007
FL Halloween Open Swim Meet
Oct. 19, 2007
Total Team Wares Fall Invitati
Sept. 21, 2007
11th Annual CUDA Sweet Sept Me
Sept. 14, 2007
AREA3&5 MEET AUGUST
July 27, 2007
Orlando Open - TPA
June 15, 2007
Friday Nite Races
May 25, 2007
FL WFLA SPRING OPEN
May 4, 2007
Area 3/5 Championships
March 23, 2007
TPA Last Chance Meet
Feb. 16, 2007
"Al Soltis Memorial" Wint
Jan. 12, 2007
Swim Florida Invitational
Nov. 10, 2006
SPA AND SPEEDO FRIDAY NIGHT RA
Oct. 27, 2006
Halloween Open Swim Meet
Oct. 13, 2006
SPA - Total Team Wares Fa
Sept. 22, 2006
CUDA 10th Annual Sweet September
Sept. 8, 2006
Event
Time
Place
Imp
Personal Season Best
50 Y Free
Timed Finals
23.33
S
–
–
50 Y Back
Timed Finals
27.25
R
–
+0.8%
SB
100 Y Back
Timed Finals
57.46
9th
+1.5%
PB
200 Y IM
Timed Finals
2:10.53
14th
+1.4%
PB
Teams
Braden River High School
Bradenton, FL
Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners
Bradenton, FL
Lakewood Ranch Swim Association
University Park, FL
Highlights
2015
FHSAA Class 3A - District 7 Championships
Oct 30
2 time Finalist
5th place
500 Y Free – 5:14.11
7th place
200 Y Free – 1:56.98
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
25 Y Free
25 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
25 Y Back
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
200 L Back
25 Y Breast
50 Y Breast
50 L Breast
100 Y Breast
100 L Breast
200 L Breast
25 Y Fly
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 L Fly
100 Y IM
200 Y IM
200 L IM
400 Y IM
400 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
25 Y Free
16.07
2008 FL Friday Nite at the Races
Oct 03, 2008
50 Y Free
27.89
2012 FS Harry Meisel Championships
Dec 09, 2012
50 L Free
36.68
2009 FL Friday/Saturday Races
May 23, 2009
100 Y Free
59.50
2012 FS Harry Meisel Championships
Dec 08, 2012
100 L Free
1:06.18
2013 FL BSAC Invite
May 05, 2013
200 Y Free
1:56.65
FHSAA Class 3A Championships - Region 3
Oct 31, 2014
200 L Free
2:22.79
2013 FL BSAC Invite
May 04, 2013
400 L Free
5:47.77
2009 FL Swimming LC Junior Olympics
Jul 16, 2009
500 Y Free
4:58.20
2015 FHSAA Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Nov 07, 2015
25 Y Back
17.51
2009 Area 3-5 Championships
Aug 02, 2009
50 Y Back
27.07
R
2015 FHSAA Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Nov 07, 2015
50 L Back
34.05
2015 FL Summer Senior Championships
Jul 26, 2015
100 Y Back
57.46
2016 Florida Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Oct 29, 2016
100 L Back
1:12.01
2015 FL Summer Senior Championships
Jul 25, 2015
200 Y Back
2:08.50
Florida Senior Championships
Mar 01, 2015
200 L Back
2:38.62
2015 FL Summer Senior Championships
Jul 26, 2015
25 Y Breast
21.95
2009 Area 3-5 Championships
Aug 02, 2009
50 Y Breast
40.17
X
2011 FL CAT Last Chance Meet
Feb 05, 2011
50 L Breast
52.21
2009 FL Friday/Saturday Races
May 22, 2009
100 Y Breast
1:24.93
2012 FS Harry Meisel Championships
Dec 08, 2012
100 L Breast
1:55.54
WFLA SPRING OPEN
May 02, 2009
200 L Breast
3:25.82
2013 FL BSAC Invite
May 05, 2013
25 Y Fly
16.55
2009 Area 3-5 Championships
Aug 01, 2009
50 Y Fly
37.10
2009 Sarasota YMCA Sharks Turk
Nov 22, 2009
50 L Fly
42.11
2009 FL Friday/Saturday Races
May 22, 2009
100 L Fly
1:41.43
WFLA SPRING OPEN
May 02, 2009
100 Y IM
1:12.58
2011 FL CAT Last Chance Meet
Feb 06, 2011
200 Y IM
2:10.53
2016 Florida Class 3A - Region 3 Championships
Oct 29, 2016
200 L IM
3:11.36
SO Liberty Open 2009
Jun 26, 2009
400 Y IM
5:06.06
2012 FS Harry Meisel Championships
Dec 09, 2012
400 L IM
5:47.45
2013 FL BSAC Invite
May 04, 2013
Rankings
See all
Season 2016-2017
USA High School
415.25
Braden River High School
2nd