Site logo

Filters

Oregon Swimming 11 & Over Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Back Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.43
 
796 +1.0% PB
2 Colin Aslett --- (unattached) 2:13.14
 
708 +2.1% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 2:14.23
 
699 +1.5% PB
4 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club 2:17.65
 
726 -0.3%
5 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.61
 
604 +1.1% SB
6 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 2:20.01
 
586 -2.9%
7 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:20.03
 
639 -0.2%
8 Colby Evenson --- (unattached) 2:21.20
 
566 -3.9%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.54
 
701 +1.3% PB
10 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team 2:17.99
 
675 +5.6% PB
11 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego 2:19.88
 
588 +10.6% SB
12 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:20.16
 
637 +2.0% PB
13 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 2:20.81
 
626 PB
14 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:23.89
 
532 +5.2% PB
15 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 2:25.45
 
592 +3.0% PB
16 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 2:25.83
 
542 +3.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Byron Rossmiller Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.91
 
749 -0.9%
2 Colin Aslett --- (unattached) 2:13.60
 
699 +1.8% PB
3 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team 2:17.22
 
646 -0.7%
4 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club 2:17.84
 
722 -0.5%
5 Colby Evenson --- (unattached) 2:19.58
 
593 -2.7%
6 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:19.95
 
641 -0.2%
7 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team 2:20.84
 
572 -3.5%
8 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:21.06
 
579 +0.0% SB
9 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.42
 
615 -2.2%
10 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team 2:21.88
 
608 PB
11 Alex Curran Columbia River Swim Team 2:21.99
 
606 +2.9% PB
12 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:22.92
 
590 +0.0% PB
13 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego 2:23.27
 
531 +8.4% SB
14 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:25.39
 
507 +4.2% PB
15 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 2:28.03
 
506 +2.0% PB
16 Stewart Johnson Columbia River Swim Team 2:28.04
 
550 +1.3% PB
17 Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:28.60
 
445 PB
18 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego 2:28.65
 
444
19 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:30.68
 
424 +3.5% PB
20 Nathaniel Kalua Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:31.47
 
453 +0.6% PB
21 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:32.73
 
433 +2.9% PB
22 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:32.97
 
472 +3.7% PB
23 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego 2:33.67
 
369 +6.1% SB
24 Aries Valenzuela VillaSport Beaverton 2:34.95
 
442 -0.7%
Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS

200 Back Men 14 - 14

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nick Simons Lake Oswego 2:15.30
 
823 -2.9%
2 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team 2:18.80
 
760 +1.7% PB
3 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins 2:20.31
 
734 +2.4% PB
4 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics 2:20.94
 
723 PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters 2:21.67
 
710 +4.5% PB
6 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.29
 
700 +0.7% PB
7 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.60
 
695 +2.2% PB
8 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team 2:28.86
 
591 +0.1% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nick Simons Lake Oswego 2:19.30
 
752 -6.0%
2 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.54
 
713 +1.2% PB
3 Adam Conrad Oregon City Swim Team 2:21.81
 
708 -0.5%
4 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:22.95
 
689 +2.0% PB
5 Daniel Ishchuk LaCamas Head Hunters 2:24.12
 
669 +2.8% PB
6 Gavyn Tatge South Coast Aquatic Team 2:24.99
 
654 +2.7% PB
7 Mitchell Hopper The Dolphins 2:25.42
 
647 -1.2%
8 Tyler Ahten Team Eugene Aquatics 2:25.68
 
643 PB
9 Dominic Colvin Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:26.45
 
630 PB
10 Petey Eskola Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:28.34
 
599 -1.0%
11 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team 2:30.89
 
558 +1.6% PB
12 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic 2:31.36
 
551 PB
13 Liam Noftsker Vancouver Swim Club 2:32.43
 
534 -0.9%
14 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:35.40
 
488 +1.2% PB
15 Brayden Klosterman McMinnville Swim Club 2:36.07
 
478 +4.7% PB
16 Andrew Lee Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:36.40
 
473
17 Jaiyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:36.65
 
470 +0.5% PB
18 Liam Dunn Vancouver Swim Club 2:36.92
 
466 +0.3% PB
19 Trevor Knox Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:37.45
 
458 PB
20 Galen Tse VillaSport Beaverton 2:37.60
 
456 -0.0%
21 Benjamin Miramon The Dolphins 2:40.75
 
410 +2.2% PB
21 Zachary Cozart Oregon City Swim Team 2:40.75
 
410 -0.6%

200 Back Men 11 - 13

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 2:19.70
 
844 +5.0% PB
2 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club 2:21.25
 
817 +3.8% PB
3 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego 2:24.79
 
756 +7.0% PB
4 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:29.32
 
681 -1.8%
5 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team 2:29.89
 
672 +4.2% PB
6 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club 2:30.51
 
813 +3.4% PB
7 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:32.54
 
630 +0.0% PB
8 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:32.66
 
628 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 2:23.51
 
778 +2.4% PB
2 Jonathan Bell Lake Oswego 2:26.37
 
730 +6.0% PB
3 Collin Bushey McMinnville Swim Club 2:27.16
 
717 -0.2%
4 Kadyn Butcher Vancouver Swim Club 2:30.57
 
812 +3.3% PB
5 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:32.33
 
633 -3.9%
6 Charles Gould Oregon City Swim Team 2:32.55
 
629 +2.5% PB
7 Liam Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:33.04
 
622 -0.3%
8 Frank Sanger Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:33.89
 
608 +1.8% PB
9 Asa Frisbee Superior Stingray Swimming 2:34.47
 
599
10 Tashi Sharchitsang The Dolphins 2:37.03
 
560 +2.4% PB
11 Jamison Chard Canby Swim Club 2:42.52
 
479 +1.7% PB
12 Jacob Pirosko YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:43.63
 
627
13 Christian Demaster Smith Sherwood YMCA 2:44.89
 
445 +1.4% PB
14 Landon Egeland Bend Swim Club 2:46.49
 
771
15 Parker Dangleis Vancouver Swim Club 2:46.88
 
417 -1.2%
16 Elijah Buswell The Dolphins 2:47.23
 
412
17 Cameron Miller Canby Swim Club 2:48.39
 
397 -1.6%
18 Aidan Johnson Vancouver Swim Club 2:51.00
 
712 -1.6%
Makalu Ostrom Bend Swim Club DQ
Andrew Jokinen Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team DQ