Site logo

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:47.56
908 +2.5% PB
2 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:48.76
855
3 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:53.42
759 +1.2% SB
4 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:55.17
722 +0.8% PB
5 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:55.60
713 +1.3% PB
6 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.21
698 PB
7 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.52
746 +4.2% PB
8 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.86
666 -0.0%
9 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:58.97
643 -0.6%
10 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.53
705 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Alex Curran The Tornadoes logoThe Tornadoes 1:58.30
730 +4.7% PB
12 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.10
641 0.0%
13 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.25
711 +2.0% PB
14 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.70
702
15 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:59.98
623 +1.3% PB
16 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 2:01.30
590 +1.2% PB
17 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:03.03
556
18 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 2:03.81
547 +2.7% PB
19 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.83
659 +2.6% PB
20 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:04.23
557
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:59.21
712 +1.8% PB
22 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:03.07
580 +2.2% PB
23 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:04.13
559 PB
24 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.14
541 PB
25 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.25
520
26 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:05.85
580 +0.8% PB
27 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:07.08
479 +0.8% SB
28 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.46
701 +3.0% PB
29 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.95
541 -2.9%
30 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:10.31
537 +1.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:52.75
767
2 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:54.53
754 -3.8%
3 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:56.44
695 -1.4%
4 Finn McClone Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:57.28
678 +0.8% PB
5 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.41
675 +0.4% SB
6 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.45
674 -0.3%
7 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:58.07
735 +3.7% PB
8 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.45
707 -1.8%
9 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:59.59
631 -3.0%
10 Trent Martinez Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:59.75
646
11 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:00.08
621 +1.2% PB
12 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.45
607 PB
12 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.45
632 PB
14 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.74
681
15 Alex Curran The Tornadoes logoThe Tornadoes 2:01.56
664 +2.1% PB
16 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.70
588 -2.2%
17 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.81
659 -0.1%
18 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 2:01.93
577 +0.7% PB
19 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 2:02.91
565 +3.4% PB
20 Caden Shanks Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 2:03.40
573 PB
21 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.44
667 +2.9% PB
22 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:03.58
570 +1.8% PB
23 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:04.11
560 PB
24 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.16
613 -2.2%
25 AJ Steiner Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.74
602 -0.3%
26 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.32
519 PB
27 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.52
626 +5.3% PB
28 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:05.59
507 +2.0% SB
29 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:05.72
511
30 Jensen Ervin Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:06.34
571 +0.4% PB
31 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:06.38
492 -0.2%
32 Daniel Bassich Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 2:06.54
489 +4.3% PB
33 Kevin Lei Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.60
717 +3.7% PB
34 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:06.68
511 -1.4%
35 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:07.13
485 -1.3%
36 Tristan Robbins Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:07.27
500 +4.4% PB
37 Khai Tran Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:07.50
589
38 Will Chun Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:07.61
476 -3.3%
39 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.13
460
40 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.23
686 PB
41 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:08.35
462
42 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:08.36
462 +1.2% PB
43 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii logoAcademy Swim Club - Hawaii 2:08.54
569 +1.8% PB
44 Jeremy Petrie Chugiak Aquatic logoChugiak Aquatic 2:08.65
457 PB
45 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:08.90
523 +1.0% PB
46 Brendon Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.36
554
47 Benjamin Phelps Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:09.45
460 PB
48 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) logoMaverick Aquatics (OR) 2:09.59
440
49 Caleb Peimann Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 2:09.77
507 PB
50 Nathan Herde Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 2:09.94
451
51 Ian Rocheleau Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:10.11
540 -0.1%
52 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:10.33
536 +7.9% PB
53 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team logoGold Coast Swim Team 2:10.93
434 PB
54 Mason Teagle YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:11.10
407
55 Ben Harper Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.39
402
56 Trace Johnson Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:11.40
402 +1.1% PB
57 Dante Olivarra Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.22
388
58 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:12.90
452 +5.9% PB
59 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.73
437 +1.7% PB
60 Karson Kolberg Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 2:13.88
582 -1.9%
61 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim logoQuick Water Swim 2:14.01
381
62 Elijah Purry Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.20
467 -4.5%
63 James Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:14.43
572 +5.0% PB
64 Daren Sehorn Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.47
572 +2.6% PB
65 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 2:14.59
461
66 Hayden Hedinger Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:14.68
421 +1.0% PB
67 Austin Ackerson Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 2:14.79
368 +1.0% PB
68 William Witt Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:15.58
406 +8.2% PB
69 Michael Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:15.96
348 -2.9%
70 Trevor Cook Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:16.55
389 -1.5%
71 Chris Kim Stingray Swim Team (AK) logoStingray Swim Team (AK) 2:16.79
335
72 Roy Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.82
423 +4.2% PB
73 Hues Gibson Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:16.84
385 +4.9% PB
74 Dylan Hayes Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 2:16.93
333
75 Samuel Stockett Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:17.28
311 +0.6% PB
76 Pujan Patel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:17.39
376
77 Franklin Chu Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:17.42
375 +2.6% PB
78 Eric Schumacher Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 2:17.47
302
79 Josiah Keen Chugiak Aquatic logoChugiak Aquatic 2:19.29
382 -2.2%
80 Frankie Sanger unattached 2:19.68
618
81 Patrick Dakin Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:21.37
312 +0.9% PB
82 James Westerman Chugiak Aquatic logoChugiak Aquatic 2:23.46
281 PB
Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club NS
Clayton Arndt Kachemak Swim Club logoKachemak Swim Club NS