CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Muzzy Virginia Gators 4:12.75
 
911 -2.4%
2 Amanda Richey Pittsburgh logo 4:14.03
 
807 +0.9% SB
3 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 4:20.28
 
840 +2.4% SB
4 Shahar Menahem Pittsburgh logo 4:21.53
 
739 -1.2%
5 Valerie Daigneault Pittsburgh logo 4:22.31
 
733
6 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 4:26.38
 
785
7 Madison Thomas Pittsburgh logo 4:29.89
 
673 -1.7%
8 Torie Buerger Allegheny North 4:36.47
 
714 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sarah Giamber Pittsburgh logo 4:23.33
 
724 -0.8%
10 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 4:30.93
 
763 PB
11 Barbara Schmele Pittsburgh logo 4:31.41
 
661 PB
12 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S 4:35.85
 
701 -2.3%
13 Sarah Rice Weymouth Club Waves 4:36.44
 
715 PB
14 Katy Miller Pittsburgh logo 4:39.45
 
606 -4.4%
15 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics 4:40.69
 
659 -1.5%
16 Gabby Tosi Virginia Gators 4:41.94
 
649 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Muzzy Virginia Gators 4:22.16
 
823 -6.3%
2 Amanda Richey Pittsburgh logo 4:26.27
 
701 -3.8%
3 Valerie Daigneault Pittsburgh logo 4:28.04
 
687
4 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 4:28.21
 
768 -0.6%
5 Madison Thomas Pittsburgh logo 4:29.70
 
674 -1.6%
6 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 4:30.06
 
752
7 Shahar Menahem Pittsburgh logo 4:31.35
 
662 -5.0%
8 Torie Buerger Allegheny North 4:31.38
 
759 +0.9% SB
9 Barbara Schmele Pittsburgh logo 4:31.42
 
661 PB
10 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S 4:32.08
 
734 -0.9%
11 Sarah Giamber Pittsburgh logo 4:33.90
 
644 -4.8%
12 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 4:35.00
 
727 PB
13 Sarah Rice Weymouth Club Waves 4:36.36
 
715 PB
14 Katy Miller Pittsburgh logo 4:37.34
 
620 -3.6%
15 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics 4:38.59
 
677 -0.7%
16 Gabby Tosi Virginia Gators 4:39.67
 
668 PB
17 Lila McGrath Allegheny North 4:40.79
 
659 PB
18 Emily Jones Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:40.85
 
658 +1.8% SB
19 Ryan Evangelista Condors Swim Clu 4:41.73
 
651 +0.6% SB
20 Maeve McArdle Condors Swim Clu 4:41.97
 
649
21 Anna Parks Weymouth Club Waves 4:42.20
 
665 PB
22 Sophie Gerhart State-PA 4:45.89
 
634 +1.2% SB
23 Abbey Murtaugh Virginia Gators 4:46.80
 
627 PB
24 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Racer X Aquatics 4:47.26
 
604 -2.0%
25 Natalie Glessner --- (unattached) 4:50.44
 
597 -0.1%
26 Laura Wakeley Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:50.72
 
576
27 Kaelyn McClain Norwin Aqua Club 4:51.98
 
584 -0.9%
28 Lydia Bischof Wheeling-WV 4:52.43
 
581
29 Grace Dangelo State-PA 4:52.51
 
561 +0.8% SB
30 Julia Delaney Pocono Family YMCA 4:53.00
 
576
31 Elizabeth Mcdyer M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:53.14
 
556 +0.4% SB
32 Emma Beaney Blue Eagle Swim Team 4:54.85
 
543 +2.8% SB
33 Sarah Stevens Seneca Valley Sw 4:56.09
 
533
34 Marley Howell M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:57.04
 
525 -0.1%
35 Jodie Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:57.86
 
537 -1.0%
36 Julia Listwak Seneca Valley Sw 4:58.50
 
532
37 MARCELLA PUGLIA Blackhawk School District Swim 5:02.86
 
480
Gracie Girts Lake Erie Silver Dolphins NS
Emily Morrissey Norwin Aqua Club NS
Jordan Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
SOPHIA GAGUZIS Killer Whales Sw NS
Jackie Filo Killer Whales Sw NS